Neroli Oil

Neroli Oil

AOS49
  • 5
  • 4Reviews

It is highly beneficial in treating numerous disorders like depression, Anxiety, seizures, and high blood pressure. It is also recommended for gynecological problems and menstrual disorders. We are One of the Trustworthy Neroli oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. We offer 100% Pure and Natural Oil here as per Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade. So, visit our page, Know the specifications, and if you are looking for our business Certificates visit and check our trustworthy Certificates. Any inquiry, directly Write Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Neroli Oil BP Grade (British Pharmacopoeia):
This incredible oil has fabulous aroma property like Floral and Sweet etc. It is an amazing essential oil of AOS Products Private Limited. It works as an amazing fragrance. It is the traditional secret of Fragrance. It is one of the intense smelling oil, and it provides strength and confidence to your mind. It has such aroma properties that help in stress and sleeplessness. It called as Ayurvedic Medication that reduces wrinkles ( Know more oil uses to reduce Wrinkles ), Stretch marks, Insomnia and Impotence etc. Its country of origin is Italy.

Now Check Specification:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

NEROLI OIL

Botanical Name

Citrus aurantium

Family

Rutaceae

Common names

Bitter orange,Bigarade orange

Part of the plant used

Blossoms

Fema number

2771

CAS NO.

72968-50-4

HSN CODE

33012990

EINECS Number

277-143-2

Appearance

Fluid liquid

Color

Slightly yellow colored

Odor

Odor is pleasant, fruity with a Citrus note

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.745- 0.965

Refractive index

1.345 - 1.530

Optical rotation

(+1˙) - (+34˙)

Linalool

24.5%- 37.07%

Linalyl Acetate content

15% - 33.09%

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol & other oils and insoluble in water


Neroli Oil History:
Neroli is native to erupt, Morocco and Algeria and Spain. The oils from France and Tunisia are considered to be the most expensive. It is believed that the bitter orange tree named citrus x Aurantium was the first discount in southeast Asia and then spread to countries like China, Burma, and India.
Neroli essential oil is also known as Orange blossom oil and the essential oil is extracted from the flowers of bitter orange trees.

Where to Buy Food Grade Neroli Oil:
Shop highest quality of the oil only by Indian Brand, and We AOS is Certified Manufacturer and Exporter of Natural quality of Essential oils. We are certified by ISO 9001:2015, ISO 22000:2018, Kosher, GMP, HACCP and HALAL etc.

MODE OF EXTRACTION-
Basically it is extracted from the waxy flowers, small size and color of white bitter-orange tree by steam distillation and yields 0.8 - 1 %.

10 AMAZING BENEFITS AND USES-
  1. Neroli essential oil helps to clear acne and blemished skin.
  2. Other important properties include being digestive, anti-depressant ( Know other essential oil uses as Antidepressant ),deodorant, stimulant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cordial and tonic.
  3. Any type of skin can benefit from this oil although it is particularly good for dry, irritated, or sensitive skin.
  4. It regulates oiliness and minimizes enlarged pores.
  5. Food Grade Neroli Oil can help when a patient is convalescing and is a good general tonic.
  6. It is used in treating skin conditions linked to emotional stress.
  7. In insomnia problems, you may easily use it.
  8. It is effective in treating headaches, calming heart palpitations, vertigo and neuralgia.
  9. It works as the perfect essential oil with the most sedative effects that are most useful for treating shock, depression, and anxiety.
  10. We offer high quality of Neroli oil which can be used directly as per the prescription.

PROPERTIES-
  • The color is pale yellow and the viscosity is watery.
  • The main chemical components of this incredible oil are geraniol, a-pinene, camphene, nerol, neryl acetate, farnesol, linalool, nerolidol, a-terpinene, methyl anthranilate, indole, linalyl acetate and b-pinene etc.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry