Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

AOS197
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

It is used as raw material for the production of soap and as a medium in the varnish and paint industries, It is also used in the Manufacturing of fatty acids, Methyl Easter, and fatty alcohols which are row materials for surfactants, detergents, pesticides, and emulsifiers, etc. We are the Most Reliable, Trusted, and Reputed Coconut Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. We offer natural quality oil as per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade, So, visit our product page, know the specifications, and check our Business certificates. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Coconut Oil BP, USP Grade (British and United States Pharmacopoeia):
This incredible oil is also known as copra oil. It is an edible oil that is extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos Nucifera). In India, coconut is cultivated mainly in the coastal tracts of Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Orissa, West Bengal, Pondicherry, and Maharashtra and in the islands of Lakshadweep, Andaman, and Nicobar. We are India's biggest producer of Coconut oil.

Know Specifications of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

COCONUT OIL

Botanical Name

Coccus nucifera

Family

Aracaceae

Part of the plant used

kernels

Fema number

2046

CAS NO.

8001-31-8

Cosing ref. Number

75444

HSN CODE

15131100

EINECS Number

232-282-8

Appearance

White or Almost White, Unctuous mass

Odor

Coconutty or neutral scent

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Weight per ml

0.800-0.987

Refractive index

1.345 - 1.567

Acid value

MAX 2.0

Iodine value

04 TO 15

Saponification value

180-320

Peroxide value

MAX 10

Solubility

Very slightly soluble in Ethanol (96%) Miscible with light petroleum

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dark place


Learn Common Application of Coconut oil: It is good for lowering cholesterol which decreases the risk of heart disease. It also helps in reducing weight. It is also good for the immune system and easy to digest. Pure Coconut oil moisturizes your skin, nourishes the scalp, and healthy hair and it will ease diaper rashes for babies. It is called a natural energy booster and is used in many food products for flavoring and fragrance.

MUST READ:- Coconut oil History:
Historically coconut was cultivated in India along the Malabar Coast in BC. Around the time of Christ, coconut agriculture became prevalent in Sri Lanka. Countries like Malaysia, Papua New Gained, the Philippines, and Indonesia are heavily into the cultivation of coconut.

Know the Extraction Process of the Oil (How to Make?):
It is extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconut by using the process of cold pressing.

Know Properties:
Color: Coconut oil is white in color with a sweet fragrance.
Botanical name: Cocos Nucifere

9 Amazing Health Benefits and Uses of the Oil:
  1. It is good for the immune system.
  2. It helps lower cholesterol levels.
  3. It is good for hair growth and maintains the shine of hair.
  4. It is good for moisturizing the skin.
  5. Lukewarm coconut oil mixed with lemon will reduce dandruff.
  6. It reduces the burn mark by massaging it for 2-4 min daily.
  7. It helps to treat eczema and a skin condition called psoriasis.
  8. Adding 1 spoonful of AOS Coconut Oil to your coffee can give you an extra boost of energy instantly.
  9. Applying to under eye area helps to fight premature aging.

Where to Buy Coconut Oil in India?:
We offer this highest quality oil as per Food Grade, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade. You may shop here for Pure and Natural Quality of the oil at wholesale price. We offer an edible grade of this oil for cooking purposes also. We are the largest manufacturers and exporters of pure Coconut Oil as per BP, USP Grade. So don't go anywhere if you think about where to buy this amazing oil for hair, skin, and cooking. We offer only cold-pressed types of this amazing oil. So, let's start by sending a query to us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry