Fennel Oil

Fennel Oil

AOS112
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

This Incredible Oil helps to reduce and prevent spasms in the guts, helps in recuperation (healing) wounds, and aids in weight loss. It is a remedy for digestive complaints such as constipation, flatulence, vomiting, nausea, colic, anorexia, hiccups, and dyspepsia. It also helps to disperse cellulite. It is known to stimulate digestion and appetite. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Fennel Oil Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporters from India. One thing, we would like to share here, we offer the highest quality oil as per Food, Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade. So, visit our page, know the specifications, and check our business Certificates. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Fennel Oil BP, USP Grade (British and United States Pharmacopoeia):
It is derived from the cultivate seeds of fennel. That is pure natural plants are widely used in culinary. Fennel seeds essential oil are used in sweet deserts and mostly in cookery etc. Pure oil of fennel also is used in flavoring some natural toothpaste (Know more Product as Menthol uses in Toothpaste). India plays a very strong and leading role in producing pure and 100% natural fennel sweet oil from agricultural fennel plants. For more details about the quality, and specification of this amazing oil, check the below sheet.

Learn Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

FENNEL OIL

Botanical Name

Foenicullum vulgare

Family

Apiaceae

Part of the plant used

Seeds

Fema Number

2481

CAS NO.

84625-39-8

HSN CODE

33012925

EINECS Number

283-414-6

Appearance

Pale green or pale yellowish liquid

Odor

Odor is slightly earthy or peppery spicy & clean sweet aromatic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.845- 1.122

Refractive index

1.445 - 1.639

Angular rotation

(+9) -(+35)

Heavy metals

0.004%

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dry place

Solubility

1vol.dissolves in 1 vol of 90% Ethanol



Learn Properties:
It is clear in viscosity and has an herb-spicy smell as useful for herbal products.

12 Surprising Health Benefits and Uses of Fennel Oil:
  1. It is helpful for people suffering from obesity as it gives the full feeling.
  2. It does cleanser for skin.
  3. It helps in fighting wrinkles
  4. It is helpful in general skin care
  5. AOS Fennel oil acts as a toner for spleen & liver.
  6. It helps in increasing milk in nursing mothers.
  7. In Aromatherapy it is used as a blended massage oil
  8. It is also used for the upper respiratory tract, infections, coughs, Bedwetting, etc
  9. Therapeutically it acts as an antiseptic, antispasmodic (Know more oil uses in Antispasmodic), diuretic, tonic & vermifuge.
  10. It might relax the colon & decrease respiratory tract secretions.
  11. It helps to relieve dizziness, fatigue, and exhaustion. It has a toning and cleansing effect on the skin. It helps to cure bruises and find wrinkles.
  12. It is used in cosmetics, particularly as an essential ingredient in massaging oils (Jojoba Oil), toothpaste, perfumes, and soaps.

Know Composition:
Chemically fennel essential oil ingredient by fenchone, myrcene, alpha-pinene, i-8 cineole, and anise aldehyde, methyl chavicol, Trans anethole, limonene, etc.

Blending Well With What? MUST READ:
You may blend Fennel sweet oil with lavender, Geranium oil and rose or sandalwood, etc.

Storage & Handling of Seeds fennel oil:
  • Keep away from sun or burn heat.
  • Keep away from sources of ignition. Evaporate the residue under a fume hood. Ground all equipment containing material.
  • Keep container tightly closed. Do not breathe dust. Keep the container in an amazing cool zone.

Fennel Oil Where to Buy?:
AOS Product Pvt Ltd also offers Pharma, Food and Cosmetic Grade fennel seeds Oil in India. Get this amazing oil directly from Manufacturers in bulk quantities. We are also known as the biggest Exporters of this oil from India. As you know We export the Highest Quality Fennel Sweet Essential Oil to the USA, Middle East, Far East, South Africa, Argentina, Malaysia, Jakarta, and more worldwide zone. We offer always Rectified quality Fennel oil as per BP and USP Grade in India. There are numerous uses of this Essential Oil for health so we care about the quality during the manufacturing process. For more Visits & Call Us Thanks for choosing us as Worldwide Manufacturers & Exporters.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry