Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure
Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate Oil

Product Code AOS144

Pomegranate Oil:
The Pomegranate is a shrub or small tree growing 5.0 to 8.0 m tall, belongs to family Lythraceae. It has multiple spiny branches with opposite or sub-opposite leaves. The edible fruit is berry, 5 – 12 cm in diameter with round shape. 200 to 1400 seeds are present in a pomegranate. Each seed has a surrounding water laden pulp. Pomegranate oil is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. It is also used as a vaporizer and a diffuser.

Pomegranate Seed Oil Extraction Method:
Pomegranate oil is extracted by cold pressed of seeds of Punica granatum belongs to family Lythraceae. Pomegranate oil is clear pale yellow color liquid with slightly fruity odor.

Description:-
Botanical name : Punica granatum
Parts used : seeds
Color : clear pale yellow color liquid
Perfumery note : characteristic, slightly fruity odour
Shelf life : two years
Density : 0.920 – 0.939
Optical rotation : +0.9
Acid value : 0.21 – 1.0
Saponification value : 181 - 190
Iodine value : 110 – 130
Peroxide value : 3.2 – 3.6
Refractive index : 1.470 – 1.475
Solubility : soluble in alcohol, practically insoluble in water
Storage : In well fitted container in cool and dry place

Pomegranate oil chemical composition:
Pomegranate oil composed of sabinene, mycenae, limonene, alpha pinene, terpinenol, oleic acid, linolenic acid, palmitic acid and punicic acids is about 80%.

13 Wonderful Benefits and Uses of Pomegranate Oil:

  1. Pomegranate seed oil is used for the treatment of psoriasis and scalp eczema.
  2. It is balance the PH level of skin.
  3. Pomegranate seed oil is stimulates blood circulation of the body. It is increasing hair growth and strengthens of blood vessels.
  4. Pomegranate seed oil has been found to be of help prevent the formation of skin cancer by reducing the frequency of lesions and limit the occurrence of tumors.
  5. Pomegranate seed oil has anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties.
  6. Pomegranate seed oil is cure skin damage.
  7. Pomegranate seed oil has antioxidant activity. It is capture free radicals and reactive oxygen species of the body.
  8. Pomegranate seeds add flavor and color to any fruit salad.
  9. Pomegranate seed oil is used in acne breakout and reducing scarring of skin.
  10. Pomegranate seed oil is used for healing of wounds.
  11. Pomegranate seed oil is improving skin texture.
  12. Pomegranate seed oil is used in anti-ageing cream.
  13. Pomegranate seed oil gives beneficial effect on hair.

Pomegranate Oil Where to Buy?
Shop purified Pomegranate Oil by Indian Manufacturer AOS Products only. Why you choose us only, that simple we are India’s largest manufacturer not only but we are an ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL certified. So we never are compromising with quality. You may book Pomegranate oil from AOS Manufacturers via online Method. Use AOS brand pomegranate seed oil for hair. We are organic but cold-pressed pomegranate seed oil Suppliers in India. We work as pomegranate oil Exporters from Delhi India. How to make pomegranate oil or Manufacturing process of Pomegranate seed oil, you may see, if you are coming to visits AOS Products Factory. Thanks

Review Summry - Pomegranate Seed Oil benefits

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Pomegranate Oil has many magical ingredients that is useful for good health. It contain one of the famous fatty acid by name called as "punicic acid" Today i have seen your page on Google and it my please to say thanks to AOS. You are a certified brand and your customer service is Genuine. If anyone looking brand Manufacturer & exporter regarding of Pomegranate oil than i will prefer AOS

By Andresa Rios Posted On 2019-06-07

Review Summry - Pomegranate oil for skin

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Grace Hummel from France and here I am looking about of your brand. I have checked all details, you are a certified Manufacturer. Almost 10 kgs of Pomegranate oil we need every month. What will be good price?

By Grace Hummel Posted On 2019-06-07

Ques. What are the uses of pomegranate oil?

Ans. It helps to stimulates blood circulation of the body. It is increasing hair growth and strengthens of blood vessels. It also helps in treatment of psoriasis and scalp eczema.

Ques. Is pomegranate oil good for skin?

Ans. It is used in acne breakout and reducing scarring of skin and also helps to improve skin texture. It is also helps to fight against acne.

Ques. Is pomegranate oil good for hair?

Ans. This oil is used in acne breakout and reducing scarring of skin, reducing ageing, heals wounds.

Ques. What is the botanical name of pomegranate?

Ans. Punica granatum.

Ques. How do you extract pomegranate oil?

Ans. It is extracted by cold pressed of seeds of pomegranate.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India