Saw Palmetto Oil

Saw Palmetto Oil

AOS180
  • 5
  • 7Reviews

Fruits of saw palmetto are considered to be a medicinal part of the plant. Fruit is berry-sized and it is referred to as saw palmetto berry. Fruits are rich in lipid components and carbohydrates. Dried ripe fruit is used for dietary supplements. We are the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Saw Palmetto Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. So, Visit our product page, know its Specifications, and check our Worldwide Registered Business Certificates like GMP, HACCP, FASSI, FDA, KOSHER, etc. And If you have any Commerical Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Saw Palmetto Oil (Food, Pharma and Cosmetic Grade):
This hair special oil is obtained from the berry of a scrubby and small palm tree, Methodically called Serenoa repens or Sabal Serrulata, which belongs to the family of Palmaceae (Arecaceae). It grows up to 6 to 10 feet with large spiny toothed leaves on trees. Saw palmetto is native to the Southeast area of the United States and the coastal plains of Florida and Texas. It widely spread throughout South Carolina and Louisiana.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

SAW PALMETTO OIL

Botanical Name

Serenoa Serrulata

Other Names

Cabbage palm, Sabal Serrullata, Sabal Palmetto

Family

Arecaceae

Part of the plant used

Fruits

CAS NO.

84604-15-9

HSN CODE

15159099

EINECS Number

204-007-1

Appearance

Liquid

Color

Light yellow color liquid

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Refractive Index

between 0.957 to 1.857

Specific gravity

0.789 - 1.234

MICROBIOLOGY

 

Total count

< 3000 cfu/gm

Coliform

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dark place


Saw Palmetto Oil Topical Uses:
After a study on 62 Users, the Researchers showed that Applying pure saw palmetto topically for 3 Months increased hair density by 60%. Pure oil of Saw Palmetto may ward off hair loss by decreasing levels of specific enzymes related to hair loss.

Saw Palmetto Oil History:
This carrier oil was first introduced by W. Bartram and refers to Serenoa repens belonging to the family Palmae or Palmaceae.

This plant is called by Numerous Name Like That:
  • 1- Sabal Serrulata (Michaux) Nutall ex Schultes.
  • 2- Serenoa Serrulatum Schultes
  • 3- Serenoa Serrulata (Michaux) Nichols.

Know About Industrial Application of the Oil:
As a unique substitute medicine, Saw Palmetto Oil is believed to aid in the treatment of health problems including chronic, asthma, benign prostatic hypertrophy (BPH), pelvic pain syndrome, migraine, colds, coughs, and sore throat. Sabal Palmetto is also alleviating to increase libido.

Extraction Process (How to Make?):
It is obtained from berries of Sabal Serrulata through Cold pressed Extraction Method.

Saw Palmetto Extract Composition:
It is constituted of 85% total fatty acids, mainly Oleic acid (C18:1), Lauric acid (C12:0), and Myristic acid (C14:0). Free fatty acids (capric, caprylic, caproic, lauric, palmitic, and oleic acids) comprise about 63 % of this oil. The remaining oil is made up of ethyl esters of the above-listed fatty acid and sterol, particularly beta-sitosterol and its glucosidal.

Know Properties of the Oil:
This amazing oil is fatty oil, fresh with a pungent berry odor with a hint of woodland berries. AOS Saw Palmetto Oil is a yellow to brown oily liquid with a characteristic odor.

Blend Well with:-
It mixes well with rosemary oil, grapefruit, seabuckthorn, turmeric, sage, frankincense, and peppermint oil.

9 Impressive Health Benefits and Uses of Saw Palmetto Oil:
  1. Visit our blog and start to learn all about this amazing oil with various unmatched uses and benefits. It acts as herbal medicine, it improves shear, scalp, and skin.
  2. This amazing oil improves scalp conditions, hair, and hair loss reversal formulations.
  3. Saw palmetto Extract is used to treat prostate issues like prostate inflammation, infections, and cancer. It helps in decreasing symptoms of an enlarged prostate (Benign Prostatic Hypertrophy, BPH).
  4. This amazing oil is also helpful as medicine for treatment in urinary, as it increases urine flow, and promotes relaxation to the body's health.
  5. It helps in the treatment of reproductive disorders, in particular impotence.
  6. As it is a natural product, safe, and effective in treatment to reverse the development of certain pathological conditions.
  7. It also provides relief to colds, coughs, sore throat, asthma, chronic bronchitis, chronic pelvic pain syndrome, and migraine headaches.
  8. AOS Saw palmetto extract has the ability to support collagen production in the skin, and since it is rich in lipophilic phytosterols, it increases skin stability and protects skin from harsh environmental stressors.
  9. It is used as a dietary supplement and it is assimilated by the skin and provides nutrients for penetration into deeper body areas.

Let's Learn the Safety and Precautions of the Oil:
  • Use of Saw Palmetto Oil may cause headache, nausea, dizziness, vomiting, constipation, and diarrhea.
  • Some people have reported saw palmetto causes impotence and might cause liver or pancreas problems.
  • Saw palmetto Extract is safe when administrated into the rectum appropriately for up to 30 days.
  • Do not use saw palmetto oil during pregnancy or breastfeeding.
  • Saw Palmetto Extract might cause extra bleeding during and after surgery, so avoid using this surprising oil at least 2 weeks before a scheduled surgery.

Where to Buy Saw Palmetto Oil?

This finest oil or extract since provided by many manufacturers from India. But if you are looking for a saw palmetto oil Manufacturing Factory in India then now you are at the right place. We are ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, HACCP, HALAL, GMP and Kosher Certified. If you like to buy this perfect oil, especially for hair loss purposes then you may review us. We offer this incredible oil in bulk e.g. 100 kg, 500 kg, 1000 kg, and more. There are many benefits of this carrier oil in Pharma and personal use so we care about the quality during the manufacturing process.

Nowadays we have started to export again our AOS Saw Palmetto Oil of Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade in bulk quantities to Argentina, Uzbekistan, the Middle East, Africa, Latin America, Japan, Singapore, the United Arab Emirates, and more than 95 countries. Since, We are the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Exporters of this useful oil from India, so, if you have any further queries, we are always ready to help you.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry