Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Caraway Oil

  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry
  Online Retail Shopping

Caraway Oil

Product Code AOS64

DESCRIPTION:
Caraway is a biennial plant belongs to Apiaceae family and its native place Asia, Europe and northern America. It is scientifically known as Carum carvi and also labeled with Apium carvi. Caraway popular as spice in Europe and Indian subcontinent.

Synonyms: Caraway oil, Carum carvi, Meridian Fennel, Persian Fennel.
Botanical Name: Carum carvi.
Part Used: Ripe Seeds.
Color: Colorless to Yellow
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: Characteristic
Shelf Life: Two Years
Density: 0.904-0.920
Refractive Density: 1.484-1.490

EXTRACTION:
Caraway oil is extracted by the mode of steam distillation from dried seed of Caraway oil. It yields 2-8 %.

ORIGIN:
The origin place of Caraway oil is Asia Minor. It is widely distributed in Africa, Russia, and Northern Europe.
It is very good & old spice. It is used in different parts for cooking & flavoring. It can grow up to 60-62 cm & has soft leaves with pink flower.

ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION:

  • Best suitable weather for caraway oil is hot warm location & well drained soil.
  • It should be rich in organic matter.
  • In hot region it is grown during the time period of winter & in temperate climate it is grown as annual & biennial.

12 Amazing Health Benefits and uses:
Pharma Uses
  1. Caraway oil USP is an expectorant & cure asthma, cough & bronchitis.
  2. It is very helpful in sore throat, laryngitis, & urinary problems.
  3. Caraway oil helps mother by increasing milk to feed the baby.
  4. Caraway oil helps to make skin clear, remove acne & fight against infection of skin.
Cosmetics Uses
  1. Caraway oil USP is used in massage oil.
  2. It is helpful for skin to fight against infection.
  3. It has power of regeneration of tissue.
  4. It is used as anti-aging agent.
Food and Flavoring Uses
  1. Caraway oil is used in food as a flavoring agent.
  2. It is also used in deserts & Indian Dishes like rice Dishes.
  3. Caraway oil is a good mouth freshener.
  4. In Britain caraway oil is also used in much cuisine like cake.

ABSTRACT:
Main chemical constituents of Caraway oil are Carvone, Limonene, Acetaldehyde, Cumuninic aldehyde & furfurol.

CONCOCTION:
Caraway oil can blend well with essential oils like orange oil, ginger oil, Lavender oil, Frankincense, Coriander Chamomile oil & Basil oil.

SAFETY MEASURE:
Eye Contact
If caraway oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes, if serious condition then call doctor immediately.
Skin Contact:
Remove contaminated clothes if caraway oil comes in contact with skin.
Wash thoroughly with fresh water at least 15 minutes. Contact a doctor if irritations persist.
Inhalation: If caraway oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air & obtain medical attention.

STORAGE & HANDLING:
  • While handling do not drink and smoke.
  • Do not leave the drum empty as empty drum.
  • Maintain the proper cleanness and hygiene.
  • Keep the drum in cool and dark place temperature below 25 Degree Celsius.

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
  • Caraway oil is non toxic & non sensitizing.
  • If it is used in high conc. It may cause skin irritation.

Where you may shop at wholesale price?

AOS Products is an Indian Caraway Oil Manufacturer that work based on National and International Certification's e.g. we have already certified with ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL. So if you are looking high quality of Caraway Oil in India, we are best of them. We are an Unique Exporters for Pure Caraway Oil USP from India. In Delhi NCR or India we called as Caraway Oil Suppliers. For more Best uses, side-effects and warning related of Caraway Oil, kindly Write us.

Review Summry - useful in cough

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Really Caraway oil useful in cough, we need it in bulk., I am writing a quotation. Kindly reply us

By Okma Hendri Posted On 2019-04-26

Review Summry - Caraway oil good scents

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Marko Galic here from South Korea. Caraway Essential oil is very useful also in Scent and perfumery products. I am looking registered manufacturer & Exporter about of pure Caraway oil. Now its my please to meet you. Dear AOS kindly quote us best price and we need by your end some supporting details COA and MSDS etc.

By Marko Galic Posted On 2019-07-24

Review Summry - Caraway Oil Price in Europe

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Hello AOS, I know that you are India's largest Exporter of pure Caraway Seed Oil. We need best price of caraway oil for Europe Country.

By Zaid arif Posted On 2019-07-24

Review Summry - Caraway Oil price in Finland

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

AOS is a brand of known Essential oils as you know Caraway Oil, Cumin Oil, Rosemary, tea tree and more. I am Jasmina Rovcanin from Finland and I am looking Brand Manufacturer of Caraway oil. You are at top. Can you please mail us best price

By Jasmina Rovcanin Posted On 2019-07-24

Ques. What is caraway oil is good for?

Ans. Caraway oil is used in many cure such as asthma, cough & bronchitis. Itis also helpful in sore throat, laryngitis, & urinary problems. It is also beneficial for lactating women for increasing milk.

Ques. Is caraway and fennel are same?

Ans. No, they looks alike but both came from different plant. Fennel seeds have a flavor dominated by anise/licorice, where caraway is quite different, being dominated by other flavors.

Ques. What does caraway oil smells like?

Ans. caraway oil smells like dill-parsley.

Ques. Is caraway oil is edible?

Ans. caraway oil is used in deserts & Indian Dishes like rice Dishes. It is also used in many food products for flavoring.

Ques. What blends with caraway?

Ans. Caraway blends well with many oils such as orange oil, ginger oil, Lavender oil, Frankincense, Coriander Chamomile oil & Basil oil.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India