Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Bay Oil

  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry
  Online Retail Shopping

Bay Oil

Product Code AOS80

Bay Oil:
Description:

Bay is an evergreen tree, scientifically known as Pimento racemosa; it is native to South America. Bay tree grows up to 30 feet in height, small and erect in structure. It has grayish bark, aromatic and green leaves, also bear berries. It has long pointed leaves, with small yellow or white flowers with black berries.

Extraction:
The Bay oil is acquired from the dried leaves and berries which are collected or harvested from 5 years old bay tree through steam distillation. Either added salt or seawater is required in distill for extraction of bay oil.

Properties;
Bay oil is warming oil, deep golden yellow to brown in colour; strong spicy smell similar to clove and watery viscosity. Its aroma is fruity, spice and herbaceous.

Composition:
Main constituents of Bay oil are eugenol, chavicol, myrcene, linalool and limonene.

Blending:
Bay oil is nicely blends with cedar wood, coriander, eucalyptus, geranium, ginger, juniper, lavender, lemon, orange, rose, rosemary, and thyme and ylang ylang.

17 Incredible Health Benefits and Uses:

  1. Bay oil is used in aromatherapy due to its sedative property and as massage oil, as it induces relaxing and refreshing effect and also treats muscle & joint pain and also helps in neuralgia.
  2. Bay oil is used as ingredient in hair shampoos and hair conditioners because it prevents dandruff, treats hair loss and gives hairs a vibrant shine.
  3. It is used to heal sprains and strains.
  4. It is also helpful in stimulating blood circulation.
  5. It has skin toner quality, treats razor burns and breakouts in skin.
  6. Bay oil is used in perfumery, cosmetics and in men’s personal care products.
  7. It acts as insect repellent and also added to fumigants, vaporizers and sprays.
  8. It is effective against nerves pressure, stimulate blood vessels contraction and also alleviate pain due to neuralgia.
  9. It is effective against joint & muscle issues such as arthritis, sprains and in respiratory problems like cold, cough, viral infection and flu as it has decongestant quality.
  10. It prevents wounds from septic or tetanus such as severe convulsions, cramps, breathlessness, pain and inhibit growth of microbes.
  11. It has antibiotic property so it protects liver, heart and other internal organs.
  12. It provides relieve in cramps, coughs, aches, diarrhea, nervous afflictions and convulsions caused by spasm.
  13. It provides strengthen grip of gums on teeth, prevent sagging skin and muscles as it induces contractions in the blood vessels so that cures hemorrhaging.
  14. Bay oil maintains acid and base balance in stomach as it promotes bile discharge.
  15. It is effective against obstructed menses, promotes regularity and eases in pain.
  16. It has ability to fight against infections that may lead to coughs, cold, fevers and helps in brings down body temperature as it encourages perspiration and also facilitates removal of toxins through sweat.
  17. It is used as toner as it improves metabolic functions by toning up liver, stomach and intestine and provides healthier and stronger body.

Safety and Precautions:
  • Need guidance of an aromatherapy practitioner as it can cause skin irritation due to its eugenol component.
  • Avoid use of bay oil during pregnancy or nursing women.
  • People who are suffering from kidney, liver diseases, cancer and who are using anticoagulants should avoid use of bay oil as it can cause harm.
  • Keep away from reach of children and infants.

Why you may buy with Us?
Since Bay Oil Manufacturers in India is dedicated by several distributors/traders. But if you are looking only Verified Manufacturer of bay leaf oil than you may think about us. We are also largest Suppliers in New Delhi India. We continuously work as Bulk Exporters of Bay leaf Oil. We provide as per the maximum calling rate or Wholesale rate of Bay leaf. So you may buy on-line and affordable price.

Review Summry - amazing uses

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

What Aos brand this oil csn easily blend with tea tree???

By Dr. Padma Mumbai Posted On 2019-04-01

Review Summry - useful as massage oil

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

what Bay oil useful as massage oil? we are daily buyer of pure bay oil in small quantity. I am writing here and kindly quote us with best price!!

By Dr. Sam Posted On 2019-04-24

Review Summry - bay oil for hair growth

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Nice your post on twitter, I am regular viewer of your every post. I am from Spain and organize and cosmetic firm specially for skin and hair. Every month I buy 50 kg bay oil of high quality but since some time my buyer does not providing quality. So If you have quality product than i am ready to pay your sample cast.

By Marian Masegosa Posted On 2019-05-25

Review Summry - Bay Oil good scents

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

AOS is unique brand in India that export high quality of Bay oil. Bay oil is very good for perfumery products also. I am from Singapore and looking 50 kg of Bay oil. What will be best price and we need some supporting documents e.g. COA & MSDS etc

By Miguel Gozalbo Posted On 2019-07-12

Review Summry - Bay oil price for Singapore

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Hello AOS, I am Deepak Goyal from Mumbai and i am looking manufacturer of bay oil in India. We need 100 kg of bay oil for export to Singapore, Malaysia, and Bangladesh. So can you quote us current market rate of your bay oil.

By Deepak Goyal Posted On 2019-07-26

Ques. What is the botanical name of bay oil?

Ans. Pimento racemosa

Ques. Is bay oil is good for skin?

Ans. It is used as a skin toner quality, treats razor burns and breakouts in skin.

Ques. What are the uses of bay oil?

Ans. It is effective against joint & muscle issues such as arthritis, sprains and in respiratory problems like cold, cough, viral infection and flu as it has decongestant quality.

Ques. Is bay oil is good for hair?

Ans. It is used as ingredient in hair shampoos and hair conditioners because it prevents dandruff, treats hair loss and gives hairs a vibrant shine.

Ques. What blends with bay oil?

Ans. Bay oil is nicely blends with cedar wood, coriander, eucalyptus, geranium, ginger, juniper, lavender, lemon, orange, rose, rosemary, and thyme and ylang ylang.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India