Wheatgerm Oil

Wheatgerm Oil

AOS149
  • 5
  • 8Reviews

This incredible oil contains 23 odd nutrients, including Vitamin A, B, D, and E. These vitamins aids in skin health. Wheat germ oil is rich in antioxidants and is used in bakeries, snacks, and processed food. This oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel. The germ is loaded with essential oils. It contains various fatty acids like linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, and Linolenic acid (omega -3). WHEAT GERM is a nutritious raw material for incorporation into food products. We are the most Reliable, Trusted, and Reputed Wheat Germ Oil Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporter in India. We make only the Highest quality oil as per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade, So, visit our page, know the specifications and check our business Certificates if you have any queries, you can Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Wheat Germ Oil BP USP Grade (British and United State Pharmacopoeia):
A Grain of wheat has three parts-the husks, germ, and endosperm. The germ part of the grain is used to extract this unique oil. it is rich in vitamins, protein, and minerals. This amazing oil has a very high vitamin E content and also has essential fatty acids. Wheat Germ Oil Vitamin E is a natural antioxidant and acts as preservative. It helps increase the shelf life of the carrier oil. It is fact richest source of vitamins E, A, and D. The Oil is dark in color and has a heavy smell.

Learn Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

WHEATGERM OIL

Botanical Name

Triticum aestivum L

Origin

India

Family

Gramineae

Part of the plant used

Germ of seed

CAS NO.

68917-73-7

Fema number

2046

HSN CODE

15159099

EINECS Number

281-689-7

Appearance

Clear oily liquid

Color

Yellow colored

Odor

Nearly odorless

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Refractive Index @20C

Between 0.967 to 2.432

Peroxide value

NMT 5.0 meq/kg

Heavy metal

NMT 10PPM

Specific gravity@ 20C

0.885 - 1.267

Acid value

NMT2.0

Unsaponifiables

0.1 - 5.0

Iodine value

90 - 180

Vitamin E

Min 2000 ppm

Cold test

7˙c to 10˙c for 3 hrs - must comply

 

 

MICROBIAL TEST

 

Total bacterial count

NMT 500cfu/g

Yeast & molds

NMT 100cfu/g

E.coli,salmonella,S.aureus

Absent

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place


Wheat Germ oil Uses as Per Public Need – Must Read:
This Incredible oil is a natural oil obtained from the germ of the wheat kernel. It is known for its high nutrient content and has a wide range of uses and benefits, including:
1. Skincare: This oil is rich in antioxidants, vitamin E, and fatty acids, making it beneficial for moisturizing and nourishing the skin. In the matter of skincare this oil promotes your skin with good elasticity and prevents dryness.
2. Hair care: This oil is known to nourish and strengthen hair, promoting hair growth and preventing hair loss.
3. Cooking: This oil has a nutty flavor and is often used in salad dressings and as a cooking oil. It is also used as a supplement oil, high in vitamin E and other essential fatty acids.
4. Heart health: Wheat germ oil is a good source of vitamin E and essential fatty acids, which may help to support heart health by reducing inflammation and cholesterol levels.
5. Immune system: It is high in zinc, which is important for a healthy immune system.
6. Menopause: Wheat germ oil is rich in vitamin E, which can help to reduce hot flashes and other symptoms of menopause.
7. Digestive health: This oil is rich in fiber, which can help to promote regular bowel movements and support digestive health.
8. Nervous system: This oil contains high levels of vitamin E, which may help to protect the nervous system and improve cognitive function.

COMMON NAMES:
Triticum Sativum, Common Wheat, Bread Wheat

CONSTITUENTS:
Oleic- 30.64% Palmitic- 12.0% Linoleic- 52.1% Linolenic- 1.49%

With What you May Blend?
Wheat germ Carrier Oil can be used directly or with fruits, dishes, salads or anything of your choice. In addition, the oil blends well with other essential oils. If you are adding it with massage oil, use up to 10 to 15% wheat germ oil.

5 Amazing Health Benefits and Uses:
  1. It is a great ingredient for beauty along with a nutritious diet. Its body care elements can enhance your natural beauty and rejuvenate your complexion and looks.
  2. It is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin.
  3. It has also been explored, including increasing blood flow and reaction time, as well as for treating certain skin conditions.
  4. It provides strong, Silky, and healthy hair. So apply it regularly as a primary oil for your hair.
  5. Finest quality Wheat germ provides relaxation to your whole body which means from toe to head. So apply it for body massage also.

Wheat Germ Oil Where to Buy?
AOS Product also confirming Wheat germ oil as per BP, USP Grade in worldwide. If you are looking to buy the highest quality oil as per Food, Cosmetic and pharma Grade, come to AOS brand and start to buy a retail quantity of wheat germ online in Delhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, and Bangalore or from anywhere in India. Since we are one of the biggest Manufacturers of this unique Oil in India, it has been very easy to export the Wheat Germ Oil Worldwide like that Vietnam, the United States, United Kingdom, Malaysia, Dubai, Singapore, South Africa, Latin America, and 95+ countries at Competitive Price. So, your search time has finished. Now you can start this oil to buy from a Brand in India at a wholesale price. Thanks for your Valuable Time.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry