Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

AOS52
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

Industrial Uses: This essential oil is mainly utilized in beautifying agent and perfumery agents. It has various medicinal advantages, therefore also utilized in Pharmaceutical Industries. It is used as an aroma in deodorized clothing cleanses and paper towels. We are Reliable Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter of pure and Original Patchouli Oil (Indonesian Quality) in India. We offer highest quality as per our Specifications. Visit our page and check our business Certificates and if you are looking that we are a trustworthy Company for you. You can quote Us

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Patchouli oil BP, USP (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade)
It is a certified essential oil offered at high quality from Indian Manufacturers. We are a leading and worldwide famous in the online sectors of patchouli essential oil. Offer affordable prices in several more demanded zone as the Middle East, Far East, Indonesia, South Africa, the USA, and most of Latin America. We introduce patchouli oil through its basic Use which means it may insect or repellent for fabric at shipping etc. This essential Patchouli oil is also well known as the based oil for making several amazing perfumery (know more oil uses in perfumery ) products.

Now Check Specification:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

PATCHOULI OIL

Botanical Name

Pogostemon cablin benth

Family

Labiatae

Part of the plant used

Leaves

Fema number

2838

CAS NO.

8014-09-3

HSN CODE

33012934

EINECS Number

282-493-4

Appearance

Slightly viscous liquid

Colour

Brown color

Odor

Characteristic persistent,camphoraceous odor

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.845- 1.127

Refractive index

1.445 - 1.630

Optical rotation

(-35˙c) - (-56˙c)

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol (70%)


Patchouli Oil History:
Name of the Patchouli is originated from the early Tamil people of South India. They were said to have been connected to its rich, deep aromatic palette. Patchouli arrived along the silk trading routes in the Middle East. It was supposed to be introduced by Napoleon as an exotic and intoxicating scent to Europe.

Common Method of Extraction: Commonly the oil of Patchouli is obtained from the Steam distilled process in AOS Products.

Who We Are? World's most valuable and Brand of this year 2018-19, if you are looking in India than you may look only one option: AOS Products. Inn this year we have successfully registered and updated by ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP and HALAL and Kosher certifications.

Aroma Quality of Patchouli Essential oil: Spicy, Earthy, smoky and musky
Largest Producing Countries: Sri Lanka, Indonesia, and India
Botanical Name: Pogostemon cabling
Used parts for producing Patchouli essential oil: Leaves
Classification Notation of Patchouli: Base

Properties: Antibacterial ( Know more oil has Antibacterial Properties ), antiemetic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antichloristic, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, decongestant, deodorant, febrifuge, laxative, nerving, stimulant, stomachic, tonic

Many Impressive Benefits in Brief:
Burns, constipation, dandruff, dry skin, indigestion, infections, Insect repellant and bites, nervous exhaustion and stress related conditions, oily hair and skin, open pores, uterine tonic, wounds, wrinkles, pure Patchouli Oil may be added to skin and hair care products. It is considered a fixative in perfumery.

Know, Blend Well With What?
You may blend this natural oil by the following essential or carrier oil products for example ginger, grapefruit, Bergamot, mandarin, myrrh essential oil, neroli, oak moss, black pepper, lemongrass Oil, cedar wood, chamomile, cinnamon, celery sage, clove, coriander, frankincense, geranium, jasmine, lavender lit sea cubeb, orange, rose Oil, sandalwood Oil, vetiver Oil etc.

9 Amazing health Benefits and Uses:
Patchouli is pure natural herbal oil, we producing it in bulk and offer at wholesale price, before buy it you may also know it amazing uses:
  1. Use it to treat in inflammatory
  2. Helpful for skin complaints
  3. Work as fungus removal conditions
  4. Helpful for making tightens to your skin
  5. Helpful in flue and colds
  6. Try to use it in Diuretic
  7. Useful for hair care
  8. Amazing health care for wound and ulcer related problems
  9. Helpful for bug repellents and also make sweaty and smiling your moods; so plan to buy at affordable rate than other providers from India.

Patchouli Oil Where to Buy from India?
We AOS Products worldwide manufacturer & exporters looking fresh and large markets in Middle east, Far east, Africa, Indonesia and USA zone, here some most useful our certified terms will be helpful for you: lets us consider you are looking Patchouli oil Manufacturers in India than you have the best brand name. We offer the highest quality oil as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade in India.

We deal as Verified Exporters in Patchouli essential oil. There are wonderful benefits and uses of Patchouli essential oil. For more visits us. We are processing our business goal in the Middle East, and the Far East as Patchouli oil Exporters to Africa, Patchouli oil Industrial price in USA. So you may shop brand, quality, and good price of patchouli oil here, thanks.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry