Jasmine Absolute

Jasmine Absolute

AOS89
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

Jasmine Absolute (Jasminum officinale) is technically known as Sweet aroma essential oil. It is derived from the reputed flower of jasmine blossoms also called King of the Flower. This is 100% pure and natural grade essential oil mostly useful as soothing, calming, and sensual oil. We are the Most Reliable and Trusted Jasmine Absolute Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. Visit our page, Check Numerous Proven Certificates and Membership, Also check here our product specifications. And If you have any Commerical Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Jasmine Absolute (Pharma and Cosmetic Grade):
It (Jasminum officinale) is technically known as Sweet aroma essential oil. Basically jasmine oil is derived from the reputed flower of jasmine blossoms also called as King of flowers. This is a 100% pure and natural grade essential oil mostly useful as soothing, calming, and sensual oil.

Know Specification of the Absolute:

General Characteristics

 

Product

Jasmine Absolute

Botanic Name

Jasminum grandiflorum

Common Name

Jasmine essential oil, Jasmin oil, Jasminum grandiflorum l. oil etc

Part of the plant used

Mainly Jasmine Flower part

CAS No.

8022-96-6

Color

Reddish Brown Color (Fluid Liquid)

Odor

Floral Jasmine Orange- Blossoming Note, Characteristic of Jasmine Flower

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

Specific gravity

1.480

Refractive Index

0.950

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents.

Storage

Remember always pack this oil in tight fitted container


KNOW JASMINE ABSOLUTE HISTORY:
Jasmine has been first originated in the HIMALAYAS and has been cultivated for thousands of years for its legendary scent and beautiful white flowers. This plant is Baptised as the ‘QUEEN OF FLOWERS’. The enchanting essence of this incredible absolute Is now widespread across the most famous and successful perfumeries of the world.

JASMINE ABSOLUTE INDUSTRIAL BENEFITS:
It is used in famous and precious fragrance applications for both women and men. It has been used to uplift and help combat depression. It is considered an aphrodisiac.

Know Extraction Method (How to Make?):
Jasmine Absolute can't be effectively distilled by steam method. So it is extracted by the high solvent of the absolute concentrated.

Jasmine Absolute Blends Well With:
This amazing absolute can be easily blended with lemongrass oil, frankincense oil, rose oil, orange oil, spearmint oil, and Bergamot oil.

Know Chemical Composition-
Absolute jasmine has a technical composition of the following grade of chemicals listed: linalool (15%), Benzyl acetate (65%), in-dole (2.5%), benzyl alcohol (5%), geranial (10%), benzyl benzoate (3%), cis-Jasmone (3%), methyl, cis-3-hexenyl, anthranilate, farnesol

Jasmine Absolute Oil Properties:
We at AOS Products share with you some special and certified properties of this amazing Absolute listed as uterine substance and Sedative substance, Aphrodisiac, antidepressant, antiseptic, galactagogue, antispasmodic, cicatrisant, expectorant, emmenagogue and parturient and so on.

9 Favorite Uses and Benefits of the Oil:
  1. Jasmine Absolute oil is an important essential oil you can use it as a romantic vibe.
  2. It is used as a lotion for skin care.
  3. Due to its good dehydration properties, it rejuvenates your skin
  4. You can use it for anxiety and depression.
  5. Useful in nervousness, Tension, and headaches.
  6. Helpful in libido and fertility.
  7. It works as a diffuse Aroma so helpful for childbirth.
  8. It is used for creating freshness of mood optimism and elevation.
  9. This 100% pure oil works as Inhalation which means you may apply it for stress and keep calming your Nervous system.

Jasmine Absolute Where to Buy?
Thanks to making s strategies to buy natural and best perfumery aroma products with AOS Products. Dear buyers/ Importers, you must know that we are a professionally managed factory for manufacturing jasmine absolute. We offer the highest quality of this absolute in India, you may think about our plan to sell it in International markets by the following terms, if you are looking for a high-quality Jasmine Absolute from India then you only 1 Manufacturer "AOS Products".

This product you will see as 100% natural oil and you may deal us as International Exporters from India. Visit here and learn with us How to use jasmine Absolute oil in perfumery and medicinal, Scent, and Perfumery industries.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry