Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil

AOS193
  • 5
  • 3 Reviews

In India, Cloves has traditional use in our Ayurvedic medicine. It is extracted from stem, leaves and bud. The clove tree is an evergreen tree with large leaves and crimson flower. The flower buds initially have a pale hue, gradually turn green, and then transition to a bright red when ready for harvest.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Clove bud oil:
Description:

In India, Cloves has traditional use in our Ayurvedic medicine. It is extracted from stem, leaves and bud. The clove tree is an evergreen tree with large leaves and crimson flower. The flower buds initially have a pale hue, gradually turn green, and then transition to a bright red when ready for harvest.

Specifications:

Clove Bud Oil

 

CAS Number

8000-34-8.

Botanical source

 Syzygium aromaticum

Synonym

Clove bud oil, Clove leaf absolure,Clove leaf oil

Empirical Formula

C10H12O2

Molecular Weight

164.204 g·mol−1


Clove bud oil History: Clove is also called Syzygium aromaticum. It is a tropical evergreen tree if family Myrtaceae. Clove tree has small reddish brown flower buds which are used as a spice. Cloves are believed to be indigenous to the Moluccas spice islands of Indonesia and were important in the earliest spice trade.

Clove bud oil industrial benefits: Clove Essential oil is extracted from the dried flower bud of clove. It is used tropically to relives pain and promotes healing. The main constituents of the clove essential oil are phenyl propanoids such as thymol, eugenol, Carvacrol and cinnamaldehyde.

Clove bud oil has an incredible medical property which is good for treating many problems like nausea, stress, digestion problem, headache or acne. It is also affected for toothache, sore gums, sore throat and ulcer.
Clove bud oil is also used for thickens hair strength, remove dark circles, acne, reducing dandruff and banishing bad breath.

It is used in many food products for flavoring and fragrance.

Extraction:
It is extracted from leaves, stem and buds of clove by Steam distillation process.
Color: colorless to pale yellow in color.
Botanical name: Syzygiumaromaticum.

8 Impressive Benefits and Uses:
  1. It is used to relive toothache, headache, and sore gums.
  2. It is also used to treat sore throat and ulcer.
  3. It is good for digestive system and effective against diarrhea.
  4. Pure Clove bud oil is very useful in arthritis pain.
  5. It is very effective in reducing dark circles, dandruff.
  6. It is used to fight against acne.
  7. It is also help to banish bad breathing problem.
  8. It is used in many food products like in herbal tea.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry