Know History of Lavender Oil, know Ancient Details, Industrial Uses and More
Lavender basically an herb flowering plant belonging to the family of Lamiaceae. It is native to the western Mediterranean and other mountains in northern Spain. It is the herbaceous perennial plant. Its history goes back some 2500 years. Lavender is a flowering plant of the mint family known for its beauty, the flowers are blue or violet in color. The flowers are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourri for centuries. Lavender derives its name from the Latin Lava remaining to wash.
Lavender oil used in perfume, infusion, lotion, aromatherapy oil soap and gels.Lavandula, it’s a common name of lavender, is a genus of 47 known species of flowering plants in the mint family, Lamiaceae. The fragrance from this essential oil of the lavender plant is believed to promote wellness and calmness. It's also said to help reduce anxiety, stress, and possibly even mild pain.
Lavender appears multiple times throughout the Bible, most often associated with its amazing scent that was prized by ancient people.Lavender flowers are known to represent devotion serenity, purity, silence, grace and calmness. Along with the flower's significance, its purple color also comes with great symbolism. Purple is the color of royalty and speaks of refinement, elegance, and luxury.
You Should to Know How to Use Clove Oil
18 Amazing Uses & Health Benefits of Lavender Oil - Must Read
- -Due to the presence of bornyl acetate. It is used as a food additive, flavoring agent, and odour agent.
- -Bornyl acetate present in lavender oil has calming effects and can help soothe an agitated nervous system.
- -α-terpineol present in lavender oil has excellent antibacterial property and the antibacterial mechanism of α-terpineol against Escherichia coli was realized through producing alterations on the structure of Escherichia coli directly.
- -Due to the presence of α-terpineol in lavender oil, it acts as an antioxidant, anticancer, anti-convulsant, anti-ulcer, anti hypertensive, anti-nociceptive compound.
- - It is used to enhance sleeping and treat the disease insomnia.
- -It is used for the treatment of migraine, depression, nervous tension, and emotional stress.
- -Borneol present in lavender oil, helps with digestive issues, improves circulation, and encourages relaxation while fighting fatigue.
- -Due to the presence of α-terpineol in lavender oil, it is used for the treatment of acne.
- - Due to the presence of borneol in lavender oil, it stimulates the production of digestive enzymes. So it gives relives in diarrhea, vomiting, colic, and stomach.
- -lavender oil has antifungal properties and reduces inflammation, it can help keep eczema away, and lavender oil can also be used to treat psoriasis.
- -It increases the resistance power of the body.
- -Lavender oil acts as a pain killer. Due to the presence of borneol,it has anti-inflammatory properties,it reduces the pain of tensed muscles, muscular aches and postoperative pain.
- -This essential oil increases the flow of urine.
- -It is used as an insect repellent. Pure Lavender oil relives in irritation due to bite of bug and reduces the pain of mind.
- -Pure oil of Lavender also useful to treat the hair loss.
- -It has anticancer properties
- -Lavender essential oil is used as the home remedy as the treatment of hypertension. It helps to reduce blood pressure.
- -It is used to treat several skin disorder as and psoriasis, acne and wrinkles etc.
Where to Buy Lavender Oil?
We AOS Products are Largest Manufacturer of lavender oil in India. So, if you are searching for lavender oil at the best and most affordable price, first of all, you should try us. We are a lavender oil manufacturer and we offer it at wholesale price in India. We also help with lavender oil quality, uses benefits, and buying procedures in Hindi. So if you are looking for lavender oil near me from any supported device such as a Mobile or Desktop, we will assist you better. We also offer lavender oil price per kg. We also provide lavender oil price per liter in India through several economical channel as Amazon, Flip-kart, Snapedeal, E-bay and much more.
Buy Lavender Oil Online at Affordable Price