All About Patchouli Oil

All About Patchouli Oil
Posted on 2021-08-06

What is Patchouli Essential Oil Good For?

Patchouli oil is extensively used as an ingredient. Best attar is obtained when patchouli oil is mixed with sandalwood oil. It is originally a plant from the Philippines. This plant grows wild in Malaysia, Indonesia and Singapore.

The essential oil of patchouli is extracted by steam distillation of the leaves of the patchouli plant, whose botanical name is Pogostomon cablin or Pogostomon patchouli, depending on the species. The basic constituents of patchouli essential oil are alpha patchoulene, norpacholenol, seichelen, beta patchoulene, alpha guanine, alpha bulanosine, caryophyllene, and pogostol.

Incredible Health Benefits of Patchouli Oil

➥ This essential oil very good for immunity, it boosts your body energy that means you can use it as immunity booster.
➥ It is known to help treat eczema, dermatitis, psoriasis, and wounds.
➥ You can use this oil to reduce toxin from your body.
➥ It provides relief from constipation
➥ Can be used as a temporary antidote or salve against insect bites.
➥ These peripheral benefits are closely related to one or more of the other properties explained above.
➥ Are you feeling or facing body odor, you can use it because it is also very useful to eliminating the body odor.
➥ It prevents your skin from sagging and strengthens gums.

You Should Know More About Rosemary Oil


Patchouli oil is very beneficial, these diseases will go away: How to Use?

Patchouli oil extracted from the leaves of the patchouli tree can be beneficial for your health. This oil is known for its antibacterial and skin rejuvenating properties.

This oil is helpful in curing many diseases; let's know about the benefits and methods of use of these oils.
This oil gives relief from inflammation that occurs during fever, due to which the patient recovers soon. This oil is also used to heal wounds, by applying this oil on the wound, the wound heals quickly.
The use of this oil is also very beneficial in diseases like ulcers. This oil is also used in cosmetics, along with it also strengthens hair and gums. This oil is helpful in removing inflammation, infection and fungal infections.

➠ How to Use:
It is used in many ways in aromatherapy. To remove physical fatigue and stress, mix this oil with peppermint oil and massage it on the back, neck and forehead. The body will find peace and relaxation. Mixing this oil in a moisturizer and applying it on the skin removes skin spots, wrinkles and acne. Its use makes the face shiny and soft.

Where to Buy 100% pure and Original Patchouli oil?
If you want to buy patchouli essential oil then you do not need to go anywhere else but you can buy this oil from AOS Products Online website. To buy this oil in 30 Gms, 60 Gms, 100 Gms, 200 Gms and 500 Gms, visit our online website. Just go to Google Search and type “Indian Natural Oils”, you will see at top page a link www.indiannaturaloils.com select your product through Initial 3 Char as PAT (3 character of Patchouli oil). Any assistance, any time you can call us. We are largest manufacturer and certified company of patchouli oil in India. You can also see our product specifications and Business certificate for checking the purity of patchouli oil. So, visit our online link and Buy Now

Buy Patchouli Oil Online


Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon