Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp Seed Oil

AOS139
  • 5
  • 6Reviews

Hemp is a general term used for high-growing varieties of natural plants. Hemp is grown in temperate zones as an annual cultivated and can reach up to a height of 5 mt, grows best in sandy loam soil with good drainage throughout the growing season. We are Top-notch Hemp Seed Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters from India. Visit our page, Know product specifications and check our business Certificates for your quality and productivity confirmations. More Details, Quote Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Hemp Seed Oil (Food Grade, Pharma Grade, Cosmetic Grade)
Hemp is general term used for high growing varieties of natural plant. Hemp is grown in temperate zones as an annual cultivated and can reach up to height of 5 mt, grows best in sandy loam soil with good drainage throughout growing season.

Learn About Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

HEMP SEED OIL

Botanical Name

Natural sativa

Family

--

Part of the plant used

seeds

CAS NO.

89958-21-4

HSN CODE

15159091

Appearance

Clear liquid

Color

Dark green to greenish yellow

Odor

characteristic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Refractive Index

between 0.857 to 1.357

Relative density

1.350 - 1.569

Acid value

max 4.0

 

 

CHROMATOGRAPHIC PROFILE

 

Palmitic

less than 0.2%

Oleic

5.5 to 35%

Linoleic

46% - 95%

Alpha Linolenic

less than 5.0%

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place


HEMP SEED OIL HISTORY:
Ancient Chinese civilizations discovered that This is an ideal source of food and nutrition (other useful oil with Nutrition) and high in vitamins, protein, amino acids and essential fatty acids. The hemp stalks and seeds were also cold pressed to make salves and hemp oil.

Industrial Applications:

This oil is used in paints, lubricants, inks, plastics and fuel. It is used in the production of shampoos, soaps and detergents.The contains omega 6 to omega 3 essential fatty acids in 3:1 ratio. Hemp seed oil can also be used as a feed stock for the large scale production of biodiesel.

Hemp is called cash crop because of its incredible value. Hemp seed oil is grown for fiber or its seeds, crops cultivated for fiber are densely sowed and hemp seed for oil are planted further apart. Leaves are compound & flowers are small & greenish yellow. Maximum quality & yield are obtained by harvesting soon after plant reaches maturity. Fibers are obtained by subjecting stalks to series of operations like ratting; drying & crushing. Hemp oil is used in paints, varnishes, soaps & as edible oil, seeds chief use has been for caged bird feed. Hemp seeds can be eaten raw made into hemp milk, used in baking. Fresh leaves can be consumed in salads. India is one of the leading producers of Hemp fiber.

Botanical Name: Natural sativa
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

EXTRACTION (How to Make):
Hemp oil is obtained by cold pressing Hemp seed or Hemp plant.

PROPERTIES
It is dark to clear light green in color with nutty flavor. Darker the color, grassier the flavor. This oil is clear & colorless, lacking natural vitamins & antioxidants.

16 Incredible Health BENEFITS and USES:
  1. It is used in soaps.
  2. Hemp Seed Oil is used in paints & lubricants.
  3. It is used in body care products like creams, lotions, shampoos etc.
  4. It can be rubbed directly on to skin to treat cracked, dry skin.
  5. It is blended into body oils, body creams, & other personal care products.
  6. Pure Hemp seed oil is used in cooking though not suitable for High heat cooking.
  7. It is perfect salad oil.
  8. It is a safe replacement for petroleum, as it is non- toxic, and does not harm environment.
  9. All forms of plastic can be made using Hemp oil.
  10. It is known as most unsaturated oil derived from plant kingdom.
  11. It is called Natures most perfectly balanced oil, because it contains balanced 3:1 ratio of omega 5 to omega 3 essential fatty acids.
  12. It also provides adequate supply of antioxidants vitamin E and Carotene Vitamin A, phytoesterols & no. of minerals- ca, k, mg, zn & Fe.
  13. It is a good source of chlorophyll.
  14. It cures cancer as the essential & non essential amino acids are present in abundance in oil.
  15. Massages with this oil products can improve blood circulation in Head & Brain.
  16. It massage in Hair can improve the thickness & texture of Hairs.
SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS
  • Avoid using it for frying because high heat breaks polyunsaturated fats into harmful per oxides.
  • it can cause minor side effects in digestive system like diarrhea or abdominal cramping.
  • It can affect anticoagulant properties of platelets within blood, so people who are being treated for blood clotting deficiency should keep away from hemp oil supplements.

Where to buy pure Hemp Seed oil?
This incredible oil is produced by Largest Factory of AOS Products. We manufacture 100% Pure and Natural quality of the Oil. We the trustworthy Manufacturer in India as per Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade. We work as Hemp Seed Oil Exporters to Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, South Korea, Dubai, United State, United Kingdom and more than 95 Countries. So if you are looking highest quality oil, Now you are at right place. Please Quote Us Today.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry