Essential Oils

  • Home
  • Essential Oils
All About Geranium Oil
Posted 2021-06-05

All About Geranium Oil

We are very happy to share with you about of Geranium oil. It is an incredible aromatherapy oil. it is very good for skin and several perfumery or cosmetic products. Know more about it visit our blog

All About Cypress Oil
Posted 2021-06-04

All About Cypress Oil

We are happy to share with you one of our incredible aromatherapy oils "Cypress Oil". We are largest manufacturer and exporter of best quality cypress oil in the world. Know its benefits more

About Cinnamon Bark Oil
Posted 2021-06-02

About Cinnamon Bark Oil

Have a nice morning, today we AOS Products is promoting about of one our unique essential oil some time used in Aroma purpose. known as Cinnamon Bark oil. Know what is it and its several benefits

About Grapefruit Oil
Posted 2021-09-04

About Grapefruit Oil

Have a nice day, today we are posting about Grapefruit oil. It is amazing essential oil obtained by steam distillation process. It is very good for good health and shining skin. use it as aromatherapy

All About Cedarwood Oil
Posted 2021-09-04

All About Cedarwood Oil

Again welcome to AOS blog. Friends now AOS Brand Essential oils, Carrier oils also you can buy directly from one our online website. This blog present about of Cedarwood oil uses and health benefits

About Lemon Oil
Posted 2021-10-04

About Lemon Oil

Welcome to once again for Natural Lemon oil. Since we are the largest manufacturer of pure lemon oil in India. So, all the information which is shared here is 100% true and useful in your daily life.

What is Clary Sage Oil
Posted 2021-10-08

What is Clary Sage Oil

Thanks for visit once again, here are AOS Products and now we are offering you Clary sage oil. It has several properties as antibacterial and more. Visit and learn how to use it? how to put this oil on your skin

About Frankincense Oil
Posted 2021-10-11

About Frankincense Oil

Welcome once again to our blog based on health and wellness for your daily life and activities. Today AOS Team writing about of Frankincense oil, it is known as the king of Essential Oils, know about of uses, benefits

How to Use Citronella Oil
Posted 2021-09-21

How to Use Citronella Oil

This latest blog of AOS based on Citronella oil in which we providing information that how to use Citronella oil for your skin and as well as how to protect your home from harmful insects and more

Miracle of Rosemary Oil
Posted 2021-09-30

Miracle of Rosemary Oil

Rosemary oil has several health benefits. If we naturally looking about of the benefits of Rosemary than it provide miracle health benefits. Learn about of Uses for Hair, Skin and also some side effect and more

How to Use Olibanum Oil
Posted 2021-07-16

How to Use Olibanum Oil

Due to its amazing aroma. it is used as a perfume. The aroma uplifts the mood, induces the feeling of relaxation and peace. in this blog, you can learn how to use Olibanum oil for heart, liver, miner cut

What is Rose Oil
Posted 2021-07-15

What is Rose Oil

Rose oil is derived from the petals of Rose. It belongs to family Rosaceae. The oil is pale yellow to colorless liquid. It is also useful in several cosmetic and perfumery products. know about benefits and use

Thyme Oil for Hair
Posted 2021-07-13

Thyme Oil for Hair

Natural Thyme is a perennial shrub that basically originated from the family of the mint. It has greenish - gray colored leaves. The main chemical constituents of thyme

What is Carrot Seed Oil
Posted 2021-07-14

What is Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot seed essential oil use in aromatherapy. It has an earthy smell, which relief stress and exhaustion. It is a wonderful liver booster and detoxifier.

Is Basil Oil Good for Skin
Posted 2021-07-07

Is Basil Oil Good for Skin

Basil mostly a culinary herb that is belongs from the family of Lamiaceae. Basil is native to tropical regions from central Africa to Southeast Asia. It is a tender

Citronella Oil for Mosquito
Posted 2021-09-30

Citronella Oil for Mosquito

Citronella name basically obtained from the word of French that means lemon balm, because of its quality of citrus-like. Citronella oil has many uses and health

What is Palmarosa Oil
Posted 2021-09-30

What is Palmarosa Oil

The Palmarosa tree, it belongs to the lemongrass family, because of its sweet smell of roses.It is also known as palm rose. We are a reputed name now a day about of Palmarosa oil. Know Benefits

What is Caraway Oil
Posted 2021-09-30

What is Caraway Oil

Caraway comes from the Arabic al-karwiya seeds. Caraway is also known as Persian cumin, meridian fennel, itis a biennial herb from the family Apiaceae, native to Europe, western Asia, and North Africa.

