Bhringraj Oil

Bhringraj Oil

AOS205
  • 5
  • 2Reviews

In India, Bhringraj is also known as bhangra, Tekarajah, or a false daisy. The plant has traditional uses in Ayurveda (the traditional medicine of India). It is extracted from the Bhringraj plant. The plant is commonly grown in moist places in warm areas. It is widely distributed throughout India, China, Thailand, and Brazil. AOS Products is the Most Reliable, Trusted, and Reputed Bhringraj Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. Visit our product page and Know the specifications, Check our registered certificates and If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Bhringraj Oil (Food Grade, Pharma Grade, and Cosmetic Grade):
In India, Bhringraj is also known as bhangra, Tekarajah or a false daisy. The plant has traditional uses in Ayurveda (the traditional medicine of India). It is extracted from the bhringraj plant. The plant commonly grows in moist places in warm areas. It is widely distributed throughout India, China, Thailand, and Brazil.

Bhringraj oil is also used to treat certain health problems such as high blood pressure (Read About Citronella oil that useful to reduce blood pressure), cirrhosis, sleeping disorder, and diabetes. Bhringraj also helps to treat hair loss and premature hair graying.

Know Specifications of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

BHRINGRAJ OIL

Botanical Name

Eclipta alba (L.) Hassk. (also known as Eclipta prostrata Roxb.)

Other name

False Daisy, Bhringraj Tail

Family

Asteraceae family

Part of the plant used

Leaves

CAS NO.

93165-22-1

Cosing Ref. No.

33755

HSN CODE

15159099

EINECS Number

296-907-6

Appearance

FLUID LIQUID

Color

Slightly yellow to dark green in color

Odor

Pleasant and characteristic

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Optical rotation

(-1˙) to(-20˙)

Refractive Index

Between 0.985 to 1.654

Relative Density

0.835 to 0.977

Solubility

Soluble in 70% Alcohol

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place


BHRINGRAJ OIL HISTORY:
The plant of Bhringraj has grayish and cylindrical roots.The flower solitary heads are 6-8 in diameter, with white florets. The achenes of plants are narrowly winged and compressed. This specie grows commonly in warm temperate to tropical areas worldwide in moist places. This plant is widely distributed throughout India, China, Nepal, Thailand, and Brazil.

INDUSTRIAL BENEFITS:
Bhringraj oil carries anti-fungal and antimicrobial properties that help to reduce Dandruff. The anti-inflammatory properties of Bhringraj oil help to soothe Psoriasis and other skin complaints. It helps to promote good blood circulation o the scalp.

Extraction Process (How to Make?):
It is extracted from the Bhringraj plant by using infused extraction.

Properties:
Color: Dark brown in color with thick consistency.
Botanical name: Eclipta alba

8 Unique Health Benefits and Uses:
  1. In Ayurveda, it is used to treat cirrhosis (liver disorder such as hepatitis and chronic alcoholism).
  2. It also helps to maintain teeth, bone fragments, storage, and vision.
  3. By using daily it increases the hair's thickness and luster as well.
  4. It also helps to reduce premature hair graying.
  5. It nourishes your roots and also restores damaged hair and split ends as well.
  6. Pure Bhringraj Oil keeps your liver very healthy.
  7. This oil is helpful for common pain for toothaches.
  8. This amazing oil provides strength to the weakness of your hair.

Where to Buy Bhringraj Oil?
This Oil is one of the unique carrier oil for hair and overall health. We AOS Products are the Largest Manufacturer and exporter of this incredible oil in India. We are certified with ISO 9001:2015, ISO 2022:2018, GMP, and HACCP of this amazing Oil from India. We offer a very effective price of pure Bhringraj Oil from Delhi based factory in India.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry