Betel Leaf oilAOS163
It is a Perennial Plant with heart-shaped leaves, which belongs to the Piperaceae family, and the herb is also called betel pepper or wild pepper its leaves have a clove-like flavor, and it is mainly found in the Indian States of Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu & west Bengal. It is a vine & it needs a pole or big tree for its support and needs well-drained fertile soil. AOS Products is one of the Top-notch Betel Leaf Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. We offer this oil as per Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade. So, write us for Specifications, Check our Business Certificates and if you have any inquiries, you can Quote Us.
Betel Leaf Oil BP, USP Grade (British and United State Pharmacopoeia):
It is a Perennial Plant with heart-shaped leaves, which belong to Piperaceae family, and the herb is also called as betel pepper or wild pepper and leaves have clove-like flavor, it is mainly found in Indian States of Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu & west Bengal. It is a vine & it needs a pole or big tree for its support and needs well-drained fertile soil.
Betel Leaf Oil History:
Usage of Betel first originated in the archipelagos of Southeast Asia and then eventually spread to the mainland, appearing first in Thailand and Vietnam, and then arriving in India sometimes later. Historical evidence indicates that for thousands of years, the betel leaf and areca nut have been chewed together.
Betel Leaf Oil Industrial Benefits:
Leaves oil of betel have been used in traditional medicine as a stimulant, carminative, antiseptic, and antibacterial and anti-fungal agents. The traditional physicians have also utilized betel leaf oil to treat diseases, caused by fungi and bacteria such as boils, halitosis, abscesses, constipation, conjunctivitis, headache, and many more ailment. Betel leaf Essential Oil is mostly used as Paan or liquid, Betel leaves have antiseptic properties & act as a breath freshener.
Extraction Process (How to Make):
Betel leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of leaves.
Properties of Betel Leaf Oil:
Its Aroma is sharp and the color is from bright brown to yellow.
Its main contents are tannins, chavicol, phenyl, propane, etc.
Blending Well with
It blends well with Clove oil, cinnamon oil, and cardamom oil.
10 Impressive Health and Medicinal Uses:
- It acts as breath freshener.
- It can cure intestinal worms.
- It is helpful in treating constipation
- It can prevent system from effects of pathogens & Microorganisms.
- It helps in relieving from cold & Cough.
- It eases pain.
- Owing to its antiseptic properties it relieves nose bleeding, itchiness, vaginal wetness & other skin infections.
- It is useful in treating urine infections, headaches, etc.
- It can reduce the effect of pimples.
- Betel oil can provide relief for lower back pain.
Pregnant ladies should avoid betel leaf oil.
Where to Buy Betel Leaf Oil?
AOS Products offers 100% pure Betel Leaf Oil. We are the Largest Manufacturer of this incredible oil for food, cosmetic and Pharmaceutical grades in India. In our factory, you may see Betel leaf oil extraction, before your buy. Since there are numerous benefits of Essential oils and uses so we care about them. We are Indian betel leaf Exporters and we export this amazing oil to Singapore, the United Arab Emirates, the United States, the United Kingdom, Argentina, Tajikistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, and various countries of the Southern and western globe. You may compare Betel leaf oil price in India to others. How to make this oil, if you want to see, kindly visits our factory.
Dr. Nagesh Bhatt2019-04-04
Thanks AOS Products to offer 100% Natural Betel leaf oil. Daily many patient related to diabetes & Asthma visits here and we suggest this essential oil. We can believe in AOS for the quality
Hi aos, Nice your information regarding of Benefits and uses. Jack sun here i am from East Asia and i know that leaf of betel useful for tobacco. We are looking here fresh quality of Betel leaf oil for medicinal use. Can you send us latest market price with supported documents COA & MSDS etc