Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

AOS56
  • 5
  • 11Reviews

There are several Industrial Uses of pure tea tree oil. It has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties therefore is a popular choice to treat acne, it many calm redness and inflammation. It treats acne scars, leaving the spin smooths and clear. Buy 100% pure and highest quality essential oil directly from Indian SUpplier and Manufacturer.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Tea Tree Oil BP:
Tea Tree Plant / tree are 2.0 to 30.0 m long. The leaves are evergreen and green in color, flowers are white to pink color and fruits are small capsule minute seeds. Tea tree oil is used in cosmetic and skin washer. It is used for treatment of skin infection, acne and dandruff.

Specifications:

Tea Tree Oil

 

CAS Number

68647-73-4 

Botanical source

Melaleuca alternifolia

Synonym

coke, wax, paraffin, charcoal, residue, turpentine, fuel, gasoline, kerosene, wood, alcohol, carbon, tar, coke.

Empirical Formula

C28H60O4P2S4Zn

Molecular Weight

716.4 g/mol


Tea Tree Oil History:
Botanic name of Tea tree is Melaleuca alternifolia. It is also called paper bark trees. Tea tree was named by Captain James cook, who first brewed a tea in 1770, form the leaves, after arriving at the west of New South Wales. Recently research supports the evidence that tea tree oil is used to treat fungal infection and yeast.

The tree tea oil is also called malalauca alternifolia. The oil is extracted from the leaves of the plant.The tea tree oil is used for its anti-bacterial,anti-microbial and anti-fungal properties. It is small tree native to queen land and new south wales,Australia.The tea tree oil has therapeutic properties use to treat skin problems. One of the traditional growing area in eastern Australia is called bundjalung,which translate to healing ground.

Tea tree oil Topical Uses:
Expert stated the pure tea tree oil to be safe as a treatment from topical, and be applied it directly to the skin on daily basis. When applied to the skin in its pure (100% pure and Natural) form, tea tree oil seldom course irritation. But some people may develop an allergic rash (it’s related to the contact of Dermatitis).

Extraction Process:-
It is obtained by stem distillation of leaves Melaleuca alternifolia belongs to family myrtaceae. Pure Tea tree oil also called as melaleuca oil. It is Colorless to pale yellow color liquid. It has camphoraceous odor.

Brief Description based on COA Reports:-
Botanical name : Melaleuca alternifolia
Parts used : Leaves
Color : Colorless to pale yellow colour liquid
Perfumery note : Characteristic odour of tea tree
Shelf life : Two years
Density : 0.880 Ã+0.906 A
Refractive index : 1.470 Ã+ 1.483 A
Optical rotation : +0.5Ã to +15.0Ã
Solubility : Soluble in ethanol and organic solvent

Chemical composition:-
It contains; terpinen 4-ol, gama terpinene, alpha terpinene, 1,8-cineol, alpha terpinolene, alpha terpineol, alpha pinene and para cymene.

18 Most Popular Health Uses and Benefits:-
  1. It is used for moisturizes the dry skin.
  2. It used for the treatment skin infection.
  3. It is used in low concentration in cosmetic and skin washer.
  4. It removes the dandruff and lice.
  5. It used for healing of burns.
  6. It reduced the rashes of skin.
  7. It is used as antiseptic.
  8. It is inhibited the mouth and nose infection.
  9. It is used for ear infections.
  10. It inhibited the toothache.
  11. It is used for kill the ring worm.
  12. It is lower the itching effect of insect bites and chicken pox
  13. It removed the cuts and scrapes.
  14. It is used for the treatment of athlete's foot.
  15. It is used in kitchen cleaners.
  16. It is used as natural deodorant.
  17. It is removed skin tags.
  18. It is used for heal and soothe sunburns.

Safety and precaution:-
Tea tree essential oil should be kept away from pets and children. It is toxic when swallowed. If irritation persist than call the physician.

Storage:-
It is filled in amber color bottle and store cool and dry place.

Where to buy Tea Tree Oil?
Thanks for sharing your strong queries of Tea tree oil BP with us. Before to know about of its quality you must to know that we are reputed Manufacturers in Delhi Based company/Factory in India. At the above article you have sought that our certified Tea tree oil mostly used for hair, acne, body shop, skin care and other important medicinal products. We also work as brand exporter of tea tree oil in India's top popular business zone like Mumbai, Bangalore, Kolkata, Jaipur, Bhopal, Pune etc. We deals also as worldwide Exporters of Tea Tree Oil in Middle East, USA, Africa, Singapore, Malaysia, UAE Etc. Thanks for your global business with us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry