Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

AOS36
  • 5
  • 8Reviews

This incredible oil is used as a medicine to treat many common ailments including Nasal Congestion, Asthma, and as a tick repellent. It is an essential oil that can be applied to the skin to heal conditions like skin ulcers and arthritis. We are the Most Reliable, Trusted, and Reputed Eucalyptus Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. We offer this oil as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade. Thank you for visiting our page now you can crawl down the page to know our product specifications. If you want to check our Registered Business Certifications like ISO, GMP, and HACCP then click on About Company. And if you have Bulk Inquiry, please Write to Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Eucalyptus Oil IP, BP, USP (Indian, British and United State Pharmacopoeia)
It belongs to the Myrtaceae family and is originally native to Australia but now grown all over the world such as in India, Europe & South Africa. This oil is obtained through the steam distillation method from fresh or partially dried leaves and young twigs of Eucalyptus. Eucalyptus oil is a pale yellow liquid to colorless in appearance. The odor of this essential oil is Camphoraceous and aromatic. It has healing power and is used for its medicinal properties. It has a history of wide application, as an antiseptic, pharmaceutical, repellent, fragrance, flavoring, and many industrial uses.

Learn Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

EUCALYPTUS OIL

Botanical source

Eucalyptus Citriodora

Part of the plant used

Leaves

CAS NO.

8000-48-4

Appearance

Free from sediments, suspended matter

Taste

Pungent followed by cold

Color

Colorless or pale yellow liquid

Odor

Pleasant odor

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Weight/ml

0.789 - 1.789

Refractive Index at 20 C

Between 1.365  to 1.590

Optical rotation

Between - +1 to +13 degree

1,8,Cineol content

NLT 60%

STORAGE

Store in well closed container in cool & dry area


Eucalyptus Oil Uses as Per Public Need – Must Read:
This all-purpose health oil is derived from the fresh leaves of the eucalyptus tree. It is commonly used as a dietary supplement and as an essential oil in aromatherapy. Some of the main uses of eucalyptus oil include:
1. Respiratory health: Eucalyptus oil is often used to help relieve symptoms of respiratory issues such as colds, flu, and bronchitis. It can be inhaled or applied topically to help clear the nasal passages and ease breathing.
2. Pain relief: This oil is also used to help alleviate muscle and joint pain. It can be used as a massage oil or added to a warm bath to help ease soreness and stiffness.
3. Skincare: This oil has been used for centuries for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and anti-fungal properties. It is used for minor burns, cuts, abrasions, and insect bites.
4. Disinfectant: This has antimicrobial properties and it's used as a natural cleaning agent, to disinfect surfaces, and to eliminate odors.
5. Other: This healthy oil can also be used as a natural insect repellent, to improve focus and concentration, and to promote a sense of well-being.

Check Important Facts Before Using It: It is important to note that eucalyptus oil should be used with caution as it can be toxic if ingested in large amounts, and should never be used on or near the face of infants or young children. It is always best to consult a healthcare professional before using eucalyptus oil, particularly if you have a medical condition or are taking any medications.

EUCALYPTUS OIL PROPERTIES:
This amazing oil is a volatile watery liquid in appearance. This oil has a sharp Camphorous Sweet, fruity, very distinctive, and fresh aroma. It is pale yellow in color but turns darker with time. Eucalyptus oil has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties.
This excellent oil consists of Beta- pinene, Alpha-pinene, Alpha-phellandrene, Cineole, Limonene, terpinene-4-ol, etc.

Eucalyptus Oil Topical Uses:
It is used as a medicine to treat a variety of common diseases and conditions including nasal asthma and congestion and as a tick repellent. Dilutes this oil may also be applied to the skin as a remedy for health problems such as skin ulcers and Arthritics.

Must Learn- History of Eucalyptus Oil:
There Are 700 Varieties of the Eucalyptus tree touted as a cure-all medication. It is considered a good remedy for respiratory medicines

Eucalyptus are native to Australia, and a very small number are found in the adjacent areas of New Guinea and Indonesia. Eucalyptus was officially discovered in 1642. The name eucalyptus comes from the Greek word EU means beautiful and Kalyptos means that because the stamen and pistils together resemble a hat.

Visit to Buy this oil in bulk and Write us for COA details if you want to know anything about of quality of AOS Brand. One thing we will inform you of is that now we have numerous worldwide certificates related to products, quality, and product range. As We are now certified in ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP, HALAL, Koshar, ISO 22000:2018, FSSAI, etc.

CHEMICAL COMPOSITION OF EUCALYPTUS OIL:
The major components of this natural oil are 1,8-cineol and alpha-pinene. It has antibacterial and antioxidant properties. It is used for flavoring various products like confectionery, meat products, baked goods, and beverages. It works as an insect repellent and a biopesticide.

Eucalyptus Oil Extraction Method (How to Make):
It is extracted from the leaves of selected species of Eucalyptus tree by the steam distillation process. We AOS Products private limited provide 100% quality of this Oil as per IP, BP, and USP grade.

Eucalyptus Oil Uses and Benefits:
1. Gastrointestinal conditions - This essential oil helps in curing diarrhea, dysentery, and inflammation.
2. Diabetes – oil may help to lower sugar levels in diabetic patients.
3. Respiratory illness- It is an expectorant and carries antipyretic, anti-inflammatory, and analgesic properties. It helps to cure a cold, flu, cough, and fever. Inhaling steam with added eucalyptus oil can treat respiratory conditions like sinusitis and asthma.
4. Increases circulation of blood- It naturally helps in reducing headaches and provides relaxation as it increases blood circulation of the brain. It refreshes mind and body.
used in the flavor and fragrance industry, confectionery, cosmetic industry, and many more.
5. Insect repellent – Use this oil defensive against mosquitoes and other biting insects.
6. Wound disinfectant –apply this oil to prevent infection and treat wounds. It is antiviral, antibacterial (Other Essential oil for Antibacterial), and anti-fungal, thus it is the best available natural disinfectant. It can be applied to the skin to promote healing and fight inflammation. Eucalyptus oil is used in many lotions and creams, which are used to treat minor burns or other injuries.
7. treating cold sores – This oil has anti-inflammatory properties and therefore helps to ease cold sores and herpes. It helps to speed up the healing process and reduce pain.
8. Joint Pains- It really helps to reduce inflammation and pain associated with osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis. It helps in relieving back pain.

Eucalyptus Oil Where to Buy?
You can buy this awesome oil as per the best Indian-grade IP. Since this oil is helpful for hair so our certified QC Lab cares about the quality in the respect of Hair-care. Nowadays we are one of the biggest Exporters of this incredible oil in the United States, United Kingdom, Argentina, Uzbekistan, Turkey, Italy, Singapore, United Arab Emirates, and more than 95 countries. So, write us for this amazing oil as per Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Grade Eucalyptus Oil BP directly to the Manufacturer.

We are pleased to introduce that AOS Products Pvt. Ltd. is a brand manufacturer and leading exporter of 100% pure and natural oil. It is obtained from Eucalyptus, a genus belonging to the Myrtaceae family.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry