Ajwain Oil

Ajwain Oil

AOS179
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

This Incredible Oil is derived from the herb i.e. Trachyspermum Ammi, also known as Caram Copticum belongs to the Apiaceae family. It originated in Egypt and also spread throughout South West Asia such as in India, Pakistan, Iran, Iraq, and Afghanistan. It grows up to 2 feet, is a predominant winter crop, and is harvested in April. We are the Most Reliable and Trusted Ajwain Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. So, Visit our product page, Know the Specifications, and check our product business certificates & if you have any inquiries, you can Directly Write Us @ aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Ajwain Oil (Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade, and Pharma Grade):
It is derived from the herb i.e. Trachyspermum Ammi, also known as Caram Copticum belongs to the Apiaceae family. It originated in Egypt and also spread throughout South West Asia such as in India, Pakistan, Iran, Iraq, and Afghanistan. It grows up to 2 feet, is a predominant winter crop, and is harvested in April. Ajowain is an annual shrub with small, erect soft hairs ( You Should Know About Rosemary Oil for Soft Hairs ) and its fruits are grayish and oval in shape. Ajowain oil is used in the preparation of medicines.

Know Specification of The Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

AJWAIN OIL

Botanical Name

Thymus vulgaris

Family

Apiaceae

Part of the plant used

Flowering aerial parts

Fema number

2153

CAS NO.

8001-99-8

HSN CODE

15159030

EINECS Number

294-681-3

Appearance

Mobile liquid

Color

Clear yellow or very dark reddish brown

Odor

Characteristic aromatic spicy odor

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Relative density

0.715 - 1.453

Refractive index at 20 c

1.365- 1.675

Solubility

Miscible with ethanol & light petroleum

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool & dark place


Ajwain oil History: Ajwain originated possibly in Egypt, in the eastern Mediterranean region. It arrived in India with the Greeks and eventually grew in many parts of the Country. It is mostly cultivated in central Europe, India, Iraq, Iran, Pakistan, and Afghanistan.

Industrial Benefits of Ajwain Oil:
It has various medicinal properties such as anti-fungal, antibacterial, tonic, antiviral, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, and anti-nausea. In India, Ajwain oil is used as a reductive for toothaches and whooping cough. Ajwain oil helps to treat diarrhea, cholera, bronchitis, digestive weakness, skin disease, and gas.

Shop pure Ajwain Oil only from the AOS Brand in India because we have a plant of all important essential oils. So basic Ajwain Oil price in India will be affordable only here.

Extraction (How to Make?):
Ajowain oil is obtained from crushed-dried seeds of Trachyspermum Ammi shrub.

Know the Properties of Oil:
Ajowain seed oil is pale yellowish brown, burning taste, and with characteristic thyme odor.

Composition of the Oil:
It is composed of thymol, Ã-terpinene, p-cymene, Ã-pinene, carvacrol, and Dipentene.

12 Impressive Use and Benefits-
  1. It is used as an ingredient in toothpaste and mouthwashes as it prevents bad breath and its thymol content is an effective mouthwash.
  2. It is used in eardrops for earaches.
  3. It is used for aromatherapy, in massage body oil, and in providing relief from muscle spasms, cramps, and arthritis.
  4. It is used for the treatment of cholera and diarrhea.
  5. It is useful in breathing issues as it relaxes air passage allows more oxygen into the lungs and helps in the treatment of bronchial pneumonia and other respiratory ailments.
  6. It provides aid in healing painful throats.
  7. It eases the stuffy nose, sinus congestion, cold, and coughs.
  8. It helps in kidney stones as it dissolves stones and treats urinary infections to relieve pain and other discomfort in the kidney.
  9. It is used to alleviate rheumatic pain and inflammatory conditions.
  10. Ajowain oil is used in wound cleaning and treating skin infections because of its antiseptic properties.
  11. It has anti-fungal components i.e. thymol and Ã-pinene which help to get rid of molds, yeasts, and other fungi.
  12. It is used for the treatment of emphysema, migraine, and rheumatic pain.

Learn Safety and Prevention of the Oil:
  • If any person is on a diet, avoid using of ajowain oil as it stimulates appetite.
  • Consult with to doctor first before using while pregnant or breastfeeding.

Where to Buy Highest Quality in India?
We AOS Products Pvt Ltd are a reputed manufacturer of pure and natural Ajwain oil. we offer this product by Ajwain Essential oil as per IP/BP/USP Grade in India. In wholesale quantity, you may Shop online. Since Ajwain oil has many health benefits we care about its quality. During the manufacturing process. An ISO, GMP certified Ajwain Oil Suppliers in Ghaziabad India, if you are looking bulk Manufacturer of this aromatic oil then AOS is one of the Best in this Essential Oils industry. As per bulk requirements from outside of India, We are a HALAL Certified Exporter that is capable of supplying this surprising oil in the Middle East, Africa, Europe, Latin America, the USA, the UK, and More than 110 Countries.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry