Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil

AOS61
  • 5
  • 4Reviews

Cananga Odorata commonly called Ylang Ylang flowers is a fast-growing tree, it is 12m in height and grows well in full or partial sun. The flower is a sea star in appearance which yields a fragrant essential oil, it has black fruit. The fragrance of it is rich & deep with notes of rubber & custard. It is also called poor man's jasmine oil. AOS Products is the Most Reliable, Trusted & Reputed Ylang Ylang Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers, and Exporters in India. So, visit our page, Know its specifications, like general characteristics and more, and check our business certificates. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Ylang Ylang Oil BP, USP (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade):
This is a unique essential oil and nowadays it is used in bulk quantities through various Industries. It is 12m in height and grows well in full or partial sun. The flower is a sea star in appearance which yields a fragrant essential oil, it has black fruit. The fragrance of it is rich & deep with notes of rubber & custard. It is also called poor man's jasmine oil.

Know Specifications of the Oil:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

YLANG YLANG OIL

Botanical Name

Cananga odorata

Other names

Aceite de ylang

Family

Annonaceae

CAS NO.

8006-81-3

Fema number

3119

Molecular weight

222.37

Molecular formula

C15H260

Cosing Ref.No.

55230

HSN CODE

33012943

EINECS Number

281-092-1

Appearance

CLEAR LIQUID

Color

Colorless or slightly pale yellow clear liquid

Odor

Fresh, flora, sweet, slightly fruity, delicate fragrance

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Weight per ml

0.867 to 1.230

Optical Rotation

(-1˙) to (+4˙)

Specific  gravity

0.910 - 0.987

Refractive Index

Between 0.975 to 1.898

Density

0.911g/ml at 25˙C

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in ethanol & organic solvents

Storage

In a well-fitted container in a cool and dark place


Ylang Ylang Oil History:
It was used to make a famous hair pomade in Molucca island, called Macassar Oil. Its medicinal properties were discovered by a French chemist in the early 20th century. It comes to be used as a potent remedy for typhus, Malaria, and infections of the intestines.

Industrial Benefits of Ylang Ylang Oil:
This essential oil is used for Aromatherapy and is effective in treating depression, and anxiety, and for high blood pressure. Traditionally it is used to treat stomach ailments, Malaria, Gout, and Asthma.

Learn Extraction Method:
Pure Ylang ylang oil is obtained by steam distillation of flowers.

Ylang Ylang Oil Properties:
It has a sweet flowery fragrance and its aroma is rich & sweet floral.

Chemical Composition:
Its main components are benzyl acetate, linalool, P- cresyl, methyl ether & menthyl benzoate, and sesquiterpenes.

12 COMMON USES AND BENEFITS OF THIS SURPRISING OIL:
  1. It is good for people suffering from insomnia, and fatigue.
  2. It is beneficial in curing inflammation & it regularizes sebum production.
  3. It maintains moisture in the skin.
  4. It is used in aromatherapy.
  5. This AOS Oil can prevent both septic & tetanus in wounds by disinfecting wounds.
  6. It speeds up the process of healing.
  7. Indian Ylang Ylang Oil is used to boost the nervous system properly.
  8. If your internal organs have been infected then It can better cure for example urinary tract stomach intestines colon etc.
  9. It maintains the blood pressure of the body.
  10. It is used in flavoring.
  11. It is widely used in perfumes.
  12. It fights depression & relaxes both body & mind.

SAFETY & PRECAUTIONS:
One should avoid it when pregnant.

Blends Well With:
It blends well with Bergamot Oil, grapefruits, lavender Oil & Sandalwood Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil Where to Buy?
Visit India's biggest Manufacturer "AOS Products" about this surprising oil. We offer this Essential Oil based on many certifications. We are India's largest manufacturer of this surprising oil. We are an ISO, GMP, HACCP, and most HALAL-certified pure oil in India. You may choose us Ylang Ylang oil Food, Cosmetic, or Pharma Grade Manufacturers from Delhi, Mumbai, Jaipur, Pune, or Bangalore, if you are looking for Suppliers of oil in India, then you are at the right place. We offer this certified oil at a Wholesale price in India. Since there are many uses of his amazing for health, we care about the quality of Ylang Oil during its manufacturing process.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry