Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Naiouli Oil

Naiouli Oil
  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry
  Online Retail Shopping

Naiouli Oil

Product Code AOS70

DESCRIPTION:
Synonyms: Naiouli oil, Cherry pea tree, Melaleuca viridiflora.
Botanical Name: Melaleuca viridiflora
Part Used: Leaves
Color: Colorless to pale yellow and greenish
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Sweet & Fresh smell
Shelf Life: Two years
Density: 0.925-0.945
Refractive Density: 1.474-1.494

EXTRACTION:
Naiouli oil is extracted by the mode of steam distillation from the leaves of Naiouli plant

ORIGIN:

  • Naiouli is a large evergreen tree with flexible trunk, pointed leaves and yellowish flowers.
  • It is native to Australia, French Pacific Island and New Caledonia
  • The leaves of Naiouli fall down and forms layer of leaves this ground forms disinfectant layer that clean the environment and it purifies the water.

ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
Naiouli tree is a coastal tree; it is common on the edges of tidal water. It requires swamps and boggy condition.
It grows better in slightly acidic soil.

USES:
Pharma Uses

  1. Naiouli oil is a good antiseptic.
  2. It is used for the treatment against Laryngitis, catarrh, sore throat, Sinusitis, Asthma, Whooping cough, Pneumonia, Tuberculosis, bronchitis, chest infection, flu, cold & Fever
  3. Naiouli oil is used in dysentery neuralgia, rheumatism, urinary infection, dysentery, intestinal parasites, and cystitis.
  4. Naiouli oil is used for washing wounds, clear boil burns, cuts, blemishes, acne, ulcers and insect bites.
Cosmetics Uses
Naiouli oil is used in creams and lotion as it helps to clear congestion in oily skin.
It is used as a blend in massage oil or diluted in bath.

ABSTRACT:
The Chemical constituents of Naiouli oil are y-terpineol, 1-8 cineole, Limonene, alpha Phellandrene, alpha & beta pinene, piperitone and Linalool.

CONCOCTION:
Naiouli oil can blends well with Fennel, Juniper, coriander, lavender, pine, lime & Peppermint oil.

SAFETY MEASURE:
Eye Contact:
If Naiouli oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes, remove contact lances. If serious condition then call doctor immediately.
Skin Contact:
Remove contaminated clothes and footwear if Naiouli oil comes in contact with skin.
Wash thoroughly with fresh water at least 15 minutes. Contact a doctor immediately if irritations persist.
Inhalation:
If Naioulo oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air, if serious condition then provides artificial respiration call the physician immediately

STORAGE and HANDLING:
  • While handling do not drink and smoke.
  • Do not leave the drum empty as empty drum.
  • Maintain the proper cleanness and hygiene.
  • Keep the drum in cool and dark place temperature below 25 Degree Celsius

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
  • Naiouli oil is non toxic, non sensitizing non irritant oil.
  • It is safe oil.

Review Summry - niaouli oil for acne, prompt service

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Naiouli oil is very useful for acne. It is amazing essential oil of AOS Brand. AOS provide very good quality and its courier service always become very fast that means prompt service

By Sachin Kumar Posted On 2019-05-13

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India