Is Lime Oil Good for Skin
Posted 2021-07-07

Is Lime Oil Good for Skin

Lime juice is known as a natural bleaching agent due to its skin lightening properties. It is used to lighten skin and dark sport. We can apply it with a cotton ball to the darkened portions of our skin

History of Rosemary Oil
Posted 2021-09-29

History of Rosemary Oil

Rosemary is native to the dry, rocky areas of the Mediterranean, especially along the coast. Rosemary has been used since the time of the early Greeks and Romans. Learn more about benefits and

History of Eucalyptus Oil
Posted 2021-09-29

History of Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus is a genus of over seven hundred species of flowering trees. It was Bosisto who first produced commercial quantities of eucalyptus oil in the 1850s. Visit our blog and learn the benefits

History of Lavender Oil
Posted 2021-07-07

History of Lavender Oil

Lavender basically an herb flowering plant belongs from the family of Lamiaceae. It is native to the western Mediterranean and other mountains in northern Spain. It is the herbaceous perennial plant.

Essential Oils with Anti Aging Properties
Posted 2021-07-07

Essential Oils with Anti Aging Properties

Essential oils delay the sign of ageing by providing nutrients and protecting the skin.Antiaging is the process of slowing, preventing, reversing the aging process

How to Use Chamomile Roman Oil
Posted 2021-09-22

How to Use Chamomile Roman Oil

It is a common ingredient found in different products like skin health, digestive health, sleep, and stress problems. Roman chamomile oil is obtained from the steam distillation process, know more

How to Use Bergamot Oil
Posted 2021-08-13

How to Use Bergamot Oil

The word bergamot is derived from the Italian word Berga motto.The juice of bergamot tastes less sour than lemon,but more than grapefruit.Fruit of bergamot is having flavenoids phytochemicals such as

How to Use Lime Oil
Posted 2021-10-04

How to Use Lime Oil

Lime is a citrus fruit and is an excellent source of vitamin C and it is used to increase the flavor of food. Lime oil comes from Citrus Aurantifolia of the Rutaceae plant family. Know Health Benefits

How to Use Basil Oil
Posted 2021-07-09

How to Use Basil Oil

Basil oil is also known as Tulsi oil. Basil oil is a culinary herb of the family lamiaceae. The leaves of basil taste like anise, with a strong pungent, sweet smell. Know uses and benefits

What is Wintergreen Oil
Posted 2021-07-09

What is Wintergreen Oil

Wintergreen oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves of the wintergreen plant. The plant belongs to the genus Gaultheria that are commonly known as wintergreen.

How to Use Clary Sage Oil
Posted 2021-07-09

How to Use Clary Sage Oil

Clary sage is a biennial herb. It is native to the Mediterranean basin.Clary sage oil is obtained from the flowers and leaves of salvia sclarea herb. It belongs to lamiaceae

How to Use Ylang Ylang Oil
Posted 2021-09-29

How to Use Ylang Ylang Oil

The Ylang Ylang flower is used to make several types of essential oils. It is also called the queen of perfumes. The oil varies in the intensity of its scent. Ylang Ylang oil has several incredible benefits

What is Oregano Oil
Posted 2021-08-02

What is Oregano Oil

Oregano consists of dried leaves and flowering part of origanumvulgare. It is a common species of origanum and also called as joy of mountains. It is grow well in hot, relatively dry climate and bears tiny

What is Thyme Oil
Posted 2021-07-09

What is Thyme Oil

Thyme is a perennial shrub that belongs to the mint family. It has greenish-gray colored leaves. It originates from southern Europe and countries bordering the Mediterranean, but now is found in many

What is Cinnamon Oil
Posted 2021-07-09

What is Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon oil is known as cinnenonunzeylanicium. It’s a small evergreen tree which belongs to the lauraceae family and is native to Sri Lanka and India. It is also found in Jamaica and

What is Dill Oil
Posted 2021-07-01

What is Dill Oil

Dill seed oil extracted from the seeds or leaves /stem of the dill plant. Dill is a medicinal herb native to south-west or south-east Europe and cultivated since ancient times.

What is Anise Oil
Posted 2021-10-14

What is Anise Oil

Anise essential oil is extracted from the Umbelliferae, the herb Pimpinella Anisum of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquor ice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin.

What is Lemongrass Essential Oil
Posted 2021-10-04

What is Lemongrass Essential Oil

Lemongrass oil is also referred to as Cymbopogon and belongs to the Poaceae family of grasses. Lemongrass is among the most popular essential oil used for its several amazing properties. Know more

Tea tree Oil How to Use
Posted 2021-09-14

Tea tree Oil How to Use

Tea tree oil is an ingredient in many topic formulation that are used to treat infections and its marketed as antiseptic and anti-inflammatory agent in Australia, Europe and North America .

What are the benefits of Eucalyptus Oil
Posted 2021-09-14

What are the benefits of Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus oil is highly flammable ignited trees have been known to explode. Eucalyptus was introduced from Australia to the rest of the world. These trees are now grown all over the world.

What is Rosemary Oil
Posted 2021-10-04

What is Rosemary Oil

It is derived from the flowering tops of the evergreen, shrubby herb growing wild throughout Mediterranean countries. The narrow fragrant needle-like it’s a perennial herb with white, purple, blue, or pink flowers. Leaves of rosemary are dark green

What is Lavender Oil
Posted 2021-09-30

What is Lavender Oil

Lavender oil is used for improving digestion. It has the ability to lessen acne, help in lightening skin tone and reduce wrinkles. Lavender oil work to kill bacteria and this can prevent and heal acne

What is Turmeric Oil
Posted 2021-10-04

What is Turmeric Oil

The turmeric plant is a perennial flowering plant from the ginger family (scientifically known as the Zingiberaceae family). Turmeric plant itself does not grow wild, but where it is cultivated it is said that it will grow to more than 3 feet in height

How to Check Original Eucalyptus Oil
Posted 2021-10-04

How to Check Original Eucalyptus Oil

How to buy pure essential oil? Not so difficult, just take a small test. Take 1-2 drops of oil on a plain Paper if its shows a circle type mark on the paper, we should easily understand it is blended with others easily

Tuberose Absolute Where to Buy
Posted 2021-10-04

Tuberose Absolute Where to Buy

Tuberose belongs to the Asparagus family and name in Latin “Tuberosa” & French word “Tuberuese” means Swollen came in light 600 Years Ago when individually these were

How to Use Wintergreen Oil
Posted 2021-09-14

How to Use Wintergreen Oil

Wintergreen is an Herb. The plants of the genus Gaultheria are called as wintergreen. This is a group of Aromatic Plant. The term "wintergreen" once commonly referred to plant that remains green throughout

What is Tea Tree Oil
Posted 2021-10-06

What is Tea Tree Oil

Tea tree oil, additionally regarded as melaleuca oil, is an essential oil that comes from steaming the leaves of the Australian tea tree. Tea tree essential oil is trusted to be antibacterial. Know More

Fenugreek Seed Oil Where to Buy
Posted 2021-10-06

Fenugreek Seed Oil Where to Buy

Fenugreek is actually a multi-purpose herb. There are many popular community from Western Asia and therefore the Mediterranean have used fenugreek for thousands of years to flavor food, improve

Carrot Seed Oil Where to Buy
Posted 2021-10-06

Carrot Seed Oil Where to Buy

Carrot seed oil is beneficial for alleviates pain due to menstruation, helps to stimulate appetite; ease in ulcers, and improves liver or gall bladder disorder. It may also help to treat in particular hepatitis, colitis, and enteritis. Get perfect info

Citronella Oil Where to Buy
Posted 2021-10-06

Citronella Oil Where to Buy

Citronella oil is extracted from long leaves and stem of citronella plant. Ceylon and Java are the two varieties of Citronella. Chemical composition of citronella oil is Camphene, Citronellal, Dipentene (Limonene), Geraniol, Nerol, Methyl Cugenol, borncol

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon