Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil

AOS5
  • 5
  • 10Reviews

This Incredible oil is commonly used as a flavoring compound in Pharmacy, Oral care, confectionery, chewing gums, perfumes, cosmetics, toothpaste, etc. It is also very good to heal sore gums and whiten teeth. It is very effective for the digestive system and respiratory tract. Spearmint is a proven refresher, its smell cures headaches and tiredness. We are the Most Reliable and Trusted Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters of Spearmint Oil 60% 65%, 70%, and more in India. So, visit our page, Know the Specifications, and Check our business Certificates as ISO, GMP, HACCP, and more. If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Spearmint Oil IP, BP, USP Grade (Indian, British, and United States Pharmacopoeia):
This mint essential oil is obtained by the steam distilled method from the fresh flowering top leaves of the natural herb. The spearmint plant is indigenous to European countries but is now also harvested across the U.S. and Asian regions. Currently, the State of Washington is one of the biggest Manufacturers of Spearmint Oil, whose most typical use is as a flavor preservative for toothpaste, candy & chewing gums.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

SPEARMINT OIL

Botanical source

MENTHA SPICATA

Part of the plant used

LEAVES

CAS NO.

8008-79-5

Taste

Minty taste

Color

Slightly Yellowish-colored fluid liquid

Odor

Odor is pleasant and Characteristic.

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Acidity

Neutral to litmus

Relative Density

0.812 - 0.986

Refractive Index

Between 1.386 - 1.502

Optical rotation

Between - -46.3 to - 56.2

Assay by GC

55.13 TO 70.14% W/E CARVONE CONTENTS


Learn Spearmint Oil Various Applications:
Instantly identifiable, mood-elevating oil encourages a relaxing effect and is a fantastic option for the concentration of peppermint. Diffuse, use some drops of this oil in a vapor tent or dilute and massage over the stomach area or reflex points of the feet. A powerful anti-inflammatory, medication, and antispasmodic, Spearmint Essential Oil is suitable to help enhance circulation, thereby supporting relaxing stress. The oil, especially when used in steam treatment, can also assist in the relief of flu and breathing signs, such as high temperature, coughing, and nasal blockage. Those same relaxing features make the oil valuable for helping to clear congested and itchy skin. Being a leading essential oil manufacturer, we offer 100% pure and natural oil to our worldwide clients.

EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?):
It is obtained from Mentha Spicata also known as garden spearmint by the method of steam distillation of its flowering top. To know how to make this amazing oil, please write us.

Storage: In a well-fitted container in a cool and dark place.

9 Amazing Health Uses and Benefits of the Oil:
  1. It has been used since ancient times in tooth care to cure painful gum areas and to make teeth whiter.
  2. This Mentha Spicata Oil promotes good breath. It uses also such products mostly useful for good sleep.
  3. It is also liked because of its relaxing odor.
  4. It helps in the treatment of asthma, relieves fever, and helps relieve constipation, diarrhea & nausea.
  5. AOS Spearmint Oil helps in relieving headaches, migraines, fatigue & stress.
  6. In females, it can help to stem the high flow of blood and leucorrhoea & release urine retention.
  7. For Aromatherapy: It is used as a massage oil, is used in cream & lotion, and helps in itching.
  8. It is used in flavoring of confectioneries and food & Beverages.
  9. Whether you are upset with your stomach problems, it can be really helpful. There are many pharmaceutical industries buy these natural oils for making products for skin care such as Acne,

AROMA PROPERTIES OF THE OIL AND BLEND WELL WITH:
Its aroma is similar to peppermint oil, but is sweeter & is pale yellow to greenish in color. It blends well with almost all essential oils and most effectively blends well with Basil Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Lavender Oil, Rosemary & Jasmine Absolute.

LEARN SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS OF THE OIL:
1- Do not ingest directly, avoid direct contact with eyes, and keep away from incompatibles such as oxidizing agents.
2- This oil is an effective oil that should only be used in low dilution.
3- It is a mucous tissue layer irritant and possible skin irritant; however, it is milder than peppermint oil and can be used on kids over 6-7 in low dilution.
4- It should not be used during the pregnancy period. Also, do not take the oil internally.

Where to Buy Spearmint Essential Oil?

We offer Indian brand natural oil of their highest quality and at an affordable price in India. You may buy with us this oil as per BP, IP Grade. Our offered quality of Spearmint Oil will be 60%, 70%, 80%, 99.5%, and as per your choice. If you are looking highest quality oil Exporters from New Delhi India, then you are welcome. As per Wholesale price, we supply this unique essential oil in India. Nowadays, We are known as Reliable Exporters to the Worldwide market of South Africa, Malaysia, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Dubai, Latin America, Europe, Singapore, South Korea, the United States, the United Kingdom, and more.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry