Fennel Oil

Fennel Oil

AOS112
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

Fennel Oil helps to reduce and prevents spasms in the guts, helps in recuperation(healing) wounds and aids in weight loss.It is a remedy for digestive complaints such as constipation,flatulence,vomiting, nausea, colic, anorexia, hiccups and dyspepsia. It also helps to disperse cellulite.It is known to stimulate digestion and appetite.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Fennel Oil:
It is derived from the cultivate seeds of fennel. That is pure natural plants are widely used in culinary. Fennel seeds essential oil are used in sweet deserts and mostly in cookery etc. Pure oil of fennel also is used in flavoring some natural toothpaste (Know more Product as Menthol uses in Toothpaste). India plays a very strong and leading role to produce pure and 100% natural fennel sweet oil by agriculture fennel plant. Since we work as reputed manufacturer & Exporter of various high quality of essential oil in which fennel oil is most our genuine products, we exports it in several certified countries as Middle east, Far east, USA, Latin America, and most seeking African states.

Fennel Oil Specifications:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

FENNEL OIL

Botanical Name

Foenicullum vulgare

Family

Apiaceae

Part of the plant used

Seeds

Fema number

2481

CAS NO.

84625-39-8

HSN CODE

33012925

EINECS Number

283-414-6

Appearance

Pale green or pale yellowish liquid

Odour

Odour is slightly earthy or peppery spicy & clean sweet aromatic

 

 

PHYSIOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.845- 1.122

Refractive index

1.445 - 1.639

Angular rotation

(+9) -(+35)

Heavy metals

0.004%

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dry place

Solubility

1vol.dissolves in 1 vol of 90% Ethanol


Description:
Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare.
Part Used: Whole plant
Color: Look like pale yellow
Synonyms: Foeniculum vulgare, Fennel oil, Sweet fennel oil etc.
Viscosity: Clear in Viscosity.
Perfumery Note: Characteristics Odor
Shelf Life: Two Years
Density: 0.953-0.973
Refractive Density: 1.528-1.538
Optical Rotation: +12° to +24 °

Properties:
It is clear in viscosity and has an herb spicy smell as useful for herbal products.

12 Surprising Health Benefits and Uses:
  1. It is helpful for people suffering from obesity as it gives full feeling.
  2. It does cleanser for skin.
  3. It helps in fighting wrinkles
  4. It is helpful in general skin care
  5. It acts as a toner for spleen & liver.
  6. It helps in increasing milk in nursing mothers.
  7. In Aromatherapy it is used as blended massage oil
  8. It is also used for upper respiratory tract, infections, coughs, Bed wetting etc
  9. Therapeutically it acts as an antiseptic, antispasmodic (Know more oil uses in Antispasmodic), diuretic, tonic & vermifuge.
  10. It might relax the colon & decrease respiratory tract secretions.
  11. It helps to relieve dizziness, fatigue and exhaustion. It has toning and cleansing effect on the skin. It helps to cure bruises and find wrinkles.
  12. It is used in cosmetics particularly as an essential ingredient in massaging oils (Jojoba Oil), toothpaste, perfumes and soaps.

Composition:
Chemically fennel essential oil ingredient by fenchone, myrcene, alpha pinene, i-8 cineole and anise aldehyde, methyl chavicol, Trans anethole, limonene etc.

Blending:
You may blend Fennel sweet oil with lavender, Geranium oil and rose or sandalwood etc.

Storage & Handling of Seeds fennel oil:
Keep away from sun or burn heat.
Keep away from sources of ignition. Evaporate the residue under a fume hood. Ground all equipment containing material.
Keep container tightly closed. Do not breathe dust. Keep container in a amazing cool zone.

Fennel Oil Where to Buy?
AOS Product Pvt Ltd also offers our verified Oil of fennel seeds by some selective terms by which we deals with business and direct to special clients:
Get here Fennel Sweet Essential Oil Manufacturers in bulk. We are known as Fennel Sweet Essential Oil Exporters from India. We offer High Quality Fennel Sweet Essential Oil only. We have Fennel Sweet Oil in bulk quantity. Fennel oil of AOS Brand Exported to USA, Middle east, Far East zone. We offer always Rectified quality of Fennel oil in India. There are numerous Uses of Fennel Essential Oil for health so we care the quality during manufacturing process. For more Visits or Call Us Thanks for choosing us as Worldwide Manufacturers & Exporters.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry