Rose Oil

Rose Oil

AOS73
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

This Incredible Oil is extracted by the mode of steam distillation from the flower that is picked early in the morning. During extraction, process heat should be controlled otherwise aroma can be damaged by overheating. The yield for rose essential oil is 0.02-0.05%. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed & Trusted Rose Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. We offer the best quality at a competitive price. Visit our page to Know the specifications. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Rose Oil BP, USP Grade (Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Grade):
It is known as Rose Otto in the world. Bulgarian rose oil has been obtained from the distillation process for over 300 years. Around the 16th century, the first rose plantations appeared around the city of Kazanlak, where the soil and climate conditions were proved to be more favorable, than in any other geographical location in the world.

Now Check Specification:

Rose Oil

 

CAS Number

8007-01-0 

Botanical source

 Rosa centifolia L. and Rosa damascena Mill.

Synonym

Attar of roses; attar; atar; athar; ottar.

Empirical Formula(Citronellol)

C10H20O

Molecular weight(Citronellol)

 156.26 g/mol


Rose Oil Industrial uses
This surprising oil is increasingly used in the Pharma and cosmetic industries. It is used in Mouthwashes, perfumes, and toothpaste (Other essential oil for Toothpaste). The forecast period and wide application influence the growth of the global rose oil market of rose oil.

DESCRIPTION:
Synonyms: Rose oil, Rosa damascene, Rose absolute, French rose, Indian Rose.
Botanical Name: Rosa Damascene.
Part Used: Petals
Color: Clear to pale yellow
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Characteristic
Shelf Life: Two years
Density: 0.848-0.861
Refractive Density: 1.453-1.464

EXTRACTION (How to Make?):
AOS Rose oil is extracted by the mode of steam distillation from the flower that is picked early in the morning.
During the extraction process heat should be controlled otherwise aroma can be damaged by overheating.
The yield for rose essential oil is 0.02-0.05%.

ORIGIN:
The word rose is taken from the Greek word "Rodon"  which means red. Rose is Native to Asia, Europe, North America & Northwest Africa.

ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
Rose is a perennial shrub with climbing stem. Rose stems have thorns.
Roses have a variety of colors, it require fertile loamy soil with salt-free irrigation water.
It requires a temperature of 15à to 28 0 ° & suitable water for irrigation.

6 Amazing Health Use:
Pharma Uses
  1. AOS Rose Oil is a good treatment against stress, fear, grief, anger, depression & deals with other emotional problems.
  2. This oil is very helpful in increasing blood circulation and it controls high blood pressure and other heart problems like Arrhythmia and palpitation.
  3. It works as a booster for the Liver and gall bladder.
  4. Natural Rose oil is a better treatment for Asthma, cough liver congestion, nausea, and high fever.
  5. On the skin, this oil has a soothing effect it is used for hydrating and moisturizing the skin.
  6. It is also known to control cancer growth.

5 Amazing Cosmetics Uses:
  1. It is a good Antiseptic and good for all skin types.
  2. Rose oil is a very important ingredient in creams and lotions.
  3. It is a good moisturizing agent for the skin
  4. This oil is diluted in a bath
  5. Rose perfumes are made from this amazing oil due to its pleasant fragrance.

ABSTRACT:
The chemical composition is complex & it consists of more than 300 compounds. Some important constituents are phenyl ethanol, citronellal, nerol, geraniol, stearproten, farnesol, linalool, phenyl acetaldehyde, citral, methyl, eugenol, eugenol, citronellyl, and rose oxide.

CONCOCTION:
It blends well with most oil but it blends with Geranium oil and Jasmine oil.

SAFETY MEASURE:
Eye Contact

If Rose oil comes in contact with your eye, wash your eye with plenty of water for 15 minutes, and remove contact lances. If a serious condition then call a doctor immediately.
Skin Contact:
Remove contaminated clothes and footwear if Rose oil comes in contact with the skin.
Wash thoroughly with fresh water for at least 15 minutes. Contact a doctor immediately if irritations persist.
Inhalation:-
Rose oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air, if serious condition then provide artificial respiration call the physician immediately

STORAGE and HANDLING:
1- While handling do not drink and smoke.
2- Do not leave the drum empty as empty drum.
3- Maintain proper cleanliness and hygiene.
4- Keep the drum in a cool and dark place temperature below 25 °C

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
1- This amazing oil is a non-toxic, non-sensitizing non-irritant oil.
2- The use of rose oil should be avoided during pregnancy.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry