Shea Butter

Shea Butter

AOS170
  • 5
  • 4Reviews

The Shea tree, scientifically known as Butyrospermum Parkii, is commonly cultivated in Africa. Shea tree grows up to 60ft. tall. This natural Butter Obtained from Shea nuts is naturally rich in Vitamins A, E & F. We are the most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Shea Butter Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. So, visit our page, write us for Specifications & check our business Certificates. And If you have any Commerical Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Shea Butter Refined (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade):
The Shea tree, scientifically known as Butyrospermum Parkii, is commonly cultivated in Africa. Shea tree grows up to 60ft. tall. AOS Shea Butter Obtained from Shea nuts is naturally rich in Vitamins A, E & F.

Know the Specification of the Butter:

General Characteristic

 

Products Name

Shea Butter

Botanic Source

Butyrospermum parkii

Cas NO.

194043-92-0

Appearance

Creamy consistency

Color

Yellowish to slightly brownish butter

Odor

Characteristic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

Melting Point

25 to 45 Degree Celsius

Refractive Index

1.345 to 1.734

Saponification Value

148 to 189

Iodine Value

38 to 75

Storage

Light-protected, not above room temperature, in a tightly sealed container


Extraction Process (How to Make?):
It is extracted with chemical processing using hexane or petroleum products & further processing involves bleaching, deodorizing & overheating for refining, Shea butter Refined is obtained.

Chemical Composition:

Shea body butter contains moisturizing triglycerides (fatty acids), rich in Vitamins A, E & F., Cinnamic acid protects from ultraviolet radiation..

Know Properties:
Shea body butter appears hard solid, off-white, and smooth in texture, with little to no odor.

14 Incredible Uses and Benefits of This Body Butter:
  1. Shea Butter is naturally moisturizing and skin healing so used in cosmetic industries and hair-related products.
  2. Lip gloss
  3. Skin moisturizers
  4. Skin creams & emulsions
  5. Hair conditioners for dry hair
  6. Soap making
  7. Deodorants
  8. Sun blocking lotions
  9. Shea body butter is also used for cooking oil as a waterproofing wax, for hairdressing.
  10. It is used in candle making.
  11. Shea butter also used as an anti-inflammatory, has the capacity to absorb UV radiation.
  12. It also lessens the pregnancy stretch mark as it improves skin elasticity.
  13. It provides protection against dehydration and skin issues such as eczema, psoriasis, rash, hives minor cuts, insect bites, and skin cracks.
  14. It removes under-eye wrinkles.

Safety and Precaution-
It may cause allergic reactions in some users so contact dermatologists in hives or itching.

Shea Butter Refined Where to Buy?:

AOS Products offers 100% Pure and Natural Butter in per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Industries. Find here the largest Shea butter manufacturers that offer Wholesale rates in India, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Dubai, the UK, and the USA, and more than 95 countries. We are also called Shea butter exporters from India. There are numerous Pharma, cosmetic, and food benefits of Shea butter. If you are looking highest quality butter, don't delay, Write Us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry