Indian Natural Oils 100% Safe and Pure

Kokum Butter Normal

Kokum Butter Normal
  Bulk Enquiry
Bulk Product Enquiry
  Online Retail Shopping

Kokum Butter Normal

Product Code AOS168

Kokum Butter Normal
Description-

Kokum butter is obtained from fruit kernel of Garcinia tree, scientifically known as Garcinia indica. Kokum tree is mostly grown in western ghat regions, central east regions known as konkan regions. Kokum butter has great benefit for skin, body and hair.

Extraction-

Kokum butter is extracted from fruit kernel, seeds are decorticated by wooden mallets, and then obtained crushed kernels being boiled in water then after cooling, and kokum butter is finally extracted. . Kernel is rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants, Vitamin E and citric acids.

Properties-

Kokum butter has emollient properties. Kokum butter is creamy white in color like Shea butter, cocoa butter. Kokum butter has mild to nonexistent fragrance, non greasy & smooth in texture. Kokum butter have high melting point so it melts quickly in contact with skin.

Composition-
Kokum butter is composed of essential fatty acid, its composition includes- Citric Acid, acetic acid, malic acid, ascorbic acid, hydro citric acid and garcinol.

Blending-
Kokum butter is well blends with camellia, coconut oil, raspberry seed oil, apricot seed oil etc.

17 Incredible Cosmetic and Health benefits and Uses-
Kokum has major advantage on skin as kokum butter has rejuvenating and regenerative power so that it is used in various cosmetic products such as –

  1. Lip balms
  2. Cosmetics foundation
  3. Body lotion
  4. Soaps
  5. Creams
  6. Lipsticks
  7. Hair conditioner
  8. Kokum butter heals cracks and dryness in feet.
  9. Because of its non- comedogenic nature, it gets quickly absorbed by skin while in healing of skin. It is used to heal cuts and wounds on skin.
  10. It is used to prevent wrinkles.
  11. It is used in treatment of diarrhea, dysentery, piles, spruce and abdominal disorder.
  12. It is used for scalp treatment to promote strong roots and a nourishing atmosphere for hair growth.
  13. Kokum butter have antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant property so it used for treatment of damaged and dry skin.
  14. It is used as a base for retaining moisture.
  15. It is used to pamper the skin.
  16. It is also used in cooking and baking to add tart flavoring.
  17. It is used as lamp oil and frying oil as well.

Safety and Precaution-
  • Repetitive and excessive usage of kokum butter during heat, can damage all its property, Keep in cool contained and away from heat.
  • Due to its fragile composition, needs to be handled carefully.

Who We Are?
AOS Products is verified Kokum butter manufacturers in India. Since Kokum butter has many uses and benefits so we care during process. We are Kokum butter suppliers in New Delhi. We called by worldwide zone as Kokum butter Exporters from India. Kokum butter has numerous properties, so you may talk about it with our teams. Thanks for shop Kokum Butter with us.

Review Summry - unique quality

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

hey, i am Kerry Ferguson from Australia. Thanks for such helpful information specially uses and benefits

By Kerry Ferguson Posted On 2019-04-15

Review Summry - Prompt Service and quality

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Thanks AOS Brand to offer pure Kokum butter. I have ordered 10 kg and looking to urgent delivered it

By Félix García Posted On 2019-05-06

Review Summry - kokum butter wholesale price in 2019

Product Quality
Customer Services
Shipping Service

Good day, welcome to Australia to AOS. Hi i am from Australia and i am looking to aos for fresh quality of Kokum butter pure. What wil be good price as per current market, i need it in bulk.

By Maggie rose Posted On 2019-06-03

Ques. What is the botanical name of kokum butter normal?

Ans. Garcinia indica.

Ques. What blends with kokum butter normal?

Ans. Kokum butter is well blends with camellia, coconut oil, raspberry seed oil, apricot seed oil etc.

Ques. How do you extract kokum butter normal?

Ans. It is extracted from fruit kernel, seeds are decorticated by wooden mallets, and then obtained crushed kernels being boiled in water then after cooling, and kokum butter is finally extracted.

Membership and Certification
 
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. pharmexcil Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Fragnances Flavours Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.  Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. Certificate
 
ISO Certificate
HACCP Registration
GMP Certificate
Drug License
Halal India