Main Botanic name of Cypress oil is Cupressus sempervirens. Cypress oil is an important essential oil derived by the distillation method of Cypress tree. Cypress oil is one of the favorite oil offered in bulk by AOS Products. Since there are the several beauty and herbal uses of Cypress oil but unfortunately it is called as the symbol of death oil.
Cypress oil basically come in Aromatherapy categories, but you can blend it with multiple essential oil for example blend it with mint oil, oil of woody, grapefruit oil and citrus oil.
Common method for extracting of Cypress oil is that distilled by steam method.
Major constituents of Cypress leave oil listed here, all components tested by AOS Products, following:
Positive-Limonene, a-Terpinyl acetate, a-Pinene, 3-delta-Carene, Cedrol and Terpinolene.
Uses: Amazing Health benefits of Cypress oil
Essential oil Cypress uses for centuries to alleviate menstrual problems because it has the ability to circulate and regulate the blood flow. It reduces water retention and cellulite and maintains the relaxation of tired muscles. Other important health uses listed as: