AOS Blog

What is Sunflower Oil
Posted on 2021-01-27

What is Sunflower Oil

Sunflower is an erect annual plant with a strong taproot. Stems of sunflower is round in shape initially, after that it

What is Coconut Oil
Posted on 2021-01-27

What is Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is plant oil obtained from the meat, kernels and milk of the coconut palm and fruit .Coconut tree is a plant that

Learn More about Wheat Germ Oil
Posted on 2021-01-21

Learn More about Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat germ oil is obtained from the germ of the wheat kernel. The wheat germ is the embryo of the seed which germinate into

Benefits of Mango Butter
Posted on 2021-01-27

Benefits of Mango Butter

History of mango butter: In South-East Asia and Asia, the Mango fruit has been used in traditional medicine for its moisturizing, healing and rejuvenating properties.

Benefits of Walnut Oil
Posted on 2021-01-27

Benefits of Walnut Oil

Walnut nut oil is obtained from the fruit of walnut nut; this oil is known for its rich content of alpha-linolenic acid, linoleic, polyunsaturated fatty acid and oleic acid.

What is Aloe Vera Butter
Posted on 2021-01-27

What is Aloe Vera Butter

Aloe vera butter is a simple way to nourish your hairs and skin with the goodness of the aloe vera plant. A soft, smooth, fragrance-free butter made from 100%

Thyme Oil for Hair
Posted on 2021-01-27

Thyme Oil for Hair

Natural Thyme is a perennial shrub that basically originated from the family of the mint. It has greenish - gray colored leaves. The main chemical constituents of thyme

What is Cocoa Butter
Posted on 2021-01-27

What is Cocoa Butter

Cocoa butter is obtained from cacao. Cocoa butter is a type of fat that derives from cocoa beans. The beans come from larger cacao plant and then they're roasted

Benefits of Cardamom Oil
Posted on 2021-01-27

Benefits of Cardamom Oil

Cardamom oil has a warming effect, it heats up the whole body, it promotes sweating, helps clear congestion and coughs and cold.

Shea Butter Clear Skin
Posted on 2021-01-27

Shea Butter Clear Skin

Shea butter is used in many cosmetic products due to its high level of fatty acid and vitamin E, it spread easily on skin and helps to sooth and condition the skin.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon