Thanks once again to view our amazing blog. Today we are promoting about of Kokum butter. It obtained from the seeds of a fruit-bearing tree known as Kokum. It uses in several medicinal and cosmetics
History of mango butter: In South-East Asia and Asia, the Mango fruit has been used in traditional medicine for its moisturizing, healing and rejuvenating properties.
Cocoa butter is obtained from cacao. Cocoa butter is a type of fat that derives from cocoa beans. The beans come from larger cacao plant and then they're roasted
Shea butter is used in many cosmetic products due to its high level of fatty acid and vitamin E, it spread easily on skin and helps to sooth and condition the skin.
Shea butter is the fat extracted from the nuts of the shea tree.Shea tree scientifically known as Butyrospermum Parkil. Shea butter is rich in vitamin A, E. Know more about uses, Benefits and Origin