Carrier Oils

About Grapeseed Oil
Posted 2021-04-13

About Grapeseed Oil

it is one of the unique carrier oil of AOS Brand. Welcome to AOS Blog once again to all users. Today we are promoting about of grape seed oil uses, benefits for hair and skin and some side effects

About Pumpkin Seed Oil
Posted 2021-03-27

About Pumpkin Seed Oil

It also helps in reducing anxiety and depression, due to the presence of magnesium in pumpkin seed oil. Once again welcome to our latest blog, today we are promoting for your beauty and health

Know About of Carrier Oil
Posted 2021-03-19

Know About of Carrier Oil

Welcome to once again health and wellness blog of AOS Products. Today we are sharing with you about of Carrier oils as Uses, benefits and types of carrier oils. These oils useful for hair and skin and...

Benefits of Avocado Oil
Posted 2021-03-05

Benefits of Avocado Oil

once again welcome to our latest blog, based on the incredible health benefits and uses of avocado oil. Basically, avocado oil is an edible oil, obtained by the process of cold-pressed. Learn how will be it better than other and much more information

What is Jojoba Oil Good for
Posted 2021-03-18

What is Jojoba Oil Good for

This blog about of Jojoba oil, completely prepared by Expert of AOS Products team. And all the points like uses and benefits have checked and verified from several authors that provide general information about of Jojoba oil.

What is Sea Buckthorn Oil
Posted 2021-02-08

What is Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea buckthorn oil is rich in Vitamin A, that is present in the form of carotenoids, it works as a skin tonic helps in rejuvenate

What is Cucumber Oil
Posted 2021-02-01

What is Cucumber Oil

Cucumber seed oil is derived from the seed of cucumber. It has high amount of phytosterols and it helps to hold the

What is Sunflower Oil
Posted 2021-01-27

What is Sunflower Oil

Sunflower is an erect annual plant with a strong taproot. Stems of sunflower is round in shape initially, after that it

What is Coconut Oil
Posted 2021-01-27

What is Coconut Oil

Coconut oil is plant oil obtained from the meat, kernels and milk of the coconut palm and fruit .Coconut tree is a plant that

Learn More about Wheat Germ Oil
Posted 2021-01-21

Learn More about Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat germ oil is obtained from the germ of the wheat kernel. The wheat germ is the embryo of the seed which germinate into

Benefits of Walnut Oil
Posted 2021-04-15

Benefits of Walnut Oil

Walnut nut oil is obtained from the fruit of walnut nut; this oil is known for its rich content of alpha-linolenic acid, linoleic, polyunsaturated fatty acid and oleic acid.

How to Use Borage Oil for Skin
Posted 2021-01-27

How to Use Borage Oil for Skin

Borage oil is derived from the seeds of the borago officianalis plant. It has high content of linoleic acid; it is a fatty acid and is known to have anti-inflammatory properties

Is Moringa oil Good for Skin
Posted 2021-01-27

Is Moringa oil Good for Skin

Moringa oil is a healthy, monounsaturated fat that's high in protein and other compounds, moringa oil helps in cleansing and moisturizing the skin. It can also be used for the treatment of acne

What is Use of Linseed Oil
Posted 2021-04-22

What is Use of Linseed Oil

Linseed oil also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil.linseed is grown in cooler part of the world.It is native to Mediterranean,middle east and India. Linseed is known as fiber and food

How to Use Olive Oil
Posted 2021-01-27

How to Use Olive Oil

Olive oil was discovered and began to be used thousands of year ago in the classical era.Olive was native to Asia minor and spread from Iran,Syria and Palestine to the rest of the Mediterranean basin.

What are benefits of Hemp Seed Oil
Posted 2021-01-27

What are benefits of Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp seeds are the seeds of plant,cannabis sativa.It contains trace amount of THC.The active ingredient in marijuana and they will not get you high.

How to Use Walnut Oil
Posted 2021-04-15

How to Use Walnut Oil

Walnut is the nut of any tree of the genus Juglans belongs to family Juglandaceae. Walnut oil is derived from the walnut,which are scientifically known as Juglansregia.The oil is volatile in nature

How to Use Argan Oil
Posted 2021-04-12

How to Use Argan Oil

Argan oil is also called liquid gold. It is derived from the fresh kernels of the fruit of the argan tree in morocco.The oil is used as food for dipping bread and for

What is Sesame Seed Oil
Posted 2021-04-12

What is Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame oil is extracted from the sesame seeds by cold pressed method and it is an edible vegetable oil. Besides being used as cooking oil.

What is Moringa Oil
Posted 2021-04-11

What is Moringa Oil

Moringa oleifera is a fast growing tree of family Moring aceae. Moringa oil is derived from the seeds of Moringa oleifera,a small tree native to Himalayan mountain.

What is Wheat Germ Oil
Posted 2021-04-09

What is Wheat Germ Oil

The wheat germ is the embryo of the seed which germinate into a plant. The germ is loaded with essential nutrients. Wheat is no strange in the Indian household. Whole wheat flour is lovingly used to make a

What is Soybean Oil
Posted 2021-04-09

What is Soybean Oil

Soybean oil is extracted from the seeds of soybeans and it is called as vegetable oil. It belongs to family Leguminosae originated in eastern Asia probably in north and central China. Soybean oil is a

What is Pumpkin Seed Oil
Posted 2021-03-27

What is Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin seed oil is culinary oil used especially in central Europe. Pumpkin belongs to the genus cucurbita and family cucurbitaceae. Pumpkin is a versatile fruit and is grown all over the world for a variety

What is Borage Oil
Posted 2021-03-25

What is Borage Oil

Borage seed oil is a nutritional supplement which is rich in essential fatty acid. Borage seed oil is considered as a native of both Europe and Asia. Borage is wild growing hardy native of Mediterranean

What is Almond Oil
Posted 2021-03-25

What is Almond Oil

Almond is scientifically known as PRUNUS AMYGDUS. It is a species of tree cultivated in Iran and other surrounding countries. The almond tree is a native to barberry but widely cultivated in the Mediterranean and California.

What is Olive Oil
Posted 2021-03-24

What is Olive Oil

Olive oil is oil / liquid fat obtained from Olive fruit (Olea Europaea). It is one of the most common vegetable oil used for cooking. Olive oil has many Culinary, Religious and Cosmetic uses. The most commonly used grades of olive oil are

Jojoba Oil Where to Buy
Posted 2021-03-23

Jojoba Oil Where to Buy

Jojoba is a nature plant originated to the green zone of southern California, southern Arizona and northwestern state of Mexico. It is also known as deer nut, goat nut, wild hazel, pignut, coffee berry, quinine nut, and gray box bush. Jojoba is grown

black seed oil where To Buy
Posted 2021-03-23

black seed oil where To Buy

Black seeds are also called as black cumin seed, seed of kalonji, black caraway and black onion seeds. It originates from Nigella Sativa which is a little plant with pale purple, blue or white flowers that grows in south western Asia, Greece, parts

Almond Oil Where to Buy
Posted 2021-03-22

Almond Oil Where to Buy

Almond Oil excellent base oil, easily blend with most of the essential oil as tea tree oil for skin application. It is easily mixed with other carrier oil as linseed oil, coconut oil and others. It is immiscible with water and slightly soluble in alcohols

Does Saw Palmetto Oil work on Hair Loss is Myth or Miracle
Posted 2021-03-19

Does Saw Palmetto Oil work on Hair Loss is Myth or Miracle

Saw Palmetto is originally small palm plant useful as natural herb, most popular for hair fall treatment. The oil of this carrier oil also called as Sabal Palmetto oil or Sabal Palmetto Extract. For more details about the oil or Extract, please visits to

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon