Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil

AOS96
  • 5
  • 3Reviews

This incredible oil has been used in the treatment of Amenorrhea, Dysmenorrhea and helps to regulate menstrual flow. It is also considered to be Abortive. Bruised leaves of Parsley have been used to treat insect bites, tumors, lice, skin contusions, and skin parasites. We are a reliable Parsley Seed Oil manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporters of pure and original Oil Parsley Oil from India. Visit our page, Know the specifications, Check several business Certificates and if you have any queries, Contact Us.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Parsley Seed Oil (Pharma, Cosmetic and Food Grade);
It has a brownish-amber like appearance and a spicy odor (You Should Know about Anise oil with Spice Odor) when obtained from the seeds by distillation and an herbal sweet smell when extracted from the green leaves.

Now Check Specification:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Product

PARSLEY SEED OIL

Botanical Name

Petroselinum sativum

Family

Apiaceae

Common name

Amyris

Part of the plant used

Seed

Fema number

2836

CAS NO.

8000-68-0

HSN CODE

33012990

EINECS Number

281-677-1

Color

Pale yellow to brownish yellow fluid liquid

Odor

Pleasant and characteristic

Application

In toothpastes,candles,candies

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES-

 

Specific gravity

0.845- 1.167

Refractive index

1.345 - 1.540

Optical rotation

(-7.0) - (+29)

Storage

In well fitted container in cool and dark place

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol (70%)


Parsley Seed Oil History:
This surprising oil got naturalized in Europe and is native to Mediterranean region – Portugal, Southern Italy, Greece, Spain, Morocco, Tunisia, Malta and Algeria. Parsley seed oil is extracted from the dried seeds by steam distillation method.

MODE OF EXTRACTION (How to Make):
Parsley seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Parsley plant by steam distillation.

9 UNIQUE HEALTH BENEFITS AND USES:
  1. It is an excellent remedy to relinquish swelling in arthritic joints, enhances flexibility in tissues and stimulates development of smooth muscle (Know more Essential oil uses for Muscle)
  2. Parsley made by AOS products also has an amazing effect on blood vessels, helping broken blood vessels.
  3. It can be used as a tonic for the uterus, helpful in labor.
  4. It can also balance menstrual flow, thus it should not be used by pregnant women, otherwise, it may cause miscarriage or early labor.
  5. It is also helpful in urinary infection. It has a diuretic impact and can lower the stagnation of edema, cellulitis, and swollen joints.
  6. It helps in decreasing the discoloration of bruising.
  7. Parsley oil is largely used in soaps, detergents, perfumes, beauty products, cosmetics, etc.
  8. Parsley is also used in food as a garnish, condiment for flavoring.
  9. It act as anti-microbial, carminative, anti-rheumatic, laxative, stimulant, antiseptic, stomachic, and uterine tonic.

BENEFITS:
Accumulation of toxins, indigestion, urinary infection, broken blood vessels, flatulence (Know other essential oil for Flatulence), halitosis.

PROPERTIES:
Its chief ingredients are terpinene, an oleoresin, pinene, and a crystalline substance, apiol, with glucoside aping, and myristicin.
Parsley originates and is grown widely in Hungary.

Where to buy Parsley Seed Oil in India?
We are one of the biggest Manufacturer of Pure and Natural Oil in India. So if you are looking to buy Natural Parsley Seed Oil then visits our contact us page and write us. We also deal in about this Seed Oil in bulk capacity. There are numerous uses of this aroma class of oil, kindly visits our factory and learn with us. We supply this amazing oil to the most searched zone of India like Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, etc, For any further queries, write us.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry