Chamomile Blue Oil

Chamomile Blue Oil

AOS32
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

This is a surprising essential oil of AOS Products. We are one of the Indian brands and we offer Chamomile Blue oil in bulk quantity at a Competitive Price. There is numerous application of this essential oil, especially for perfumery manufacturing products. It is also helpful in skincare and health-related issues. We are one of the Reliable Chamomile Blue Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and exporters in India. Visit our page, know the specifications & our business Certificates and if you have any queries, you can Write Us

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Chamomile Blue Oil Food, Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Grade:
This is a surprising essential oil of AOS Products. We Indian brand that deals in a large form of Chamomile Blue oil at an affordable price. There is numerous application of this essential oil, especially for perfumery manufacturing products. It is also helpful in skincare and health-related issues. (You should know about Tea tree oil for skin care and more ways)

Now Check Specification:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

BLUE CHAMOMILE OIL

Botanical Name

Matricaria chamomila L.

Synonym

Hungarian

Family

Asteraceae

Part of the plant used

Flower/ buds

Fema number

2273

CAS NO.

84082-60-0

HSN CODE

33012990

EINECS Number

282-06-5

Appearance

Viscous liquid

Color

Dark greenish blue

Odor

The oil is intensely sweet,Herbaceous Coumarin like with a fresh

 

Fruity undertone

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.745- 0.965

Acid value

Complies

Refractive index

1.445 - 1.665

Optical rotation

0

Solubility

Soluble in 90% Alcohol with separation of paraffins

Storage

In well fitted container protected from heat


CHAMOMILE BLUE OIL HISTORY:
Blue chamomile is grown in Southern and Eastern Europe, Egypt, Hungry, Asia and France. Chamomile essential oil is extracted from flowers of the plant by steam distillation method. Flowers of the plant have power-packed medicinal benefits.

Industrial Benefits and Uses:
Blue Chamomile oil has anti-inflammatory properties which help in wound healing, sores and ulcers. It helps to ease and soothe skin diseases like eczema or rashes.
It is used to treat arthritis, neuralgia, and back pain. It soothes scalp and softness and shines on hair.

EXTRACTION METHOD (How to Make?)
It is extracted from the fresh and natural Chamomile flowers by steam distillation procedure. The German chamomile is yield about 0.2 to 0.4% from fresh chamomile flowers. And The Blue chamomile is derived about 1.7% from fresh flower of Chamomile flowers.

9 IMPRESSIVE BENEFITS AND USES:
  1. Pure Blue chamomile Oil can be used as a mouthwash for dental abscesses and tonsillitis.
  2. In general language if you think about this essential oil then you may add one of its unique qualities that it is good for abdominal pain, gall bladder problems s well as throat infections.
  3. It stimulates the liver and gall bladder.
  4. It is helpful to use as an internal or external part of the body as perfume or cosmetic assistance.
  5. It is very effectual on urinary stones (also called as bladder gravel).
  6. Blue chamomile oil is function a great effect on children when they are colicky, feel irritable and impatient, etc.
  7. It furthermore helps to relieve allergies, hay fever, and asthma for the skin it can be used to calm acne, eczema, rashes, dry and itchy skin, and other allergic condition in general.
  8. The therapeutic properties of Chamomile essential oil are antibiotic, antiseptic anti-spasmodic, bactericidal, and anti-infection, digestive, carminative, stomachic, hepatic, and tonic.
  9. This purified Chamomile oil has a calming effect on your whole body and it work as excellent treatment oil for any type of inflammation.

PROPERTIES:
The main chemical components of Blue chamomile oil are butyl angelate, propyl angelate, a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, y-terpinene, sabinene, myrcene, 1,8-cineole, caryophyllene etc.
The Blue chamomile oil has a sweet in test as per apple test, so helpful in fragrance.
With a watery viscosity, it is very light and clear in blue color.
The main chemical properties that involve constituents of AOS brand blue chamomile oil are bisabolol oxide A, bisabolol oxide B, and Bisabolone oxide A.

Where to Buy Blue Chamomile Oil?
We are Indian Essential Oil manufacturer and Exporter really looking forward to work with worldwide buyers, Importers who really are a genuine business taker and they are interested to shop on Brand name in India. Then they have only one option which is AOS Products. We are one of the Trustworthy Manufacturers of chamomile blue oil in a Delhi-based factory in India.

We offer the highest quality chamomile oil Pharma and Food Grade at wholesale price in India. We select dried chamomile flowers from Indian agriculture and accept when the former is cultivated properly in India. Blue Chamomile Oil has several wonderful uses. Nowadays we have started to export this amazing oil to South Africa, the United State of America, the United Kingdom, Malaysia, Dubai, Singapore, Argentina, Uzbekistan, and more than 95 countries. So, if you are looking for a trusted manufacturer, then Write Us Today.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry