Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Anise Oil

Anise Oil
  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry
  Online Retail Shopping

Anise Oil

Product Code AOS63

Anise Essential Oil:
The place of origin of Anise seed oil is Middle East now it is widely cultivated in Europe, North Africa, USA. Aniseed is a herb that grows up to 2 feet. It has feathery leaves. Earlier it was used by Romans in the form of Spicy cake.

DESCRIPTION BASED ON COA REPORT:
Synonyms: Aniseed oil, Star Anise oil, Pimpinella anisum, Sweet cumin.
Botanical Name: Pimpinella anisum.
Part Used: Ripe fruits & Seed
Color: Colorless
Viscosity: Watery in viscosity
Perfumery Note: fruity sweet aroma.
Shelf Life: 2 years.
Density: 0.980-0.990
Refractive Density: 1.552-1.561

EXTRACTION PROCESS:
It is extracted by the mode of steam distillation coupled with fractional separation technique.

ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
Anise plant needs fertile well drained soil to grow best. Plants grow in warm spring season. The plants can also be transplanted while seedling is small.

12 Unique Health, Pharma and Cosmetic Uses and Benefits:
Pharma Uses

  1. It is used in flatulence, indigestion, hangover & Catarrh.
  2. It has good effect on digestive tract by treating many problems.
  3. It is very useful in treating muscular pain.
  4. Bronchitis & Whooping cough can be cure by the use of Anise oil.
  5. It is used to cure scabies & psoriasis.
Cosmetics Uses
  1. It is used in toothpaste & mouthwash.
  2. It is also used as a drop on handkerchief.
  3. This oil also used in soaps, Perfumes & sachets
  4. It directly can apply on skin to treat lice & scabies.
Food and Flavoring Uses
  1. It is used in cordials & liquors.
  2. It is used in dairy products, meat, gelatin, puddings, flavoring in alcohol, Liqueurs.
  3. In Food Anise oil is used as Flavoring agent.

ABSTRACT:
The chemical constituents of this essential oil are alpha pinene, beta pinene, Camphene, cis anethole, linalool, transanethole, anisaldehyde, acetanisole & saffron.

CONCOCTION:
It blends with other essential oils such as cardamom oil, rosewood oil, petit grain, mandarin oil, fennel oil, coriander oil, cedar wood oil & caraway oil.

SAFETY MEASURE:
Eye Contact
Wash eyes with plenty of water is Anise oil comes in contact with eyes, seek medical attention in serious condition.
Skin Contact
If It comes in contact with skin then wash affected skin with soap and plenty of water, remove contaminated clothing, seek medical attention in serious condition.
Inhalation:
If this oil inhaled then keep affected person in fresh air, in case of serious condition seed medical attention.

STORAGE & HANDLING:
Keep away from Heat & source of ignition, empty container may risk to fire. Store in cool & dark place temperature below 25°C.

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
Anethole content present in pure Anise oil can cause dermatitis, avoid Anise oil to come in touch with problem skin. If inhaled in large amount it can cause congestion by slowing down the circulation.

Anise Oil Where to Buy in India?
All you buyers/Importers currently it is known facts that we are Anise Oil Manufacturers in India that work as wholesale Exporters from India. Local customers from Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, Lucknow call us as ISO, GMP certified Suppliers in India. And as per the categories of worldwide with HALAL certification we call us Anise Oil Exporter. Visits here to know current market Report of Anise oil of the year 2018-19.

Review Summry - Good customer service

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

I am regular user of Anise oil. i am seeking brand for essential oil. I think you are good for Anise oil.

By Manshi Rana Posted On 2019-03-08

Review Summry - Unique Manufacturer

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Nice to meet you AOS, you are unique manufacturer and exporter for anise oil. And you offer only unique quality

By Fulvio Ciccolo Posted On 2019-04-18

Review Summry - Star Anise oil for babies

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Hello AOS, I am Ramesh Dutt from Mumbai and I am looking on your site for pure Star Anise oil for export to Dubai. Can you quote us 100 kg best price?. Anise oil is very useful for babies making products. So it market demand has increased very much.

By Ramesh Dutt Posted On 2019-08-03

Ques. What is anise oil do?

Ans. Anise oil contains antibacterial, antifungal, antioxidant, stimulant and expectorant properties. It is used in many medicine such as cough syrups and lozenges.

Ques. What is the shelf life of anise oil?

Ans. the shelf life of anise oil is 2 year approximately.

Ques. What blends well with anise oil?

Ans. anise oil is well blends with black pepper, thyme, and ginger.it also blends with floral including lavender, lilac, gardenia, tuberose and rose.

Ques. Is anise oil is good for skin?

Ans. it has antispasmodic, antiseptic, sedative properties which helps to reduce dark spot, acne and damaged skin.

Ques. Is anise oil is edible?

Ans. yes, it is used in dairy products, meat, gelatin, puddings, flavoring in alcohol, Liqueurs. It is also used in food for flavoring purpose.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India