Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Manderian Oil

Manderian Oil
  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry
  Online Retail Shopping

Manderian Oil

Product Code AOS69

DESCRIPTION:
Synonyms: Tangerine, true Mandarin, Citrus reticulate, naartjie
Botanical Name: Citrus reticulate
Part Used: Peel
Color: Yellow orange color
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Characteristic
Shelf Life: Two years
Density: 0.847-0.853
Refractive Density: 1.4710-1.4770

EXTRACTION:
Mandarin oil is extracted by the mode of Steam Distillation method from the peel of fruit.

ORIGIN: It was originated in China. America is now a large producer of Mandarin oil.
It was taken to Europe from China in 1805.

ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION:

  • Mandarin plant is drought tolerant.
  • Tree is thorny plant which grows in tropical and subtropical zone.
  • It grows up in well drained soil with neutral to acid in PH.

8 Remarkable Health Uses and Benefits:
  1. Mandarin oil has soothing effect on Nervous system.
  2. It proves better treatment for digestive system, helping in diarrhea, constipation & flatulence.
  3. It is used to increase blood circulation & reducing fluid retention.
  4. Mandarin oil is used by the women after pregnancy to stretch the marks.
  5. It is used against insomnia, obesity & for skin rejuvenation.
  6. Mandarin oil has antispasmodic, antiseptic, diuretic, laxative and digestive properties.
  7. It is also called as "Happy Oil in Ayurveda" because it reduce stress and tension.
  8. One of the amazing uses of pure Mandarin Essential oil is that it promotes the growth of new Tissues and Cells And many more

Some Essential Cosmetics Uses:
  • Mandarin oil is used in cosmetics soaps & perfumes.
  • It is a good flavoring agent in liquors and confectionery.

Mandarin Oil Chemical Composition:

The Chemical constituents of Mandarin oil are alpha Pinene, camphene, alpha thujane, sabinene, beta pinene, terpineol-4-ol, citronellal, linalool, y-terpinolene, limonene, mycene, nerol and geranial.

Mandarin Oil blends well with:
Although essential oils blends well with other oils Mandarin oil blends with cinnamon, Clary Sage, bergamot
Clove, neroli, nutmeg, lavender, frankincense.

SAFETY MEASURE:Eye Contact
If mandarin oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes, remove contact lances. If serious condition then call doctor immediately.
Skin Contact
Remove contaminated clothes and footwear if Mandarin oil comes in contact with skin.
Wash thoroughly with fresh water at least 15 minutes. Contact a doctor immediately if irritations persist.
Inhalation
If Mandarin oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air, if serious condition then provides artificial respiration call the physician immediately

STORAGE & HANDLING:
  • While handling do not drink and smoke.
  • Do not leave the drum empty as empty drum.
  • Maintain the proper cleanness and hygiene.
  • Keep the drum in cool and dark place temperature below 25

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
  • Mandarin oil is non toxic, non sensitizing non irritant oil.
  • Photo toxicity may occur, avoid exposing the skin after treatment.

Where you may Shop?
AOS Products is not only a unique brand of powerful essential oils. But we care the quality and price expected by our buyers/Importers. So we are the largest Manufacturer of Mandarin Oil in Delhi India. We produce as per the quality uses of Mandarin oil. Since our journey have been started as Exporter now a day, so if you are ready to buy our Mandarin Essential oil from Middle east, Far East, Africa, Asia, Latin America than your always welcome us.

Review Summry - mandarin oil for stretch marks

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

mandarin essential oil is very useful for stretch marks. It is amazing oil for skin and hair care. I am AOS Brand vs. mandarin oil for 5 star. Since AOS never compromise about of quality

By D. SAGAR SINGH Posted On 2019-05-13

Review Summry - Mandarin oil good scents

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Due to citrus properties of Mandarin oil it can uses for Scent Industries. Elsa Ospina from Miami and I have gotten may material 100 kgs of Mandarin oil. Thanks for offering good price. In Miami i am prefer everyone to buy pure mandarin and other Essential oils only AOS Manufacturer or Exporter thanks

By Elsa Ospina Posted On 2019-06-06

Review Summry - Mandarin essential oil for sleep

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

How to use Mandarin Essential oil for sleep. Dr. Shilpa Vaid from Kolkata and we have some requirement of pure Mandarin oil. So i have bought from your site Indian Natural oils. How long it take to delivered us

By Dr. Shilpa Vaid Posted On 2019-06-06

Ques. What is mandarin oil is good for?

Ans. Mandarin oil is beneficial for many problems such as soothing nervous system, increase blood circulation, insomnia, obesity & for skin rejuvenation. It is also helps to treat diarrhea and constipation.

Ques. How do you use mandarin oil?

Ans. Take few drops of oil into your palm and rub it then inhale to boost energy.

Ques. Is mandarin oil is good for digestion problems?

Ans. it is beneficial to treat in many digestive problems such as diarrhea, constipation and flatulence.

Ques. Is mandarin oil is good for skin?

Ans. Mandarin oil is good for rejuvenating skin and also helps to reduce stretch marks after pregnancy.

Ques. Is mandarin oil is edible?

Ans. it is used in many food products for flavoring.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India