Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

AOS140
  • 5
  • 21Reviews

Jojoba is rich in antioxidants, vitamin E, Vitamin D, Vitamin A. This amazing oil has amazing anti-aging properties. It also contains various minerals like zinc, copper, chromium, omega 6, and 9 fatty acids. We have Two varieties of Jojoba oil as Clear Jojoba oil and 2nd is Golden Jojoba Oil. Buy 100% pure carrier oil directly from the Trustworthy Manufacturer and Exporter from India. Visit our page, Know specifications, check our business Certificates and if you have any query, you can Quote Us

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

All About Jojoba Oil :
It is a vital oil used in massage, hair oil, soaps, skin and hair care preparations. This perfect oil is an odorless, brownish yellow to golden liquid wax. Jojoba oil carries anti-bacterial, anti-viral, anti-fungal, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, anti-nausea ctic properties. Oil is obtained from the crushed bean of Jojoba shrub called Simmondsia chinenis. It is native to sonoran desert of northern western Mexico and neighboring regions in southern California.

Jojoba oil Specifications:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

JOJOBA OIL

Botanical source

Simmondsia chinensis

Part of the plant used

Seeds

CAS NO.

61789-91-1

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Color

Colorless transparent liquid at 25 C

Odor

Typical odor of Jojoba

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.768 to 0.987

Refractive Index

Between 1.366 to 1.540

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place

Peroxide value

MAX 3

Acid value

MAX 4

Iodine value

67 - 120

Saponificaion value

75 to 130


KNOW JOJOBA OIL HISTORY:
JOJOBA is a shrub and also known as Simmondsia Chinensis. Jojoba is native to southern California and found in the Sonoran Desert of northwest Mexico and adjacent areas in Arizona.

ESSENTIAL BENEFITS OF PURE AND APPROVED JOJOBA OIL:
This carrier oil is really rich in antioxidants and vitamin E, it helps to reduce fade fine lines and wrinkles, moisturizes the dry skin, nourishes the whole body skin and help to heal dry lips, softens the rough cuticles , boosts the skin glow and relieves from sunburn and much more.

Jojoba oil Topical Uses:
This original oil has numerous healing properties that make it very effective to the treatment for skin condition as Eczema, Psoriasis and Acne etc. You can enjoy the benefits of Jojoba oil by using it as a good Moisturizer, spot treatment, and cleanser, etc. It can typically be used anywhere in your body, without Bing diluted in clouding your face.
It has therapeutic values and can soothe eczema-prone skin.

What is Jojoba Carrier oil?
It is an evergreen woody shrub, commonly grown in desert areas such as California, Arizona and Mexico. It is derived from the seed of Simmondsia Chinensis. This natural oil which is actually liquid wax, it is quite similar to the sebum of the skin and it is containing Vitamin E.

Extraction Method:
Jojoba oil is obtained from the seeds of the plant by the cold-pressed method. Visit and write us for COA and MSDS of this Carrier Oil. We also provide all supporting documents.

Properties-
Pure Jojoba oil is brownish yellow to clear golden and viscous liquid like vegetable wax in appearance. It is insoluble in alcohol. It easily gets penetrated into the skin without leaving a greasy effect. Jojoba golden oil has a pleasant and slightly nutty odor.

Chemical Composition:
Jojoba oil consists of high proportion of mono-saturated fatty acids, 11-eicosenoic acid and other fatty acids like oleic acid, erucic acid and other in smaller amount such as arachidic acid,Palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid and behenic acid etc.

Blend Well with:
It blends well with many other carrier oils such as coconut oil and sunflower oil.

Jojoba oil Benefits and Uses:-
1. Skin ailments - It is used to heal skin cuts, pimples, mouth sores, warts, and acne.It helps to moisturize the skin, treat wrinkles, and reduces scaly fine lines due to dry skin.It contains esters which makes oil best effective for the face, body, and scalp. It may help to soothe the skin in Psoriasis and Eczema. Moreover, Jojoba Seed oil is rich in Copper, Zinc, Minerals, and many necessary vitamins e.g. B, C, E. Those are incredibly beneficial to protect the hair. Jojoba oil works as a Lip Scrub. e.g. Take 2 teaspoon of Natural Jojoba oil, take 1 to 2 drop of Peppermint oil and mix these two products with 1 teaspoon of sugar and apply it as a Lip Scrub. It makes skin smooth and softer.
It is used in hair care products as it prevents dandruff, hair loss, and dry hair. It is used to remove makeup from the face.It is used in aromatherapy as it carries emollient properties which are excellent in skincare.It is used to make skin softer and smoother so recommended in various products such as lotions, body care lotion, scrub, body creams.It is used to promote glowing skin complexion. It is used to treat sunburns and works as a Moisturizer for the scalp and skin. Now a day many Men ask us that what it helpful for Beard. Regarding this topic, you may also write us.AOS Products offer a perfect oil that supports block the cause of Acne that is called"Sebum".
2. Hair careJojoba oil can promote hair thickness and can prevent hair loss. It is included as an important microemulsion in hair care products. It prevents hair breakage and strengthens hair follicles. The oil moisturizes the scalp and treats dandruff. oil is rich in rich in minerals and vitamins that nourish hairs.

Safety and Precaution-
  1. It is non digestible as it can cause steatorrhea.
  2. Do not use this carrier oil while pregnancy or breastfeeding.
  3. Avoid oral use because it contain erucic acid, it can damage heart.
  4. It may cause rashes or allergic reaction on skin in rare cases.

Where to Buy Pure Jojoba Oil?
Jojoba is a common crop in Northern India. We manufacture two varieties of Jojoba. One variety is called Clear Jojoba oil and 2nd Variety is called Golden Jojoba oil. This original oil is very useful for Hair Growth and skincare products as Acne etc. We are an Indian Manufacturer and Exporter that also known as a brand name for 100% Pure and Natural quality of this Oil in Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Pune, Rajasthan, Kolkata and the several states of India. we provide you our complete certification details as ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP, ISO 22000:2018, HALAL and Kosher etc.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry