Argan Oil

Argan Oil

AOS75
  • 5
  • 8Reviews

This incredible oil is made by removing the soft pulp and cracking the hard nut between two stones, then removing the seeds and roasting them to give the oil a nutty flavor. It is also called liquid gold. The main source of this oil is Morocco, which we call the origin of this carrier oil also known as Moroccan Originated Oil. We are the Most Reliable and Trusted Argan Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. We offer the highest quality oil as per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Argan Oil BP, USP Grade (British and United States Pharmacopoeia):
Argania is a flowering plant with single known species Argania Spinosa known as Argan, and it grows up to a height of 10 meters. Trees are thorny, leaves & flowers are small, its fruit takes a year to ripen, the fruit has a thick bitter peel surrounding a sweet-smelling layer of Pericarp which surrounds a very hard nut containing small oil-rich seeds, this nut represents 25% of the weight of fresh fruit.

ARGAN OIL HISTORY:
Argan trees are native to Morocco. Historically, it has been the mainstay of skin and hair care (Know More oil uses for Hair Care) for Moroccan women. It is used in cooking and cosmetic processes.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

ARGAN OIL

Botanical Name

Argania spinosa L

Family

Sapotaceae

Part of the plant used

Kernels

CAS NO.

3747-87-3

HSN CODE

15159099

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Color

Golden yellow

Odor

Characteristic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.845 - 0.987

Refractive index

1.345 - 1.543

Optical rotation

(-2˙) -(+2˙)

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol(70%)

 

 

FATTY ACIDS COMPOSITION

 

Myristic

<0.1

Palmitic acid

8 to 19

Stearic acid

3 to 15

Oleic acid

35 to 58

Linoleic acid

25 to 56

Arachidic

2 to 9

Behenic

< 0.2

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dry place


COMMON BENEFITS FOR OUR HEALTHY LIFESTYLE:
Argan essential oil is helpful for skin problems. It treats acne, moisturizes skin, and protects from sun damage. It heals skin infections ( You can use other essential oils in Skin infection also ) like eczema, and psoriasis, improves wound healing, soothes atopic dermatitis, and has great anti-aging effects.

Argan Oil Composition:
It consists mainly of Caffeic acid, Oleuropein, vanillic acid, tyrosol, catechol, etc.

Extraction Process (How to Make?):
  1. Argan fruit is dried in open air & the pulp is removed, and then the Argan nut to obtain Argan kernels.
  2. For Culinary oil gently roast the kernels & cool them & grind & press them leading to the unfiltering of this oil.
  3. For Cosmetic oil, the only difference is that kernels are not roasted. It is extracted by the Cold Pressed Method.

Argan Oil Blends Well With:
It blends well with carrier oils such as Pomegranate seed oil

19 Incredible Benefits and Uses:
  1. It is also used as a styling agent for hair.
  2. It reduces wrinkles.
  3. It is used to make hair softer, silkier & shinier.
  4. It is an ideal hair conditioner.
  5. Due to its high antioxidant properties, it is useful as an anti-aging product.
  6. It helps in treating skin conditions like eczema.
  7. It soothes skin.
  8. AOS Argan Oil is ideal protection against stretch marks & sagging.
  9. It helps in keeping skin hydrated.
  10. It is used for oiling of skin & hair.
  11. It is most commonly used as a skin moisturizer because with its high vitamin E & fatty acid content; it is the best product to give skin a natural boost.
  12. It has softening properties which help in softening brittle nails, dry hands & cracked hands & skin on the feet.
  13. It makes nails strong & healthy.
  14. It is ideal to ensure lips stay plump, soft & supple.
  15. It can treat split ends.
  16. It has many culinary uses such as used as dipping bread, salads, etc.
  17. It is used to treat skin diseases.
  18. It is non-greasy & it helps to balance skin by providing natural moisture.
  19. Owing to its antioxidants a property it helps to heal damaged skin cells & reduces inflammation & helps in reducing acne.

Argan Oil Where to Buy?
We at AOS manufacture this incredible oil as per IP, BP, and USP Grade for the Food, Cosmetic, and Pharmaceutical industries. Start today to buy this Oil Online from India's largest manufacturer of Argan oil. You may apply this amazing oil for hair growth. Since this oil has many benefits we care about the quality during the manufacturing process. We offer a very good price for pure oil. So don't hesitate if you think about where to buy the perfect quality oil. We are one of the Biggest Manufacturers of Morocco Argan Oil in India. We are capable of exporting it in bulk quantity to South Africa, Latin America, Australia, Singapore, New Zealand, Dubai, Argentina, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, and more than 95 Countries.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry