Arachis Oil

Arachis Oil

AOS133
  • 5
  • 6Reviews

This incredible oil has a high content of oleic acid and therefore is best used in industries for engine lubricants, oleo-chemicals, and hydraulic fluids. This oil is taken orally to preset heart disease, cancer, and lower cholesterol. We are the Most Reliable and Trusted Arachis Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters from India. One thing, we would like to share here is that we offer the highest quality oil as per Food Grade, pharma grade, and Cosmetic Grade. So, visit our page to know its specifications, Check the Registered Business Certificates, and if you have any Bulk queries, Quote Us Directly @ aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Arachis Oil IP, BP, and USP (Indian, British, and United States Pharmacopeia):
Arachis is a flowering plant of the pea family and native to South America. Similar names are groundnut, earth nut, and goober and the botanical name is “Arachis Hypogaea”. It grows in a warm climate, in full sunlight in sandy, loamy, and clay soils, and can’t grow in shade. It contains approximately 56% oil and 30% protein and it is a rich source of vitamins E, K, and B, and minerals.

Know Specification of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

Arachis Oil

Botanical Name

Arachis hypogaea L

Family

Fabaceae

Other name

Groundnut oil, Peanut oil, Mungfali Oil

Part of the plant used

Seeds

CAS NO.

68425-36-5

Coslng ref. Number

31969

HSN CODE

15162021

EINECS Number

232-296-4

Appearance

Clear Yellowish, Viscous Liquid

Color

Clear yellowish

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Relative density

0.845 - 0.987

Identification

As per standard

Acid value

Max 0.5

Peroxide value

Max 5

Unsaponifiable matter

Max 1%

Water

Max 0.3%

 

 

FATTY ACIDS COMPOSITION

 

Saturated fatty acids

Max 0.4%

Palmitic acid

4% to 25%

Stearic acid

1.2% to 8.6%

Oleic acid

23% - 85%

Linoleic acid

7% - 56%

Linolenic acid

Max 0.6%

Eicosenoic acid

0.3 to 3.5%

Arachidic

0.3 to 5%

Erucic acid

Max 0.5%

Lignoceric acid

0.5% to 6%

Behenic

1 to 8%

Heavy metal

 

Arsenic

NMT 1.0ppm

Lead

NMT 2.0 ppm

Cadmium

NMT 0.5 ppm

Mercury

NMT 1 ppm

ENDOTOXIN TEST

As per standard

PESTICIDE AND INSECTICIDE

Negative

Solubility

Very slightly soluble in Ethanol(96%), Miscible with light petroleum

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dry storage area


Learn Arachis Oil History:
The French first experimented in 1802 in Landes Aquitaine with producing peanut oil. They first encouraged peanut planting in the colony of Senegal to enhance on supply of Arachis for oil extraction. In Marseilles by 1830, Arachis Oil was being used to make soaps.

Industrial Uses of the Oil:
This incredible oil has various health benefits for skin conditions. You can directly apply Arachis Oil to the skin to reduce dryness. It is used to make some medicinal products that basically used for arthritis, joint pain, dry skin, and eczema. This amazing oil is commonly used in cooking. There is not much scientific evidence to support one's Use of Arachis Oil for Skin conditions. This plant thrives in dry and sunny climates and grows up to one ft. in height. This is the oil used in pharmaceuticals in the form of bulk quantity. other industries like food and cosmetics also use it.

Extraction Process (How to make?):
It is also available as refined oil. It can be extracted by the cold pressing method of kernels of peanut (also called Arachis Hypogaea).

Know Properties Color, Taste, and More about This Edible Oil:
The Arachis Oil that we make is cold pressed, of original quality and you will see a dark yellow color in it, and if we talk about the taste and then aroma, then the aroma of walnut and sweet in taste. Write to us today for more information.

16 Powerful Health Uses and Benefits of Arachis Oil:
1. It helps to lower blood glucose levels. Many lotions & creams contain peanut oil.
2. It is useful in Hair Care, like curing dandruff.
3. Can be used in cooking.
4. Arachis Oil is used to reduce Acne on the skin if mixed with a small amount of lime juice.
5. It naturally protects skin from blackheads.
6. Used as a flavoring agent in foods and beverages.
7. It has high smoke properties which are perfect for food frying.
8. It can be used as a body massage oil.
9. Has the properties of a suspension agent for medicines.
10. Helps to maintain a healthy heart by maintaining cholesterol levels in the blood.
11. Contains linoleic acid, which helps to improve blood flow and reduces high Blood Pressure.
12. Helps to improve the digestive system and is helpful in diarrhea.
13. Improves body stamina and immunity.
14. It is used to make soap by process of signification.
15. It could be used as a source of fuel for diesel engines.
16. Can be used as a lips moisturizer.

Components- Oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acids are the rich components of the oil.

Blending With- It can be blended with other different essential oils.

Safety & Precautions of the Oil:
1- Not safe for anyone, contains allergens which may cause food-related allergic reactions
2- Avoid it with pregnant and breastfeeding women.
3- Keep far from reach of children; it may affect their sensitive skin.
4- Overdose of Arachis Oil may cause vomiting, chest congestion, pain in the abdomen, etc.
5- In case of eye contact, don’t worry use fresh water and wash gently.
6- In the case of skin, contact washes the affected skin with fast-running water.
7- When the oil has been inhaled by someone then they breathe in the fresh air.

How to Store the Oil?
Keep away from heat and other ignition materials and keep them in tightly closed containers, which should be kept in cool and ventilated areas.

Arachis Oil Where to Buy?
We manufacture Pure and Natural quality of the Oil as per Food, Pharma, and Cosmetic Grade. We work as the Highest Quality Arachis Oil Exporters to Nigeria, Africa, the USA, the UK, New Zealand, Australia, the Middle East, Brazil, and other continental zones of the world. You can buy this amazing oil as per BP and USP Grade. We offer only rectified quality by AOS brand in India. We supply our oil to span India e.g. Mumbai, Bangalore, Lucknow, Pune, etc. Write us to know Arachis Oil's Price in India. This Incredible Oil is also useful for Hair Loss, for more details, Write us Today.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry