Know all the Things about Wheat Germ Oil, How to Make, Nutriant Facts and More
Wheat germ oil is derived from the germ of the wheat kernel, The germ is loaded with essential nutrients. Wheat germ oil is made up of octacosanol, it’s a 28-carbon long-chain saturated primary alcohol. Octacosanol enhances exercise and physical performance. This type of long-chain fatty acid is found in plant waxes and beeswax, it lowers the plasma cholesterol.
Wheat germ oil is also very high in vitamin E, if we are talking about Indian Households then the term of Wheat is no strange for us. Flour of wheat uses to make several different ranges of Indian bread like stuffed paratha, fluffy roti, and Bhaturas. Wheat grain is made up of three parts, husk green, and endosperm. We extract oil from the germ part of the plant. It is rich in vitamins , protein, and minerals.
Wheat germ oil is also used for cooking; it has strong flavor. Wheat germ oil is full of minerals like zinc, magnesium, phosphorus, and thiamin. It is also a good source of fiber. Wheat germ oil is full of vitamin E, which acts as an antioxidant, which is beneficial for our body it preserves the oil also and helps in increasing its shelf life of the oil. Wheat germ can be used in protein shakes, muffins, casseroles, cereals, pancakes, yogurt, smoothies, and cookies. Pure Indian wheat oil has very high vitamin E content and also has essential fatty acids. Vitamin E is a natural antioxidant and acts as a preservative. This vitamin for Wheat germ oil basically depend on the increase the shelf life of such carrier oil.
Wheat germ oil is a powerful antioxidant. Wheat oil contains vitamins A, D, B, and E. These vitamins aid in skin health. Wheat germ oil is rich in antioxidants and is used in bakeries, snacks, and processed food. Essential oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. Wheat germ oil contains various fatty acids like linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, and linoleic acid.
How to Store?
Wheat germ oil is added to some granolas, and cereals and it’s also available raw. It is a popular topping for fruit pies, yogurt, ice creams, and cold cereals. Wheat germ oil can become rancid if we do not properly store it in a freezer or refrigerator. Keep the oil away from sunlight. To prevent rancidity, we can store wheat germ oil in vacuum-sealed glass containers.
Learn about the Great Source of Vitamin E_ WHEAT GERM OIL:
The high sources of vitamin E are cooking oils, particularly wheat germ oil. One tablespoon of wheat germ oil provides around 135% of the DV. Wheat germ oil is full of vitamin E; it is an essential nutrient with antioxidant properties. Antioxidants decrease free radicals in the body, and wheat germ oil boost the immune system and helps to keep your heart healthy. Wheat germ helps you maintain a healthy weight and reduce the risk of heart disease. It also helps with aging skin because it has rejuvenating properties and has vitamins E, and A and vitamins B2, B3, B6, and other minerals that enhance your natural beauty and rejuvenate your complexion and looks.
Uses & Health Benefits of Wheat Germ Oil
1 -Wheat germ oil is rich in the acid of linoleic that mostly acts as a good nourisher for hair. We can apply it by mixing it with carrier oil and applying on the scalp and leaving it on for some time before rinsing the hairs.
2 -Due to the presence of omega-3 fatty acids in wheat germ oil, it helps in regulating the nervous system.
3 -Due to the presence of Vitamin A, D, and fatty acids, wheat germ oil is used to treat cracked and chapped skin, it provides moisture to the skin.
4 -It is a great ingredient for beauty along with a nutritious diet. Due to the presence of vitamins A and E and vitamins B2, B3, and B6, its body care elements enhance your natural beauty and rejuvenate your complexion and looks.
5 -Due to the occurrence of vitamin E in the purest oil of wheat germ is strong antioxidants that promote healthy skin and it prevents many skin problems and rejuvenates the skin.
6 -Wheat germ oil made of AOS Products is rich in vitamin E, which is an antioxidant. Which is useful for various functions of the body?
7 -It is also used as a facial oil, due to the presence of collagen, which is almost similar in structure to the collagen present in our skin.
8 -Wheat germ oil also useful as the perfect oil for your skin as a face cleanser. It has been added by several cosmetic industries as face packs and masks. So best to apply regularly in your daily life, especially for your skin.
Know about the Uses of Wheat Germ Oil for Hair Growth. Where to Buy Online?
The vitamin B present in wheat germ oil induces the new growth and formation of new tissues, thus it helps to promote new hair growth. It also increases the volume of the hairs along with length. Wheat germ oil is the key to healthy hair growth and a healthy scalp. It is made up of long-chain fatty acids. We AOS Products Manufacture 100% Pure and Natural Wheat germ oil and due to its highest concentration of vitamin E among all the vegetable oils, it is used in bulk by Cooking and Cosmetic Industries.
Wheat germ oil provides vital nutrients to follicles or hair roots to increase growth. Wheat germ oil is used to prevent, flaky scalp, and dandruff. Applying wheat germ oil on hair is amazing to attain smooth, soft, silky hairs. We can use wheat germ oil in shampoo, or in conditioner and head massages.
Buy Highest Quality Wheat Germ Oil Online