Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon Oil

850
  • 5
  • 5Reviews

Cinnamon has the scientific name Cinnamomum zeylanicum. It has originated in tropical Asia, particularly Sri Lanka and Asian nations. Currently, the woody plant is full-grown in nearly every tropical region of the globe. The herb, due to its huge healthful uses, had found an outstanding position in ancient medicines, particularly pieces of writing (the ancient Indian healthful system). We are Reliable Cinnamon Oil Manufacturers, Supplier and Exporters in India.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Cinnamon Oil BP, USP (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade)
Cinnamon that has the scientific name Cinnamomum zeylanicum. It has originated in tropical Asia, particularly Sri Lanka and Asian nations. Currently, the woody plant is full-grown in nearly every tropical region of the globe. The herb, due to its huge healthful uses, had found an outstanding position in ancient medicines, particularly pieces of writing (the ancient Indian healthful system).

Learn About Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

CINNAMON OIL

Part of the plant used

Leaves

CAS NO.

8015-91-6

EINECS NO.

283-479-0

FEMA NO.

2291

Appearance

Liquid

Color

Clear yellow  

Odor

Spicy

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

Density

N/F

Refractive density

1.573-1.600

Optical rotation

4deg to -4deg

Melting point

N/F

Flash point

>69°C

Assay

60-80% w/w

Acid value

N/F

Solubility

Soluble in Vegetable oils, insoluble in water

Storage

To be stored in cool and dry place Temperature below 25°C

 

Cinnamon oil History:
In 15th century, grave robbers were known to utilize cinnamon in their oil blends in order to protect them from plague. In Ancient Egypt, Cinnamon was imported and was used as a sedative during birth.

How to Differentiate Cinnamon Bark vs. Cinnamon Leaf Oil?
Cinnamon bark oil is used in perfumery, for flavoring and in medicinal preparations. Comparatively cinnamon leaf oil has similar uses but is more often used in industrial applications.

Historically cinnamon, because of its healthful properties, has been utilized in several cultures for treating a spread of health disorders together with symptom, arthritis, catamenial cramps, significant catamenia, yeast infections, colds, flu, and biological process issues.

Extraction Method (How to Make?)

The bark of the cinnamon tree contains regarding zero to 5% in to fresh oil of cinnamon. This Aromatherapy oil of Cinnamon is extracted by pounding the brown bark of the plant. The bark is softened and diminished more by ocean water and at once distilling the extract. The oil extracted within the method contains cinnamaldehyde or organic compound of up to hr, so creating it aromatic. It's this bark oil that's a lot of in demand attributable to its effectiveness in terms of its healing skills.

However it's the leaves of the plant that contains a lot of the oil, at about 1.6% to 1.8%. Once the oil is extracted from its supply, it acquires a sweet scent and incorporates a color that ranges from yellow to brown. During this type, cinnamon oil contains several chemical substances like essential oil, eugenol, beta-caryophyllene, methyl radical Chavicol and cinnamaldehyde.

This mixture of gear makes Cinnamon Oil a potent agent that possesses several healing properties. It's no heritable an honest name as a change of state ingredient and a valuable health supplement.

14 Uses and Benefits of Cinnamon oil (Also Read How to Use?)
  1. Natural oil of Cinnamon is utilized in numerous ways that. Its typically used for food and drugs. It is utilized in subsequent ways. You may follow here:
  2. Cinnamon oil makes it act as a part of ant-fungal.
  3. Mixture it along with your food won't solely add flavor to that however also will kill the infectious germs within your body.
  4. It functions as a medicinal drug which means If you have got a fungal infection, drinking one cup of water mixed with one drop of this oil can treat the malady.
  5. It is used as a powerful anti-fungal and anti-skin malady agent.
  6. Cinnamon oil is thought to possess a warming result thus it will alleviate your rheumatic and joint pains.
  7. You can use cinnamon oil derived from the bark for killing harmful microorganisms.
  8. Cinnamon oil is used as a food preservative.
  9. If you add it to your food in diluted amounts, you'll use cinnamon oil in the dominant unfold of mosquitoes in your space.
  10. Cinnamon oil also will deter mosquitoes from assaultive you.
  11. Mosquitoes can keep one's eyes off you attributable to the cinnamaldehyde content of the oil which might kill them.
  12. Cinnamon oil is used as aromatherapy oil. It helps relieves stress and depression.
  13. It will improve your mental functions by soothing your mind and causation sound sleep.
  14. It helps to normalize your biological process patterns.

Know Precaution and Side Effect of the Oil:
  • In the highest part of coumarin in Cinnamon, it may belong from toxic, so before use it take suggestion from Doctor.
  • Its toxic can affect your liver and kidney.

Where to Buy Cinnamon Oil in India?
AOS Products is one of the Reputed Cinnamon oil Manufacturer in Delhi, Ghaziabad based factory. So if you are looking to shop 100% Natural cinnamon oil you may shop with our brand name. We provide only pure Indian cinnamon oil in Jaipur, Mumbai, Bangalore, Kolkata, and another most suffering zone of India. We offer Food Grade, Pharma Grade of the Oil. Share your query with Pure and natural Grade Cinnamon Oil as IP, BP, and USP, and our experts as soon as possible will follow you.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry