Pine Oil

Pine Oil

Product Code AOS53

MODE OF EXTRACTION-
Product is extracted by steam distillation of the twigs and buds and yields about 0.1 -.05 %, although another type of oil can also be extracted by steam distilling the needles.

USES-


This oil has several health benefits and is considered one of the most useful essential oils. besides having several health benefits, this oil also blends well with other oils to enhance its therapeutic qualities. It is helping in to reduce skin problems, stress relief, injuries, well used in cosmetic manufacturing, candle making,. soap making and It can be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration, while its warming properties help with rheumatism, arthritis, gout, muscular aches and pains and it can stimulate circulation. Furthermore it can help in cases of bronchitis, asthma, , coughs, laryngitis, colds and flu. It eases breathlessness and sinusitis.

the therapeutic properties of Pine essential oil are antimicrobial, antiseptic, antiviral, balsamic, insecticidal, adrenal cortex stimulant as well as stimulant to the circulation and nervous.

PROPERTIES-
Pine oil has a fresh forest smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
The main chemical properties of pine oil are borneol, bornyl acetate, a and b-phallandrene, a and b-pinene and 3-carene.

AOS Product Also Offer :-

  • Pine Essential Oil Manufacturers
  • Natural Pine Commercial Essential Oil
  • High Quality Pine Commercial Essential Oil
  • Pine Commercial Essential Oil in India
  • Pine Commercial Essential Oil Crude 
  • 100% Pure Pine Oil in India
  • Pine Oil Exporter from Delhi India
  • Rectified pine oil. 
  • Pure Pine Oil price in India.

Membership and Certification

 
 

ISO Certificate

HACCP Registration

GMP Certificate

Drug License