Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

AOS132
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

Commonly, this incredible oil helps to ease muscle pain. It has therapeutic effects in releasing the pain of arthritis, knee pain, and rheumatism. Aromatically, its effect is enhanced best when incorporated into blends with other essential oils. We are Top-Notch Black Pepper Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. So, visit our page, Know the approved specifications, Check our registered business Certificates and if you have any queries, you can Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Black Pepper Oil BP, USP (British and United State Pharmacopoeia):
The Place of origin of black pepper is India, mainly South India. In south India it is widely grown as spices. It is elsewhere grown in tropical region. Currently AOS Products is largest producer and exporter of this incredible oil from India.

Now Check Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

BLACK PEPPER OIL

Botanical source

Piper nigrum L. of Indian origin

CAS NO.

8006-82-4

Appearance

Colorless free flowing clear liquid

Odor

Strong aromatics and characteristic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Weight per ml

0.686 - 0.987

Refractive Index

Between 0.776 to 1.657

Optical rotation

(-02) to (-35)

Total plate count

Less than 1000 cells/gram

Yeast & mold

Less than 100 cells/gram

E.coli

Negative/gram

Salmonella

Negative/5 grams

Solubility

Soluble in 3 vol.ethanol(95%)

Storage

In well fitted  container in cool and dark place

 

Protected from heat


Black Pepper Oil History:
BLACK PEPPER is originated in China, India and Madagascar. It has been used in ancient medicine for centuries. Black pepper oil is obtained from the crushed fruit of the pepper vine, by steam distillation method. It is mostly produced in India, Malaysia, and Singapore. Black pepper is also known as Piper Nigrum. It’s a flowering vine and is found in the family Piperaceae. Its fruit is called peppercorn, which is dried and used for seasoning and as a spice. When the plant gets matured, the fruit is about 5 mm in diameter and dark red in color.

EXTRACTION PROCESS (How to Make?)
Pure Black pepper oil is extracted by the mode of steam distillation from unripe fruit of black pepper. It produces a yield nearly 2%

ECOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
Pepper is a perennial woody vine that can grow up to 3-4 meter in height. Pepper is grown in a soil type that is neither dry nor susceptible to flood. Soil should be rich in organic matter and minerals.

8 INCREDIBLE BENEFITS AND USES:
  1. Pharma Uses e.g. Black pepper is used in gastrointestinal disorder, against diarrhea, constipation, improves blood circulation.
  2. It is used in aching muscles, cold flu, exhaustion, nerve tonic, and emotional coldness.
  3. Cosmetics Uses: Due to its aromatic properties Black Pepper oil is used in cosmetics.
  4. Black Pepper oil can be used in the blend as a massage oil or diluted in a bath.
  5. Food and Flavoring Uses: Black Pepper oil is used as a preservative and as a raw material for food and other oils.
  6. Black pepper oil uses as detoxifier for scalp, so it is very good for hair care.
  7. Mix 1 to 2 drops of Black pepper oil with AOS Brand of carrier oil e.g. Coconut oil and apply it for your joint pain. It is helpful in sore muscles.
  8. Useful in poor blood circulation and more uses, for more details, visit today's AOS Brand in India.

ABSTRACT:
The Chemical constituent of Black Pepper oil are Piperine, alpha-pinene, sabinene, beta-pinene, alpha phellandrene, myrcene, limonene, Caryophyllene, linalool, beta farnesene and terpinene 4-ol.

CONCOCTION:
As other oil Black Pepper oil also mix well with holder oils. It can blends well with sage, sandalwood, lime, lemon, lavender Oil, grapefruit, ginger, geranium, frankincense, coriander, fennel, clary sage, clove oil, bergamot & Ylang ylang oil.

SAFETY MEASURE:
Eye Contact:
If black pepper oil comes in contact with eye, wash eye with plenty of water till 15 minutes, if serious condition then call doctor immediately.
Skin Contact:
Remove contaminated clothes if black pepper oil comes in contact with skin. Wash thoroughly with fresh water for at least 15 minutes. Contact a doctor if irritations persist.
Inhalation:
if black pepper oil is inhaled in high conc. Take the person to fresh air & obtain medical attention.

STORAGE & HANDLING:
While handling do not drink and smoke. Do not leave the drum empty as empty drum. Maintain proper cleanliness and hygiene. Keep the drum in a cool and dark place temperature below 25 degrees.

TOXICOLOGICAL INFORMATION:
Black pepper oil may cause irritation to the sensitive skin. If it is used in high concentration it may affect the kidney. It should not be used during pregnancy due to its sensitizing effect.

Black Pepper Oil Where to Buy?
We AOS Products offer only affordable price of Black pepper oil. Visits today and shop Black pepper oil at factory price in India. We make black pepper oil. as per Food, pharma, and Cosmetic Grade in India. We Export this amazing oil from India to the USA, Argentina, Indonesia, UAE, United Kingdom, Singapore, Iran, Iraq, Uzbekistan, Various countries of the Middle East, the Far East, etc. Black pepper oil is useful for hair growth, so we care about quality during the manufacturing process. We are ISO, GMP, HACCP and HALAL certified Black pepper oil Manufacturer in the span India.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry