Celery Oil

Celery Oil

AOS105
  • 5
  • 1Reviews

This incredible oil is obtained from seeds of the plant Apium grave lens belonging to the family Apiaceae. The plant has pinnate to bipinnate leaves, creamy white flowers, and 1.5-2.0 mm long and wide seeds. Celery seed is also used as a spice. AOS Products is the Most Reliable, Reputed, and Trusted Celery Oil Manufacturer, Supplier, and Exporters in India. We offer this oil as per Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade, and Pharma Grade. So, visit our page, and check our business certificates. And If you have any Commercial Orders, Inquiry Now at: aosproduct@gmail.com

  Bulk Enquiry Shop Online

Celery Oil BP, USP Grade (British and United States Pharmacopeia):
It is obtained from seeds of plant Apium grave lens belongs to family Apiaceae. The plant has pinnate to bipinnate leaves, creamy white flowers, and 1.5-2.0 mm long and wide seeds. This amazing oil is also used as a spice. The plant is a grooved, fleshy, and erect stalk. It is used for the treatment of rheumatism, gout, nervousness, headache, and weight loss (Know About Fenugreek Oil in Weight Loss) due to malnutrition, loss of appetite, and exhaustion.

Extraction Process (How to Make?):
Pure Celery oil is obtained by stem distillation of seeds of Apium grave lens belonging to the family Apiaceae. It is a clear yellow to brown color liquid

MUST LEARN: General Specification based on COA:-

Botanical name : Apium graveolens
Parts used: seeds
Color: Clear yellow to brown color liquid
Perfumery note: Characteristic spicy and warm odor
Shelf life: two years

Density: 0.871  0.892
Refractive index: 1.450  1.490
Optical rotation: +65.5Ã to +76.5Ã
Flashpoint: 40.0 C
Solubility: turbid in 90% alcohol
Storage: In a well-fitted container in a cool and dry place

Chemical composition:-
Celey seeds oil contains: pinene, cymene, caryophyllene, pinene, santalol, dihydrocarvone, apigenin, isoquerticin, sedanolide, sedanonic anhydride, d-limonene, and sesquiterpene alcohols.

Uses:-

  1. It is an antioxidant.
  2. It captures the free radicals and reactive oxygen species of the body.
  3. It has anti-rheumatic properties. It reduces the pain in the joints of the body
  4. It is a cure wound for septic.
  5. It inhibits bacterial and fungal infections.
  6. Celery oil reduces the spasm of smooth muscles of the body.
  7. It reduces the level of excess water and salt in the body.
  8. It reduces the blood pressure.
  9. It stimulates the gastric gland of the digestive system.
  10. It has sedative activity.
  11. It is stimulative in nature. It stimulates the body's function.
  12. It is used in cosmetics, soaps, detergents, and perfumes as fragrant agents.
  13. It is used in the food and beverage industry as a flavoring agent.
  14. It is widely used for the treatment of cancer.

Blend well With:-

This incredible oil is blended with lavender oil, pine oil, tea tree oil, oak moss and opopanax.

Precautions:-

Celery oil is contraindicated during pregnancy and breastfeeding females.

Retail user's can purchase natural oils here!

Whatsapp Icon
Bulk Product Enquiry