Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil

AOS147
  • 4
  • 7Reviews

This Incredible Oil is soothing on the skin because of its moisturizing properties for dry, aged, irritated skin. It is also used in aromatherapy applications. This incredible Oil is known for being a balancing agent for the nervous system. AOS Products is the Most Reliable and Trusted Walnut Oil Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporters in India. One essential thing, we would like to share here is that we Manufacture only the Highest quality Oil as per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade. So, visit our page to know the Specifications, and check our business Certificates. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Walnut Oil BP, USP Grade (British and United States Pharmacopeia):
It is soothing on the skin because of its moisturizing properties for dry, aged, irritated skin. It is also used in aromatherapy applications. This amazing Oil is known for being a balancing agent for the nervous system.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

WALNUT OIL

Botanical Name

Juglans regia

Other names

Gallic nut

Family

Juglandaceae

Part of the plant used

Kernel

Cosing ref. Number

57745

CAS NO.

8024-09-7

Fema number

3111

HSN CODE

15159099

EINECS Number

281-688-1

Appearance

Clear liquid

Color

Light yellow colored liquid

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Refractive Index

Between 0.957 to 1.357

Relative density

0.865 - 1.256

Iodine value

125 - 198

Saponification value

145 - 250

Acid value

Max 1

Solubility

Practically insoluble in water and alcohol

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place


Walnut oil History:
This amazing oil is extracted by cold pressed method from walnuts that were first cultivated in the frame in the 14th century. Walnut has been in existence for thousands of years.

Industrial Application Walnut Oil:
It's rich in omega-3 fatty acids other ALA unsaturated fatty acids, ellagitannins, and additional polyphenol compounds that act as antioxidants. Consuming pure walnut oil may improve and boost heart health and blood sugar levels

How to make it? Pure walnut oil is obtained by Cold Pressed from Walnut.

Know Properties of the Oil:
Botanical Name: Juglans regia
Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristics of Carrier Oils.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristics of Carrier Oils.

12 Revitalizing Benefits and Uses of Walnut Oil:
  1. It can used as an edible oil to prevent heart disease.
  2. Helpful in pain from sunburn.
  3. Walnut Carrier Oil is used for aromatherapy and massage therapy after diluting with other carrier oils.
  4. It is a very popular oil in the cosmetic manufacturing industry. Pure walnut oil relieves itching and peeling.
  5. This AOS Oil is very useful in reducing dandruff.
  6. Self-life 2 years become of Walnut oil, keep it in a cool place because it is rich in folic acid, Iron, calcium, etc.
  7. It is 100% Natural, so apply it for numerous types of medicinal purposes also.
  8. AOS walnut oil is a good carrier oil that is found richest in Omega 6, 3, and 9
  9. It is suitable for face and body oils.
  10. Apply it as an ointment.
  11. Apply it as lotion and balms etc.
  12. Apply it with numerous natural butters.

Absorption: When applied on the skin it leaves a slight oily feeling on the skin. It absorbs into the skin at an average speed.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: Persons with a nut allergy should not use this oil.

Where to Buy Walnut Oil?

AOS Products is India's Largest Manufacturer and Exporter of Cold-pressed Walnut Oil as per Food, Cosmetic, and Pharma Grade. We offer 100% Pure Oil. We are the largest producer of this edible oil, so we are capable of supplying this amazing oil worldwide at an Unmatched Price, we export this oil as per BP, USP in bulk to Vietnam, Malaysia, Singapore, the United States, United Kingdom, United Arab Emirates, and more than 95 Countries. You can buy it as per your proper specification e.g. with COA and MSDS. We have a certified Manufacturer with ISO 9001:2015, GMP, HACCP, HALAL, etc. on the products of carrier oils Essential Oils, and more. So don't go anywhere, if you have any plans to buy it.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry