This unique oil is derived from flowers of Magnolia, scientifically known as Michelle Champaca belonging to the Magnoliaceae family, a subtropical tree which grows up to 50 meters with gorgeous & deeply fragrant flowers in varying shades of cream to yellow range. The tree is native to India, Bangladesh, China, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Nepal, Thailand, and Vietnam. We are Biggest Cempaka Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India. So, visit our page and write us the specification, For more about our quality visit our business certificates and if you have any queries, you can Quote Us.
Cempaka Oil (Food, Pharma and Cosmetic Grade):
It is derived from flowers of Magnolia, scientifically known as Michelle Champaca belonging to Magnoliaceae family, a subtropical tree which grows up to 50 meters with gorgeous & deeply fragrant flowers in varying shades of cream to yellow range. The tree is native to India, Bangladesh, China, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Nepal, Thailand and Vietnam.
Extraction Process (How to Make):
Cempaka oil is extracted from flowers of cempaka tree through solvent extraction method.
Champak Sapu, Champa, Champaca Flower and frangipani.
It is reddish brown to greenish-yellow transparent liquid. It has a unique and appealing fragrance. It is insoluble in water and soluble in oils and alcohols.
Its major constituents are Linalool, Benzyl acetate, Ã-caryophyllene, Ã-element and methyl eugenol.
It well blends with rose oil, Jasmine Oil, violet leaf, sandalwood, cypress, lotus, vetiver Oil and ylang ylang Oil.
- Cempaka oil is mainly used in Indonesia to relieve in stress.
- It is used in the perfume industry as it is used as main ingredient for wide range of perfumes.
Cempaka oil has a wide range of applications such as follows:
- Aroma lamp
- Light bulb ring
- Mist spray
Safety and Precaution:
It should be avoided during pregnancy and breastfeeding.
Dilute before using and a patch test should be performed before use for those with sensitive skin.
Where to Buy Highest Quality Oil?
Natural Cempaka oil is very helpful in aroma products. We are a professionally managed Manufacturer, Exporter in Delhi based factory India. We provides this natural essential oil in worldwide countries including of Middle east, Far east, USA, Latin America, Africa, Korea zone etc. There are several uses of this oil in medicinal and perfumery products. If you think about its huge details like that of Champaca essential oil benefits than you may ask with our experts. You may call pure Cempaka oil by another name as frangipani.
Write us about Pharma or Food Grade Frangipani oil with us on special price. One thing you must remember is that we are an ISO 9001-2015, GMP, and HACCP certified manufacturer that guaranteed the quality you may think several times better than other providers in essential oils markets. For more details like that price, port, and quantity of production, drop a mail us.