Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Avocado Oil

  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry
  Online Retail Shopping

Avocado Oil

Product Code AOS135

Avocado Oil:
Avocado is a flowering plant belongs to Lauraceae, scientifically know as Persea Americana. Avocado tree grows up to 20 m having leaves 12-25 cm, flowers are greenish yellow and pear shaped fruit called avocado, large berry containing a single seed. It is native to South Central Mexico.

Extraction Process-
Avocado oil is extracted by pressing the fruit of Persea Americana. Avocado oil is edible oil.

Composition-
It is rich in Vitamin B, K, C AND E, minerals Potassium, Lecithin, zeaxanthin, carotenoids, phytosterol and fatty acids such as oleic acid, Palmitic acid, linoleic acid.

Properties-
Avocado oil is rich heavy oils, green in color, nutty in aroma, sweet and thick, waxy feel to skin.

Blending Well With-
It nicely mixes with other essential oils such as geranium, ylang ylang, frankincense, rosemary, Palmrosa, cedar wood etc and other carrier oil – olive oil, Shea butter, baobab, rosehip and wheat germ oil.

14 Most powerful benefits and Uses-

  1. It is used to reduce fines lines and wrinkles.
  2. It re-hydrates and nourishes damaged sundried skin so recommended in skin care products such as Lip balm, body butter etc.
  3. It is used to enhance absorption of carotenoids and other nutrients.
  4. It is used for skin care as it has high amount of proteins, contain sterolin and unsaturated fats so it facilitates softening of skin and to reduce age spots.
  5. It is used for lubrication and in cosmetics.
  6. It is used as ingredient in other dishes and cooking oil.
  7. It is used in lotions and creams because it regenerates and moisturizing properties to it relieve dry and itchy skin.
  8. It boosts scalp health so it helps to clear scaly skin and stimulate hair growth.
  9. It is used to reduce stretch mark.
  10. It is used in aromatherapy as it is carrier for other essential oil.
  11. It is used to heal diaper rashes and facilitate healing of wounds and burns to skin.
  12. It is used for skin disease treatment such as eczema and psoriasis.
  13. It increases collagen production so help to keep skin, plump and decrease the effect of aging.
  14. It has antioxidant such as Vit. A, D & E so it is good for dry or aged skin.

Avocado Oil Where to Buy?
We offer pure Avocado Oil. Shop Avocado Oil by on-line purchase in India. We are largest Manufacturer of Avocado Oil India. Whether you are surfing Indian Pure Avocado Oil Suppliers, than by a brand name you may call us.We always provide Wholesale Rate of Natural Avocado Oil India. We are ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL certified Avocado Oil Manufacturers in India.So call today here for Best Exporters of Avocado Oil from India.

Review Summry - Good your quality

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Thanks AOS to offer fresh quality of Avocado oil, its really helpful for dry skin.

By Dr. Poonam Posted On 2019-03-15

Review Summry - Awesome work by AOS

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Thanks AOS to provide prompt service and how to use Avocado oil for personal use information. We suggest everyone to buy only on here.

By Mrinal Naik Posted On 2019-05-06

Review Summry - 5 M T

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

We like to buy Avocado Oil 5 MT kindly send us details qutation CIF price Port UK.

By HABEEB AHMED KHAN Posted On 2019-05-22

Review Summry - avocado oil for hair

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

avocado oil is finest carrier oil. It is useful for hair and skin. i have wrote today for 5 kgs, kindly revert with all certificate e.g. COA and MSDS

By Eddine Houssem Posted On 2019-05-27

Review Summry - Avocado oil price in Singapore

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

John Ezra here from Singapore. I am newest buyer of pure Avocado oil from your portal. I am looking high quality of Avocado oil exporter in India. So can you provide us best price.

By John Ezra Posted On 2019-07-02

Review Summry - Avocado oil price in USA

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Nice to meet you AOS. I know you are no. 1 manufacturer of Avocado oil. And you have a Factory in Ghaziabad. We need 200kg Avocado oil for export to USA. Mail us best price?

By Vinod Nair Posted On 2019-09-12

Ques. What are the uses of avocado oil?

Ans. It has anti-oxidant such as Vitamin A, D & E so it is good for dry or aged skin. It also contain high amount of proteins, sterolin and unsaturated fats so it facilitates softening of skin and to reduce age spots.

Ques. What blends well with avocado oil?

Ans. It blends well with geranium, ylang ylang, frankincense, rosemary, Palmarosa, cedar wood etc.

Ques. How do you extract avocado?

Ans. It is extracted by pressing the fruit of Persea Americana.

Ques. What is the botanical name of avocado?

Ans. Persea Americana

Ques. Is avocado oil is edible?

Ans. It is used as ingredient in many dishes and cooking oil.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India