Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

AOS161
  • 5
  • 9Reviews

This incredible oil is used as an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory as it reduces inflammation so used for the treatment of minor cuts, burns & rashes and also promotes the healing process. It fights against dandruff and split ends; it is used in anti-dandruff shampoo. We are the Most Reliable, Reputable, and Trusted Moringa Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. We make this oil per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade in India. So, visit our page, Know the Specifications, Check our Registered Business Certificates, and If you have any Commerical Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Moringa Seed Oil BP Grade (British Pharmacopoeia):
It is produced from a fast-growing, drought-resistant tree called Moringa Oleifera of the family Moringaceae. It is also known as the Moringa drumstick tree, Ben tree, Horseradish tree, or Benzolive tree. It is widely cultivated in India (native of Himalayan Foothills), Kenya, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, Malawi, Bangladesh, and Africa. It grows 10- 12m in height. Moringa tree has open drooping and fragile branches. The flowers of the tree are hermaphroditic and fragrant. Flowering begins within 6 months of planting.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

MORINGA OIL

Botanical source

Moringa Oleifera

Part of the plant used

Seeds

CAS NO.

93165-54-9

Appearance

Mobile liquid

Color

Light yellow to darker color

Odor

Characteristic

solubility

Soluble in alcohol & other organic solvents and insoluble

 

in water

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

weight/ml

0.876 to 0.979

Refractive Index

Between 1.360 to 1.620

Storage

Cool dark place below 25 degrees C.

 

 

IDENTIFICATION

 

Peroxide value

NMT 13

Acid value

NMT 6.0

Myristic

Max 2.0

Palmitic acid

2% to 16%

Arachidic acid

Max 3%


Know Moringa Oil Topical Uses:
For the Face: Just add a few drops of pure Moringa oil to your favorite cream. For Hair: Mix 2 to 3 drops of Moringa seed oil with your favorite conditioner or shampoo. This oil is absorbed very easily by the scalp and skin to promote cell rejuvenation.

Also, Know Moringa Oil History:
It is also known as Moringaoleifera. It’s a fast-growing tree of the family Moringaceae and is native to the Indian subcontinent. Moringa oil is obtained from the seeds of Moringaolleifera. Every part of the tree, including seeds, roots, bark, leaves, and flowers can be used for industrial, nutritional, or medicinal purposes.

Cooking Benefits:
Food Grade Moringa oil is rich in oleic acid and protein, a monounsaturated fat. It can be used as a cooking oil.

It helps moisturize and clean the skin. It helps to treat acne.

How to APPLY FOR FACE & HAIR?
1 For Face – Mix a few drops of Moringa oil with your daily routine face cream.
2. For Hair – Add 2 - 3 drops to your daily shampoo or conditioner.
Oils get absorbed very easily in the skin and scalp and help to rejuvenate the cells.

Extraction Process (How to Make?):
It is obtained from the seeds of the tree by cold pressed or solvent extraction method.

Properties of Moringa Oil:
This amazing oil is light yellow in color with a mild and pleasant taste. It has antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic properties. Oil has a nutty flavor and is emollient in nature.

Chemical Composition:
The main components of this oil are vitamins A and C, Linolenic acid, Palmitic, stearic, Arachidic, Behenic, Oleic acid, Linoleic, and Palmitoleic.

Blending Well With:
Moringa oil well blends with many unique essential oils.

You Should Know Some Incredible Benefits and Uses:
Moringa Oil for Skin:
It is rich in antioxidants and omega fatty acids which protect and soothe the skin. It is nutritionally dense, high in linoleic acid and palmitoleic acids, and contains vitamins C and A as well. This amazing oil is also rich in oleic acid triglycerides and powerful antioxidants to tocopherols like vitamin E and calming sterols. It is an ideal oil for cosmetic applications. It is found in various cosmetics due to its cleansing, moisturizing, and emollient properties.
Hydrating – This oil is beneficial for sensitive and dry skin. It deeply hydrates and moisturizes the skin. This oil acts as a barrier to the skin and protects the skin from environmental insults.
Cleansing - This oil has great cleansing properties due to its high content of oleic acid. It fights acne and helps to get rid of dark spots. it cleanses and rejuvenates the skin. It nourishes dry skin.
Anti-aging - This oil gives an overall youthful appearance and is effective for aging fine lines. It brings out the natural glow of the skin. It helps to regulate oil secretion and treats fatigue.
Healing wounds – Moringa Oil has emollient properties and is used to treat cuts, burns, insect bites, and wounds.
  Health benefits – Moringa Oil helps to lower higher blood pressure and reduces cholesterol.
  1. This oil helps to induce a good night's sleep and treats insomnia.
  2. Oil helps to protect bones and soothe the nervous system. Due to its anti-inflammatory properties, it helps to treat edema.
  3. This oil protects life against the damage caused by anti-tubercular drugs.
  4. It helps to treat and prevent cancer. AOS Moringa Oil contains Niazimin, which helps to suppress the development of cancer cells.
  5. Moringa Oil helps to treat stomach disorders such as gastritis, ulcerative colitis, and constipation.
  6. Moringa oil has anti-fungal, antibacterial, and antimicrobial properties, due to which it might fight infections.
  7. It helps to treat mood disorders.
  8. This oil helps to reduce the amount of glucose in the blood.
  9. Oil is effective in treating the discomforts of respiratory complaints.
  10. Oil may prevent the dilation of retinal vessels, inhibit retina dysfunction, and prevent the thickening of capillary membranes.

Safety and Precaution (Side Effects):
  1. Avoid the use of this oil during pregnancy and breastfeeding, as it may cause miscarriage and be unsafe for infants.
  2. It can cause Diarrhoea if consumed empty stomach. Its consumption may cause vomiting and heartburn in some cases.

Where to Buy Moringa Oil?
AOS Products Offers the Purest Moringa Oil from India to South Africa, the Middle East, Singapore, Malaysia, Europe, Latin America, the Middle East, the United Kingdom, the United States, the United Arab, Emirates, and so on. We manufacture Pure Moringa Oil as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade only. Our International Buyers call us Moringa seed oil Exporters from India because we are a certified manufacturer of ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, GMP, HACCP, HALAL, etc.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry