Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil

AOS96
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

Parsley seed oil industrial benefits: Parsley oil has been used in the treatment of Amenorrhea, Dysmenorrhea and helps to regulate menstrual flow. It is also considered to be Abortive. Bruised leaves of Parsley have been used to treat insect bites, tumors, lice ,skin contusions, and skin parasites. We are a Reliable Manufacturer, Supplier and exporter of pure and original Oil Parsley Oil from India. Visit our page, Know specifications, Check several business Certificates and if you have any query, Contact Us

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

All About Parsley Seed Oil:
Parsley seed oil has a brownish-amber like appearance and a spicy odor (You Should Know about Anise oil with Spice Odor) when obtained from the seeds by distillation and an herbal sweet smell when extracted from the green leaves.

Parsley Seed Oil Specifications:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

PARSLEY SEED OIL

Botanical Name

Petroselinum sativum

Family

Apiaceae

Common name

Amyris

Part of the plant used

Seed

Fema number

2836

CAS NO.

8000-68-0

HSN CODE

33012990

EINECS Number

281-677-1

Colour

Pale  yellow to brownish yellow fluid liquid

Odour

Pleasant and characteristic

Application

In toothpastes,candles,candies

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.845- 1.167

Refractive index

1.345 - 1.540

Optical rotation

(-7.0) - (+29)

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol(70%)


Parsley seed oil history
Parsley seed oil got naturalized in Europe and is native to Mediterranean region – Portugal, Southern Italy, Greece, Spain, Morocco, Tunisia, Malta and Algeria. Parsley seed oil is extracted from the dried seeds by steam distillation method.

MODE OF EXTRACTION:
Parsley seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Parsley plant by steam distillation.

9 UNIQUE HEALTH BENEFITS AND USES:
  1. It is an excellent remedy to relinquish swelling in arthritic joints, enhances flexibility in tissues and stimulates development of smooth muscle (Know more Essential oil uses for Muscle)
  2. Parsley has an amazing effect on blood vessels, helping broken blood vessels.
  3. It can be used as a tonic for the uterus, helpful in labor.
  4. It can also balance menstrual flow, thus it should not be used by a pregnant women, otherwise it may cause miscarriage or early labor.
  5. It is also helpful in urinary infection. It has a diuretic impact and can lower the stagnation of edema, cellulitis and swollen joints.
  6. It helps in decreasing the discoloration of bruising.
  7. Parsley oil is largely used in soaps, detergents, perfumes, beauty products, cosmetics, etc.
  8. Parsley is also used in food as a garnish, condiment for flavoring.
  9. It act as anti-microbial, carminative, anti-rheumatic, laxative, stimulant, antiseptic, stomachic, and uterine tonic.

BENEFITS:
Accumulation of toxins, indigestion, urinary infection, broken blood vessels, flatulence (Know other essential oil for Flatulence), halitosis.

PROPERTIES:
Its chief ingredients are terpinene, an oleoresin, pinene, and a crystalline substance, apiol, with glucoside aping, and myristicine.
Parsley originates and is grown widely in Hungary.

Shop from Brand in India:
We are a structured manufacturer in India who offers only Pure and Natural Parsley Seed Oil. So if you are going to buy only Natural Parsley Seed Oil or High Quality of Parsley Seed Oil than you may visits us or write us. We also deal in Parsley Seed Oil in Crude capacity. We provide only Parsley Seed Oil in 100% Rectified form. There are numerous uses of this aroma class of oil, kindly visits our factory and learn with us. Whether you like to buy this natural oil in best and affordable price and your finalized choice zone is Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore etc, than you have only one brand name. For more write us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry