Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Oil

AOS57
  • 5
  • 1Reviews

incredible oil is extracted by the steam distillation method from the flowers, stalks, and leaves of the tagetes, picked when the seeds are just beginning to form. We are the Most Reliable and Trusted Tagetes Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. One more thing, we would like to share here is that we offer this incredible oil per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade. So, Visit our page, check the specifications, and also check our Registered business certificates. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Tagetes Oil (Food, Pharma and Cosmetic Grade):
It is extracted by the steam distillation method from the flowers, stalks and leaves of the tagetes, picked when the seeds are just beginning to form.

Know Specification of the Oil:

General Characteristics

 

Product

Tagetes Oil

Botanic Name

Tagetes minuta var. bipinata

Part of the plant used

Mainly flowers of the Tagetes Minuta.

CAS no.

8016-84-0

Color

Fluid Liquid – Yellow or Orange Color

Odor

characteristics

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

Specific gravity

0.850 to 0.893

Refractive Index

1.480 to 1.500

Optical Rotation

-5 to +7 Degree

Storage

Keep it in tight fitted container


Know Tagetes Oil History:
Tagetes Plant is native to America (United States), growing naturally in the Southwestern United States and South America. There are various species of this plant and some have become naturalized around the world. Our species, Tagetes Minuta is considered to be a noxious plant in certain areas.

Industrial Benefits of Tagetes Oil:
It is helpful in treating cough, chest congestion, and catarrh. It helps to dilate the bronchi and facilitates the flow of Mucus by dislodging congestion. Tagetes Oil can also be used in areas of skin allergies. It has a healing effect on Wounds, Calluses, and Bunions.

5 SURPRISING HEALTH BENEFITS AND USES:
  1. The oil has been used for menstrual, irregularities, skin complaints, conjunctivitis, poor eyesight, and varicose veins.
  2. It is employed to a limited extent in herbaceous and floral perfumes (for this visit more Other Oils as Lavender Oil, Jasmine Oil, etc)
  3. It is also used for flavoring tobacco and most food categories, including alcoholic and soft drinks.Tagetes oil helps in curing chest infections, bronchitis, coughs, and repellent.
  4. As a massage oil (You can also use Jojoba oil for Massage), it can help in recovering cuts, wounds, parasitic and fungal infestations.
  5. When used in a cream or lotion, Tagetes can have a most advantageous effect on microbial and fungal infections and especially effective when treating weeping wounds.

ALSO KNOW: PROPERTIES OF THE OIL:
  • This essential oil is yellow colored and has a fruity type smell just like citrus.
  • Tagetone, ocimene, valeric acid, and limonene are the main chemical components.
  • Tagetes is basically a native to Australia where it is grown profusely.

Tagetes Oil Where to Buy?:
We AOS Products is No. 1 Manufacturers of Tagetes Essential Oil. We are the largest Supplier of Tagetes Essential Oil in Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Jaipur, and more. We offer Pure and Natural Quality Oil. We are ISO 9001:2015, Koshar, ISO 22000:2018, GMP, HACCP certified of Natural Tagetes Essential Oil. We work for the Highest Quality of Oil in India. We offer this essential oil as per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade. Nowadays we have started to Export this amazing oil to Tajikistan, USA, the Middle East, United Arab Emirates, Malaysia, Singapore, South Africa, Latin America, and more than 95 countries. So, if you have any queries, You can Write Us Today. 

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry