Ginger Grass Oil

Ginger Grass Oil

AOS88
  • 5
  • 1Reviews

This Incredible oil is extracted from unpeeled or dried, ground up roots by steam distillation or water distillation of the Ginger grass plant. Its main constituents are phenolic compounds, Shogaols, gingerols, sesquiterpenes, bisabolene, zingiberene, and Curcurmene its place of origin is India. We are biggest Gingergrass Oil Manufacturers, Suppliers and Exporters in India.

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Gingergrass Oil (Food, Cosmetic and Pharma Grade):
We are one of the top providers of Ginger grass oil in India. We acquire superior quality ginger grass for getting the oil. Due to its germ killing, aphrodisiac and therapeutically qualities, it is commonly used to treat various conditions such as coughing, rheumatism, joint pain disease, cold, respiratory disease (other oils for Respiratory Disease) and sciatic nerve pain.

Now Check Specification:

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

 

 

Product

GINGERGRASS OIL

Part of the plant used

Roots

CAS NO.

8023-92-5

EINECS NO.

294-436-6

Appearance

Dark yellow, clear oily liquid  

Color

Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow.

Odor

Fatty, sweet, herbal, woody.

 

 

PHYSIO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES

 

 

 

Density

0.894 – 0.953

Refractive density

1.478  to 1.499

Optical rotation

-35

Flash point

152°F

Acid value

6.00 Max KOH/g

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Storage

To be stored in dry and cool place, below temperature 25°C


Gingergrass Oil History:
In 18th century, Ginger grass oil was first steam distilled to oil. Gingergrass is native to India and Maharashtra. Gingergrass oil has been appreciated since ancient times, for its distinct odor and its anti-fungal, antiseptic (Other Essential oil for Antiseptic) and antibacterial properties.

Gingergrass Oil Industrial Benefits:
It is extensively used in aromatherapy and helps to improve the circulation of blood. Ginger grass oil has beneficial effects in calming and reducing stress, as well as opening sinus passages.

MODE OF EXTRACTION: (How to Make)
The Gingergrass oil is extracted from unpeeled or dried, ground up roots by steam distillation or water distillation of the Ginger grass plant.

6 USES and BENEFITS:
  1. Gingergrass oil is used in the treatment of cramps, arthritis, hangovers, travel and colds and flu, congestion, coughs, rheumatism, sore throat, diarrhea, fever and sores on the skin.
  2. The therapeutic properties of Gingergrass oil are analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, expectorant, febrifuge, stimulant, stomachic, sudorific and tonic.
  3. Natural grass oil of Ginger produces a hot, fragrant kitchen spice.
  4. One of the most amazing Ayurvedic uses of Ginger grass oil in Medicinal and Pharmaceutical sectors.
  5. It uses for skin health as nurtures
  6. It pacifies the mind from hassles
  7. Whether you feeling pain in your joints or muscle then use Ginger grass oil, really helpful
  8. Whether you feel chest or nasal congestion than it has excellent uses.

PROPERTIES:

  • Ginger is perennial herb. The oil is a very fragrant yellow to light brown color. It has a fresh sharp green scent. Before using the product it is always advised to test it for sensitivity or allergic reaction.
  • Its main constituents are phenolic compounds, Shogaols and Gingerols, sesquiterpenes, bisabolene, zingiberene, and Curcurmene its place of origin is India.

Gingergrass Oil Where to Buy?
We are 100% Pure Ginger-grass Oil Manufacturer, Supplier, who supply our oil to Mumbai, Pune, Bangalore, Indore and Rajasthan and more zone of India. We also play as the biggest Exporter of this incredible oil to the USA, Brazil, Africa, America, Uzbekistan, Singapore, Dubai, and several worldwide. We are ISO, GMP, HACCP, and various National and International Certified Manufacturers. So, you don't need to go anywhere. Any queries, please let me know here.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry