Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

AOS28
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

This incredible oil is obtained from carrot seeds by the steam distillation method. It has anti-aging properties, therefore used in cosmetic industries, and also carries anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, and antioxidant properties. We are Top-notch and Trusted Carrot Seed 70% Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. We offer only the highest quality oil as per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade. So, visit our page to Know product specifications and check our Certificates and Write for this oil Bulk Inquiry.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Carrot Seed Oil (Highest Carotol 70%) Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade:
The main constituents of the carrot seed oil is known as Carotol. It is an important essential oil. You may know it as an amazing essential oil for skin, hair, and dietary purpose due to its richest in Vitamin A and Carotene.  visits our factory today and see how carrot seed oil make? and its manufacturing process for quality confirmation.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

CARROT SEED OIL

Botanical source

Daucus carota

Family

Apiaceae

Part of the plant used

Seeds

CAS NO.

8015-88-1

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Color

Light yellow to Pale yellow

Odor

odor is light sweet & Fresh.warm reminiscent of carrot.The taste is warm,

 

spicy biting at high concentration

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.876 to 0.999

Refractive Index

between 1.340 to 1.678

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol,insoluble in water

Optical rotation

(+10) to (+45)degrees


Carrot Seed Oil Uses as Per Public Need – Must Read:
This Multipurpose oil is a natural oil obtained from the seeds of the wild carrot plant. It is known for its high carotenoid and essential oil content and has a wide range of uses and benefits, including:
1. Skincare: This oil is rich in antioxidants and carotenoids, which can help to protect the skin from damage caused by UV radiation and environmental toxins. Since this amazing oil has the ability to improve the skin's elasticity, so regular use of this oil can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
2. Hair care: Carrot seed oil can be used to improve the health of hair, promoting hair growth and preventing hair loss.
3. Aromatherapy: This oil has a warm, earthy, and woody aroma, it can be used in aromatherapy to promote relaxation and reduce stress.
4. Digestive health: This oil is believed to help with digestion and reduce gas and bloating.
5. Immune system: Carrot seed oil is high in antioxidants and Vitamin A, which may support the immune system.
6. Liver health: This oil is believed to have a beneficial effect on the liver, promoting detoxification and supporting overall liver function.
7. Respiratory health: This oil can be used in a diffuser or added to steam inhalation to help clear the respiratory system and relieve congestion.
8. Natural Deodorant: This oil can be used to create a natural deodorant, its antibacterial and anti-fungal properties can help keep underarms fresh and clean.

Check Facts Before Using It?
It is important to note that while some of the above-mentioned uses and benefits have been traditionally used or have some evidence in traditional medicine, Scientifically, this oil is not yet researched properly so it needs more confirmation of effectiveness. Also, it should be used with care as it can cause some side effects like allergic reactions, and skin irritation, among others. Before using this oil, we always suggest everyone take advice from their nearest Doctor.

CARROT SEED OIL HISTORY:
Carrot seed oil has been used since the time of ancient Romans, Greeks, French, Indians, and Egyptians. It was used to ease indigestion and soothe inflammation. Carrot seed oil is extracted from the plant Daucus carota.

Carrot Seed Oil of AOS Brand:
We are describing pure Carrot seeds oil by our brand name as Indian AOS Products. Our regular priority is to deal only with certified carrot oil. Basically, Carrot Seed Oil is derived from the carrot plant of Daucus Carota. This essential oil has important characteristics like a sweet smell, and color in yellow appearance.

Extractions Process (How to Make?)
Since we are certified manufacturer from India so we work with high quality and chemical less process during extractions method. We extract this pure oil by the simple steam distillation process.

Compositions Well With-
It has composed of multiple essential oils for example blends this oil with lavender Oil, Juniper Berry Oil, Lime, and cedar wood Oil. Carrot seeds have the following composition as myrcene, oil-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, camphene, y-terpinene, limonene, b-bisabolene, and geranyl acetate.

11 Incredible Benefits and Use:
  1. High-quality Seeds oil of Carrot work as good herbal oil as a carrier oil.
  2. It helps retain youthful skin.
  3. Regulates obstructed menses
  4. It helps cure cancer of the mouth, Stomach, and prostate.
  5. Pure Carrot Seed Oil is useful for your gastric problems. That means it is useful for Stomach gas. Visits today or call us to know how to take carrot seed oil internally?
  6. It helps to provide relief from stress.
  7. It expels gas from intestine.
  8. Apply Carrot seed oil to make your hair long, shining and smoother. That means it is very useful for hair.
  9. It cures infections and prevents tetanus.
  10. If you are a regular user of carrot seed oil in a row then toxins from your body will be down strongly.
  11. Carrot seed oil is a powerful essential oil that has historical use in Joint conditions and Aromatherapy problems.

Carrot Seed Oil Where to Buy in India?
We are a verified Manufacturer for Carrot seed oil in India. If you want to use it for hair care, then you may use it. Get Carrot seed oil with the Highest Carotol up to 70% direct from Manufacturers. This amazing oil is also helpful for skin lightening.

We are also known as Carrot oil Exporters in, the USA, Middle East, India, and Latin America as bulk Exporter buy we are Certified in ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP, HALAL and ISO 22000:2018, etc. You can check and download our certificate from the certificate tab. So don't go anywhere. Shop this essential oil on good quality and good price with us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry